The Field Spaniel Society

We welcome comments or suggestions about the Web Site.  Please forward to the webmaster using the email link below

@Email

Secretary

Treasurer

Webmaster

Copyright © 2017 - Field Spaniel Society.     All Rights Reserved.  Material may  be copied from this website for personal use only  & must not be reproduced or published without the written permission of the FSS

Show Calendar 2016

WELKS - April 2016

Judge : MR W ORZELL

Main Awards

BEST OF BREED

SH CH/IR SH CH KINGSMIST ETERNAL KNIGHT SHCM (MR M J & MRS A E HARDING)

Dog CC

SH CH/IR SH CH KINGSMIST ETERNAL KNIGHT SHCM (MR M J & MRS A E HARDING)

Reserve Dog CC

ELGERT TAKE A BOW WITH TAYOWEN (MR H & MRS S TAYLOR)

Bitch CC

SH CH NADAVIN QUINTESSA AT TAYOWEN (MR H & MRS S TAYLOR)

Reserve Bitch CC

SH CH ELGERT R'ANNA JW (MS G OSBORN)

Best Puppy

NADAVIN VICTORIANA (MR C H & MRS J HOLGATE)


Class Results




Puppy - Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0  

1st

THANDIWE LEGATO CON MOTO (MISS V & MS A RUSSELL & PALM)




Junior - Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0  

1st

WOODSONG LEXINGTON (MRS GALLEN)




Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0  

1st

ELGERT TAKE A BOW WITH TAYOWEN (MR H & MRS S TAYLOR)


2nd

ELGERT INTO THE GROOVE (MR R, MISS H & MR J BOUTTELL & BURBRIDGE)


3rd

WOODSONG LEXINGTON (MRS GALLEN)


4th

ELGERT RAY OF LIGHT ( MRS K F WARRY)




Limit - Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0  

1st

EWTOR EXCALIBUR AT PORTSOY (MS M & MISS L T ELLIOTT & FLETCHER)


2nd

NADAVIN UALAN AT VRACKIE (MISS A MR M A MENZIES HENDERSON)


3rd

SONNETEND TIC TAC TOE (MRS J P GRIFFITHS)




Open - Dog
Entries: 7 Absentees: 0  

1st

SH CH/IR SH CH KINGSMIST ETERNAL KNIGHT SHCM (MR M J & MRS A E HARDING)


2nd

 SH CH TAYOWEN TOUCH OF ENDURANCE (MR H & MRS S TAYLOR)


3rd

SH CH NADAVIN QUINLAN (MR KJ & MRS GL MURRAY)


4th

SH CH NADAVIN QUANY AT VRACKIE (MISS A MR M A MENZIES HENDERSON)


VHC

THANDIWE SEMPER FIDELIS (MISS V & MS A RUSSELL & PALM)




Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0  

1st

NADAVIN VICTORIANA (MR C H & MRS J HOLGATE)


2nd

LAUREL DES HAISE DE LA CONCHEE OF RICHILLIAN (IMP FRA) (MR & MRS R M NEWMAN)


3rd

 TIGGER ENDURING HOPE (MS E M BOWLEY)




Junior - Bitch
Entries: 6 Absentees: 0  

1st

EWTOR AFFINITY FOR FLYENPYG (C M SMITH)


2nd

NADAVIN VICTORIANA (MR C H & MRS J HOLGATE)


3rd

COCHEN FLAMENCO (MESDAMES W & K BEBB & SUTTON)


4th

EWTOR INSPIRATION (MR A D MOSS)


VHC

 COCHEN CALYPSO (MESDAMES W & K BEBB & SUTTON)




Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0  

1st

EWTOR AFFINITY FOR FLYENPYG (C M SMITH)


2nd

NADAVIN URSELLA WITH JESHAM (MR D A & MRS J BENNETT)


3rd

COVERWELL CLARISSA AT KINGSMIST (MR M J & MRS A E HARDING)




Limit - Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0  

1st

TAYOWEN TOUCH OF ELEGANCE (MR H & MRS S TAYLOR)


2nd

THANDIWE LADY OF THE KNIGHT (MS J M HARRIS)




Open - Bitch
Entries: 8 Absentees: 1  

1st

 SH CH NADAVIN QUINTESSA AT TAYOWEN (MR H & MRS S TAYLOR)


2nd

SH CH ELGERT R'ANNA JW (MS G OSBORN)


3rd

NL CH HARDYPUPS COOKIE MONSTER (MRS K & MISS A SHEPHERD & MACBAIN)


4th

SH CH NADAVIN THISTLEDOWN JW (MR C H & MRS J HOLGATE)


VHC

SONNETEND GENTLE TOUCH COCHEN (MESDAMES W & K BEBB & SUTTON)