The Field Spaniel Society

We welcome comments or suggestions about the Web Site.  Please forward to the webmaster using the email link below

Email

Secretary

Treasurer

Webmaster

Field Spaniel Dog Challenge Certificate Winners  1985-2016

Field Spaniel -  Dog Challenge Certificate

Winners 1985- 2016

Note: The title of Show Champion was introduced in 1958


(The year indicates when the first CC was awarded)

NAME

YEAR

Total

Owner

Sh Ch/Ir Ch Kingsmist Eternal Knight

2008

38

Harding, Mr M J & Mrs A E

Sh Ch Silksheen Bleddyn of Nantddu

1987

29

Prosser, Mr J R & Mrs F

Sh Ch Sandvika Crusader

1998

24

Bamford, Miss S C

Ch Parkanine Pioneer of Dubldee JW

1993

23

Mosedale, Mrs V G

Sh Ch Dubldee Knight Errant of Mimaro JW

1998

19

Robson, Mr T M & Mrs M A

Sh Ch Winterwood Charlemagne of Southmead JW

1991

18

Hammond, Mrs D

Sh Ch Ewtor McEwan at Nadavin

2009

18

Holgate, Mr C H & Mrs J

Sh Ch Coralmist Conquistador

1986

15

Mowbray, Mrs D

Sh Ch Coralmist Crescendo for Drakesleat

2004

15

Horswell, Mr J

Sh Ch Coralmist Clansman of Drakesleat

1996

14

Horswell, Mr J

Sh Ch Parkanine Premier

1989

13

Park, Mr M R & Mrs J

Sh Ch Coralmist Cassanova

1993

12

Mowbray, Mr M

Sh Ch Coralmist Conspiracy at Diptonia

2004

12

Gill, Mrs C

Sh Ch Nadavin Quany at Vrackle

2013

12

Menzies, Miss A & Henderson Mr M A

Sh Ch Coralmist Correspondent

1996

11

Mowbray, Mrs D

Sh Ch Carinyssader Ambassador

2002

11

Weeks, Mr L & Mrs H C

Sh Ch Tayowen Touch of Diplomacy

2007

10

Taylor, Mr H & Mrs S

Sh Ch Sonnetend Finishing Touch At Shirmal

2014

10

Fowkes, Mr M L

Sh Ch Lydemoor Lionel

1986

9

Nicholls, Mr D W P & Mrs M

Sh Ch Shirmal Magician at Redrina

1992

9

Lyons, Mr K & Mrs V

Sh Ch Coralmist Casper of Cashmere

2003

9

Westerman, Mrs J E

Sh Ch Tayowen Touch of the Knight

2003

9

Taylor, Mr H & Mrs S

Sh Ch Coverwell Davy’s Double to Sonnetend

2009

9

Stone, Mr M S & Mrs D L

Sh Ch Lydemoor Llewellyn of Nantddu

1985

8

Prosser, Mr J R & Mrs F

Sh Ch Elgert D’zzee Rascal with Sonnetend JW

2010

8

Stone, Mr M S & Mrs D L

Sh Ch Shirmal Dark Secret

1987

7

Armstrong, Mr & Mrs K

Ch Tolgarth Kauri

1988

6

Taylor, Mr H & Mrs S

Ch Admiral of Westacres

1989

6

Thomson, R M

Sh Ch Rimaelia Harvey

1989

6

Macklin & Smith,Messr’s H & M

Sh Ch Shirmal Chocolate Soldier at Elgert

1990

6

Osborn, Miss I T

Sh Ch Elgert Dark D’Aballo JW

1991

6

Osborn, Miss G

Sh Ch Ewtor Challenger JW

1994

6

Moss, A D

Sh Ch Woodgay Maleus Gergeus

1997

6

Wooldridge, Mr A & Mrs D

Sh Ch Winterwood Aramis

1985

5

Woodland, Mrs S E

Sh Ch Maydene Max JW

1989

5

Goodwin, Mrs P S

Sh Ch Sawood Leonardo

1990

5

Nicholson, Mr A C & Mrs C M

Sh Ch Nantddu Ciwi of Cashmere

1996

5

Westerman, Mrs J E

Sh Ch Dubldee Knight of the Shire JW

1997

5

Mosedale, Mrs V G

Sh Ch Weddon Xplosion at Gunvale

2000

5

Tribe, Mr P D &  Mrs J M

Sh Ch Dubldee Knight Reflection

2007

5

Mosedale, Mrs V G

Sh Ch, Swed Sh Ch Periwinkle’s Caraway with Raywey

2007

5

Fayerman, Ms R

Sh Ch Nadavin Quinlan

2012

5

Murray, Mr K J & Mrs G L

Sh Ch Fecimus Hobnob With Jesham

2015

5

Bennett, Mr & Mrs

Sh Ch Water Bailiff of Westacres

1985

4

Morgan, Mr G & Mrs K

Sh Ch Wyncek Ultra

1988

4

Taylor, Mr H & Mrs S

Sh Ch Tayowen Maximillian

1992

4

Taylor, Mr H & Mrs S

Sh Ch Elgert Messiah

1996

4

Osborn, Mr D

Sh Ch Tumblebar Evening Song

2005

4

Barker, Mrs E

Sh Ch Arishmell Harvest Sh CM

2006

4

Messer, Mrs M C A

Sh Ch Nadavin Rothesey JW

2011

4

Holgate, Mr C H & Mrs J

Sh Ch Can Ch Winfarthing's Jonathan Archer For Mishules SH CM

2012

4

Shipton Mrs S M

Sh Ch Tayowen Touch of Endurance

2013

4

Taylor, Mr H & Mrs S

Sh Ch Wedden I’m a Smartie

1985

3

Sexton, Mrs W A

Ch Bacanti Benjamin of Winterwood

1986

3

Woodland, Mrs S E

Sh Ch Elgert Prince Charming

1988

3

Osborn, D P

Sh Ch Lydemoor Leighton

1988

3

Jones, Miss T

Sh Ch Nadavin Aristocrat

1988

3

Holgate, Mr C H & Mrs J

Ch Rhiwlas Garth Shade Oak

1989

3

Rowlands, Mr C & Mrs P M

Sh Ch Rhiwlas Ryeman Bentoo

1991

3

Rowlands, Mr C & Mrs P M

Sh Ch Nadavin Diplomat

1992

3

Holgate, Mr C H & Mrs J

Sh Ch Rhiwlas Rapid Star

1992

3

Lyons, Mrs V

Ch Rhiwlas Hafren

1994

3

Smith, M S

Sh Ch Silksheen Cynoglossum

1994

3

Harding, Mr M J & Mrs A E

Sh Ch Nantddu Jasper of Kingsmist

1997

3

Harding, Mr M J & Mrs A E

Sh Ch Weddon Witch Doctor

1998

3

Kirkby, Mr H & Mrs D

Sh Ch Bryncae Minstral Boy

2000

3

Sutton, Mrs K & Miss K

Sh Ch Nadavin Inheritance

2002

3

Holgate, Mr C H & Mrs J

Sh Ch Rhiwlas Woodcock at Soberhill

2003

3

Smith, Mr K & Mrs C D

Sh Ch Sawood Heath

2003

3

Nicholson, Mr A C & Mrs C M

Sh Ch/Ned Ch Fieldstar Lambert

2006

3

Canta-Zintel, Dr C & Mrs C

Sh Ch Carinyssader Artificer at Treveth Sh CM

2007

3

Alexander, Mrs R

Sh Ch Tayowen Touch of Destiny at Shirmal

2010

3

Fowkes, M L

Sh Ch Thandiwe Stormcatcher of Tymora

2010

3

Tye, Miss S & Mrs H

Sh Ch Soberhill Sirius Black

2012

3

Smith, Mr K & Mrs C D

Coralmist Centurian

1986

2

Riches, P

Lydemoor Louis

1989

2

Simon, Mr K & Mrs J

Nantddu Magical Meteor

1992

2

Prosser, Mr J R & Mrs F

Coralmist Cardinal of Jesham

1994

2

Bennett, Mr D A & Mrs J

High on the Happy Side

2000

2

Connell, Miss M

Bjornhem Jupiter

2004

2

Akerstrom & Webber,

Tumblebar Evening Edition for lmachar

2005

2

Harrison, Mr J & Mrs A

Maydene Martinet

2007

2

Goodwin, Mrs P S

Ridgetor Gillie

2009

2

Lorrimer, Mrs J

Mishules Warp Speed EJW'09

2013

2

Shipton Mrs S M

Elgert Into The Groove

2016

2

Bouttell, Mr R & Miss H & Burbridge Mr J

Glenaubrey Black Shadow

1985

1

Hayward, Mr

Moroto Blue’s Boy

1985

1

Dobbins, Mrs

Quadring Conqueror

1986

1

Davidson, Mrs

Lydemoor Lloyd

1990

1

Nicholls, Mr D W P & Mrs M

Ffiamwen King Creole

1991

1

Collins, Mr & Mrs; Gadsby, M

Woodgay Fieldfare

1991

1

Haverson, Mrs I J

Rhiwlas Nautical Lad of Westacres

1993

1

Grayson, Mrs P M

Lydemoor Latimer Bajenta

1994

1

Butler, Mr R D & Mrs J

Moroto Cymro

1995

1

Morgan, Miss S

Moroto Sapient

1995

1

Spurling, Mrs C

Rhiwlas Whisky Bentri at Faenza

1995

1

Habberley, Mr P & Mrs S

Tayowen Tactician JW

1995

1

Taylor, Mr H & Mrs S

Nadavin Extrovert

1998

1

Jackson, Mr A

Risekar Star Turn of Mimaro

1998

1

Robson, Mr T M & Mrs M A

Southmead Return to Sender

1999

1

Hammond, Mrs D

Mishules Geordi La Forge

2003

1

Shipton, Mrs S

Southmead Simply the Best

2003

1

Bowen, Mrs V

Dubldee Sete Quedas

2004

1

Mosedale, Mrs V G

Kingsmist Berkeley

2004

1

Harding, Mr M J & Mrs A E

Silksheen Strelitzia

2004

1

Gibbs, Mr G & Mrs K

Dubldee Argusianus Argus

2005

1

Harris, Miss J

Dubldee Ringleader

2005

1

Lyons, Mrs V

Nadavin Lindsey

2007

1

Bamford, Miss S C

Risekar Royal Ensign at Sasgunn

2008

1

Haynes, Mrs D

Jesham Red Admiral with Mimora

2009

1

Robson, Mr T M & Mrs M A

Andromache of the Field Society

2010

1

Canta-Zintel, Dr C & Mrs C

Risekar Royal Sage of Somerlynn

2010

1

Wright, Mrs J

Tayowen Touch of Dignity

2010

1

Wheeler, Mrs D

Risekar Ptarmigan

2011

1

Lithgo, Mr S J & Mrs B

Thandiwe Druid

2011

1

Harris, Miss J

Kingsmist Falcon

2012

1

Harding, Mr M & Mrs A E

Thandiwe Last Tango at Tymora ShCM

2013

1

Tye Mrs H J & Miss S J

Sonnetend Magic Touch At Carinyssader

2015

1

Weeks, Mrs H 

Copyright © 2016 - Field Spaniel Society.     All Rights Reserved.  Material may  be copied from this website for personal use only  & must not be reproduced or published without the written permission of the FSS

Back to top