The Field Spaniel Society

We welcome comments or suggestions about the Web Site.  Please forward to the webmaster using the email link below

@Email

Secretary

Treasurer

Webmaster

Copyright © 2017 - Field Spaniel Society.     All Rights Reserved.  Material may  be copied from this website for personal use only  & must not be reproduced or published without the written permission of the FSS

Field Spaniel Dog Challenge Certificate Winners  1985-2016

Field Spaniel -  Dog Challenge Certificate

Winners 1985- 2016

Note: The title of Show Champion was introduced in 1958


(The year indicates when the first CC was awarded)

NAME

YEAR

Total

Owner

Sh Ch/Ir Ch Kingsmist Eternal Knight

2008

38

Harding, Mr M J & Mrs A E

Sh Ch Silksheen Bleddyn of Nantddu

1987

29

Prosser, Mr J R & Mrs F

Sh Ch Sandvika Crusader

1998

24

Bamford, Miss S C

Ch Parkanine Pioneer of Dubldee JW

1993

23

Mosedale, Mrs V G

Sh Ch Dubldee Knight Errant of Mimaro JW

1998

19

Robson, Mr T M & Mrs M A

Sh Ch Winterwood Charlemagne of Southmead JW

1991

18

Hammond, Mrs D

Sh Ch Ewtor McEwan at Nadavin

2009

18

Holgate, Mr C H & Mrs J

Sh Ch Coralmist Conquistador

1986

15

Mowbray, Mrs D

Sh Ch Coralmist Crescendo for Drakesleat

2004

15

Horswell, Mr J

Sh Ch Coralmist Clansman of Drakesleat

1996

14

Horswell, Mr J

Sh Ch Parkanine Premier

1989

13

Park, Mr M R & Mrs J

Sh Ch Coralmist Cassanova

1993

12

Mowbray, Mr M

Sh Ch Coralmist Conspiracy at Diptonia

2004

12

Gill, Mrs C

Sh Ch Nadavin Quany at Vrackle

2013

12

Menzies, Miss A & Henderson Mr M A

Sh Ch Coralmist Correspondent

1996

11

Mowbray, Mrs D

Sh Ch Carinyssader Ambassador

2002

11

Weeks, Mr L & Mrs H C

Sh Ch Tayowen Touch of Diplomacy

2007

10

Taylor, Mr H & Mrs S

Sh Ch Sonnetend Finishing Touch At Shirmal

2014

10

Fowkes, Mr M L

Sh Ch Lydemoor Lionel

1986

9

Nicholls, Mr D W P & Mrs M

Sh Ch Shirmal Magician at Redrina

1992

9

Lyons, Mr K & Mrs V

Sh Ch Coralmist Casper of Cashmere

2003

9

Westerman, Mrs J E

Sh Ch Tayowen Touch of the Knight

2003

9

Taylor, Mr H & Mrs S

Sh Ch Coverwell Davy’s Double to Sonnetend

2009

9

Stone, Mr M S & Mrs D L

Sh Ch Lydemoor Llewellyn of Nantddu

1985

8

Prosser, Mr J R & Mrs F

Sh Ch Elgert D’zzee Rascal with Sonnetend JW

2010

8

Stone, Mr M S & Mrs D L

Sh Ch Shirmal Dark Secret

1987

7

Armstrong, Mr & Mrs K

Ch Tolgarth Kauri

1988

6

Taylor, Mr H & Mrs S

Ch Admiral of Westacres

1989

6

Thomson, R M

Sh Ch Rimaelia Harvey

1989

6

Macklin & Smith,Messr’s H & M

Sh Ch Shirmal Chocolate Soldier at Elgert

1990

6

Osborn, Miss I T

Sh Ch Elgert Dark D’Aballo JW

1991

6

Osborn, Miss G

Sh Ch Ewtor Challenger JW

1994

6

Moss, A D

Sh Ch Woodgay Maleus Gergeus

1997

6

Wooldridge, Mr A & Mrs D

Sh Ch Winterwood Aramis

1985

5

Woodland, Mrs S E

Sh Ch Maydene Max JW

1989

5

Goodwin, Mrs P S

Sh Ch Sawood Leonardo

1990

5

Nicholson, Mr A C & Mrs C M

Sh Ch Nantddu Ciwi of Cashmere

1996

5

Westerman, Mrs J E

Sh Ch Dubldee Knight of the Shire JW

1997

5

Mosedale, Mrs V G

Sh Ch Weddon Xplosion at Gunvale

2000

5

Tribe, Mr P D &  Mrs J M

Sh Ch Dubldee Knight Reflection

2007

5

Mosedale, Mrs V G

Sh Ch, Swed Sh Ch Periwinkle’s Caraway with Raywey

2007

5

Fayerman, Ms R

Sh Ch Nadavin Quinlan

2012

5

Murray, Mr K J & Mrs G L

Sh Ch Fecimus Hobnob With Jesham

2015

5

Bennett, Mr & Mrs

Sh Ch Water Bailiff of Westacres

1985

4

Morgan, Mr G & Mrs K

Sh Ch Wyncek Ultra

1988

4

Taylor, Mr H & Mrs S

Sh Ch Tayowen Maximillian

1992

4

Taylor, Mr H & Mrs S

Sh Ch Elgert Messiah

1996

4

Osborn, Mr D

Sh Ch Tumblebar Evening Song

2005

4

Barker, Mrs E

Sh Ch Arishmell Harvest Sh CM

2006

4

Messer, Mrs M C A

Sh Ch Nadavin Rothesey JW

2011

4

Holgate, Mr C H & Mrs J

Sh Ch Can Ch Winfarthing's Jonathan Archer For Mishules SH CM

2012

4

Shipton Mrs S M

Sh Ch Tayowen Touch of Endurance

2013

4

Taylor, Mr H & Mrs S

Sh Ch Wedden I’m a Smartie

1985

3

Sexton, Mrs W A

Ch Bacanti Benjamin of Winterwood

1986

3

Woodland, Mrs S E

Sh Ch Elgert Prince Charming

1988

3

Osborn, D P

Sh Ch Lydemoor Leighton

1988

3

Jones, Miss T

Sh Ch Nadavin Aristocrat

1988

3

Holgate, Mr C H & Mrs J

Ch Rhiwlas Garth Shade Oak

1989

3

Rowlands, Mr C & Mrs P M

Sh Ch Rhiwlas Ryeman Bentoo

1991

3

Rowlands, Mr C & Mrs P M

Sh Ch Nadavin Diplomat

1992

3

Holgate, Mr C H & Mrs J

Sh Ch Rhiwlas Rapid Star

1992

3

Lyons, Mrs V

Ch Rhiwlas Hafren

1994

3

Smith, M S

Sh Ch Silksheen Cynoglossum

1994

3

Harding, Mr M J & Mrs A E

Sh Ch Nantddu Jasper of Kingsmist

1997

3

Harding, Mr M J & Mrs A E

Sh Ch Weddon Witch Doctor

1998

3

Kirkby, Mr H & Mrs D

Sh Ch Bryncae Minstral Boy

2000

3

Sutton, Mrs K & Miss K

Sh Ch Nadavin Inheritance

2002

3

Holgate, Mr C H & Mrs J

Sh Ch Rhiwlas Woodcock at Soberhill

2003

3

Smith, Mr K & Mrs C D

Sh Ch Sawood Heath

2003

3

Nicholson, Mr A C & Mrs C M

Sh Ch/Ned Ch Fieldstar Lambert

2006

3

Canta-Zintel, Dr C & Mrs C

Sh Ch Carinyssader Artificer at Treveth Sh CM

2007

3

Alexander, Mrs R

Sh Ch Tayowen Touch of Destiny at Shirmal

2010

3

Fowkes, M L

Sh Ch Thandiwe Stormcatcher of Tymora

2010

3

Tye, Miss S & Mrs H

Sh Ch Soberhill Sirius Black

2012

3

Smith, Mr K & Mrs C D

Coralmist Centurian

1986

2

Riches, P

Lydemoor Louis

1989

2

Simon, Mr K & Mrs J

Nantddu Magical Meteor

1992

2

Prosser, Mr J R & Mrs F

Coralmist Cardinal of Jesham

1994

2

Bennett, Mr D A & Mrs J

High on the Happy Side

2000

2

Connell, Miss M

Bjornhem Jupiter

2004

2

Akerstrom & Webber,

Tumblebar Evening Edition for lmachar

2005

2

Harrison, Mr J & Mrs A

Maydene Martinet

2007

2

Goodwin, Mrs P S

Ridgetor Gillie

2009

2

Lorrimer, Mrs J

Mishules Warp Speed EJW'09

2013

2

Shipton Mrs S M

Elgert Into The Groove

2016

2

Bouttell, Mr R & Miss H & Burbridge Mr J

Glenaubrey Black Shadow

1985

1

Hayward, Mr

Moroto Blue’s Boy

1985

1

Dobbins, Mrs

Quadring Conqueror

1986

1

Davidson, Mrs

Lydemoor Lloyd

1990

1

Nicholls, Mr D W P & Mrs M

Ffiamwen King Creole

1991

1

Collins, Mr & Mrs; Gadsby, M

Woodgay Fieldfare

1991

1

Haverson, Mrs I J

Rhiwlas Nautical Lad of Westacres

1993

1

Grayson, Mrs P M

Lydemoor Latimer Bajenta

1994

1

Butler, Mr R D & Mrs J

Moroto Cymro

1995

1

Morgan, Miss S

Moroto Sapient

1995

1

Spurling, Mrs C

Rhiwlas Whisky Bentri at Faenza

1995

1

Habberley, Mr P & Mrs S

Tayowen Tactician JW

1995

1

Taylor, Mr H & Mrs S

Nadavin Extrovert

1998

1

Jackson, Mr A

Risekar Star Turn of Mimaro

1998

1

Robson, Mr T M & Mrs M A

Southmead Return to Sender

1999

1

Hammond, Mrs D

Mishules Geordi La Forge

2003

1

Shipton, Mrs S

Southmead Simply the Best

2003

1

Bowen, Mrs V

Dubldee Sete Quedas

2004

1

Mosedale, Mrs V G

Kingsmist Berkeley

2004

1

Harding, Mr M J & Mrs A E

Silksheen Strelitzia

2004

1

Gibbs, Mr G & Mrs K

Dubldee Argusianus Argus

2005

1

Harris, Miss J

Dubldee Ringleader

2005

1

Lyons, Mrs V

Nadavin Lindsey

2007

1

Bamford, Miss S C

Risekar Royal Ensign at Sasgunn

2008

1

Haynes, Mrs D

Jesham Red Admiral with Mimora

2009

1

Robson, Mr T M & Mrs M A

Andromache of the Field Society

2010

1

Canta-Zintel, Dr C & Mrs C

Risekar Royal Sage of Somerlynn

2010

1

Wright, Mrs J

Tayowen Touch of Dignity

2010

1

Wheeler, Mrs D

Risekar Ptarmigan

2011

1

Lithgo, Mr S J & Mrs B

Thandiwe Druid

2011

1

Harris, Miss J

Kingsmist Falcon

2012

1

Harding, Mr M & Mrs A E

Thandiwe Last Tango at Tymora ShCM

2013

1

Tye Mrs H J & Miss S J

Sonnetend Magic Touch At Carinyssader

2015

1

Weeks, Mrs H 

Back to top