The Field Spaniel Society

We welcome comments or suggestions about the Web Site.  Please forward to the webmaster using the email link below

Email

Secretary

Treasurer

Webmaster

Field Spaniel -  Bitch Challenge Certificate

Winners 1951 - 1984

Note: The title of Show Champion was introduced in 1958


(The year indicates when the first CC was awarded)

Name

Year

Total

Owner

Sh Ch Mittina Cleo

1973

32

Jones MBE, Mrs A M  

Sh Ch Shirmal Moonlight Serenade

1983

24

Fowkes, Mr M L & Mrs S

Sh Ch Pirouette of Pentwyn

1954

12

Escott Cox, G

Sh Ch Penrode Pirouette

1983

10

Grattan, Mrs M E

Sh Ch Mittina Edwina of Coralmist

1981

9

Mowbray, Mrs D

Sh Ch Dayhouse Bonny Belinda of Lydemoor

1977

7

Nicholls, Mr D W P

Sh Ch Donholme Eva of Nadavin

1982

6

Holgate, Mr C H & Mrs J

Sh Ch Westacres Water Rites

1981

6

Rowlands, Mr C & Mrs P M

Sh Ch Leeonvale Chantilly Lace of Bowgate

1979

6

White, Mrs R

Sh Ch Holly of Gamefell

1979

6

Sowton, Mrs R

Sh Ch Elmbury Donna

1978

6

Chandler, Mr P & Mrs I E

Sh Ch Juanita of Mittina

1971

6

Middleton, Mr & Mrs R

Sh Ch Chaffron Fieldmouse

1981

5

Sexton, Mrs W A

Sh Ch Langvine Lilac

1978

5

Chandler, Mrs I E

Sh Ch Jillian of Mittina

1970

5

Whitley, Miss T

Ballerina of Bableigh

1951

5

Barnett, Mr & Mrs S J

Sh Ch Shirmal Moonlight Princess

1983

4

Fowkes, Mr M L & Mrs S

Sh Ch Alice of Elmbury

1971

4

Hall-Jones, R

Sh Ch Mittina Ridware Samantha

1969

4

Jones MBE, Mrs A M  

Sh Ch Shirmal Golden Promise of Coralmist

1984

3

Mowbray, Mrs D

Sh Ch Lydemoor Leonie Alexa of Bajenta

1983

3

Butler, Mr R D & Mrs J

Sh Ch Shirmal Winter Melody

1983

3

Fowkes, Mr M L & Mrs S

Sh Ch Lydemoor Lois Sherone

1982

3

Nicholls, Mr D W P

Sh Ch Lydemoor Bethany Leigh

1981

3

Nicholls, Mr D W P  

Sh Ch/Am Ch Westacres Watercress

1980

3

Grayson, Mrs P M

Sh Ch Mittina Little Owl

1975

3

Chandler, Mr P & Mrs I E

Sh Ch Templetrine Little Bo Peep

1975

3

Messr’s R Baylis & D Cunningham/Newark, Mrs E M

Sh Ch Anna of Elmbury

1973

3

Roberts, Mrs E A

Sh Ch Musbary Judith of Mittina

1969

3

Foulds, Mr & Mrs W

Teffont Lalage

1954

3

Escott Cox, G

Barnsoul Lizette

1982

2

Symondson, Mrs

Ronayne Georgiana

1959

2

Everton, Mr & Mrs A J

Lydemoor Lucie Adele of Penrode

1982

1

Bunyan, A

Leeonvale Jubilation of Shirmal

1981

1

Fowkes, Mr M L & Mrs S

Elmbury Deborah

1976

1

Hall-Jones, R

Rimaelia Herleen

1976

1

Middleton, R

Rhiwlas Rodway Belle

1974

1

Tannant, Mr & Mrs J H

Elmbury Bonnetta of Whitelench

1972

1

Wattan, Mr & Mrs G

Columbina of Teffont

1958

1

Everton, Mr & Mrs A J

Copyright © 2013 - Field Spaniel Society.     All Rights Reserved.  Material may  be copied from this website for personal use only  & must not be reproduced or published without the written permission of the FSS

Field Spaniel Bitch Challenge Certificate Winners 1951 - 1984