The Field Spaniel Society

We welcome comments or suggestions about the Web Site.  Please forward to the webmaster using the email link below

@Email

Secretary

Treasurer

Webmaster

Copyright © 2017 - Field Spaniel Society.     All Rights Reserved.  Material may  be copied from this website for personal use only  & must not be reproduced or published without the written permission of the FSS

Show Calendar 2003

WELKS Championship Show

27/4/2003

Judge: Mrs P. Rowlands

Main Awards

BEST OF BREED

SAWOOD HEATH

Dog CC

SAWOOD HEATH

Reserve Dog CC

EWTOR NEWSREADER OF BJORNHEM

Bitch CC

SOBERHILL COINTREAU

Reserve Bitch CC

TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DREAMS

Best Puppy

MISHULES TORA ZIYAL

Class Results


DOG JUNIOR

1 NADAVIN JOSIAH FOR ELGERT

2 PARKANINE PRIVATE EYE AT REDBORNSTOKE

3 KINGSMIST BERKELEY

4 VRAIBLEU BIG DUNC

5 BJORNHEM JUPITER

CORALMIST COURTNEY AT TIGERSROSE


DOG POST GRADUATE

1 ROSSLAKE REACHING MIDNIGHT JW

2 DUBLDEE IMPERIAL

3 ARISHMELL HARVEST

4 COVERWELL BLACK ADDER

5 NADAVIN JOSIAH FOR ELGERT

KINGSMIST ARROW

DONHOLME RUSTIC TIMBER OF ILCOURT

DUBLDEE ARGUSIANUS ARGUS


DOG LIMIT

1 EWTOR NEWSREADER OF BJORNHEM; RCC

2 TAYOWEN TOUCH OF THE KNIGHT

3 NADAVIN INHERITANCE

4 COVERWELL WARRENDER AT REDBORNSTOKE

5 SILKSHEEN STRELITZIA

NADAVIN GALLIN OF MANNOCHMORE


DOG OPEN

1 SAWOOD HEATH; BOB; CC

2 SH CH DUBLDEE KNIGHT ERRANT OF MIMARO

3 MISHULES GEORDI LA FORGE

4 DUBLDEE RINGLEADER

5 HIGH ON THE HAPPY SIDE

SOUTHMEAD ETHELRED OF WINTERWOOD

SANDVIKA RENEGADE OF ILCOURT

BITCH PUPPY

1 MISHULES TORA ZIYAL; BP

2 MAYDENE MARTHA

3 SOBERHILL BLACK ORCHID


BITCH JUNIOR

1 NADAVIN JULIANNA JW

2 KINGSMIST BLAISE

3 BRAMAST GLENMORHAN

4 GILKICKER RING O'ROSES


BITCH POST GRADUATE

1 EWTOR BELLRINGER AT VRAIBLEU

2 SOBERHILL PHOENIX

3 KINGSMIST ANNELIESE

4 COVERWELL CARMELINE OF DAYHOUSE

5 ARISHMELL ABBY


BITCH LIMIT

1 SOBERHILL COINTREAU; CC

2 TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DREAMS; RCC

3 COVERWELL TRAVELLERS JOY

4 ARISHMELL ALICE AT IXIA

5 TUMBLEBAR EVENING SKYE OVER MANNOCHMORE


BITCH OPEN

1 DUBLDEE SILK N LACE

2 SILKSHEEN PHYSALIS

3 SH CH JESHAM THE PAINTED LADY

4 SH CH TAYOWEN TOUCH OF SATIN JW

5 MISHULES SEVEN OF NINE

CORALMIST CORIANDA AT MUSIARA

INVALASTRA OLYMPIA

DUBLDEE LADY ROSEANDJU