The Field Spaniel Society

We welcome comments or suggestions about the Web Site.  Please forward to the webmaster using the email link below

@Email

Secretary

Treasurer

Webmaster

Copyright © 2017 - Field Spaniel Society.     All Rights Reserved.  Material may  be copied from this website for personal use only  & must not be reproduced or published without the written permission of the FSS

Show Calendar 2002

WELKS Championship Show

27/4/2002

Judge: Mr N. Waters

Main Awards

BEST OF BREED

SH CH NADAVIN ELEGANCE

Dog CC

SH CH CORALMIST CLANSMAN OF DRAKESLEAT

Reserve Dog CC

SOUTHMEAD ETHELRED OF WINTERWOOD

Bitch CC

SH CH NADAVIN ELEGANCE

Reserve Bitch CC

SH CH JESHAM THE PAINTED LADY

Best Puppy

ARISHMELL HARVEST

Class Results


DOG PUPPY

1 ARISHMELL HARVEST; BP

2 ROSSLAKE REACHING MIDNIGHT

3 COVERWELL BLACK ADDER

4 ROSSLAKE RYANS GOLD OF PINEBANK


DOG JUNIOR

1 CORALMIST CONSTELLATION

2 ROSSLAKE REACHING MIDNIGHT


DOG POST GRADUATE

1 NADAVIN INHERITANCE

2 SILKSHEEN STRELITZIA

3 DONHOLME RUSTIC TIMBER

4 CARINYSSADER ARTIFICER AT TREVETH

5 SANDVIKA PAJERO

KINGSMIST ARROW

SANDVIKA DEFENDER AT LUXULYAN

COVERWELL WARRENDER AT REDBORNSTOKE

DUBLDEE ARGUSIANUS ARGUS


DOG LIMIT

1 CORALMIST CASPER OF CASHMERE

2 TAYOWEN TOUCH OF THE KNIGHT

3 EWTOR NEWSREADER OF BJORNHEM

4 ELGERT LITTLE ALTAR BOY

5 EWTOR CONTENDER

NADAVIN GALLIN OF MANNOCHMORE

SOUTHMEAD SIMPLY THE BEST

JESHAM MEADOW BROWN

CORALMIST CAPISTRELLO

COVERWELL WARRENDER AT REDBORNSTOKE

CORALMIST CONSPIRACY AT DIPTONIA


DOG OPEN

1 SH CH CORALMIST CLANSMAN OF DRAKESLEAT; CC

2 SOUTHMEAD ETHELRED OF WINTERWOOD; RCC

3 SAWOOD HEATH

4 INVALDONIS PROTEUS OF TYMORA

5 SH CH DUBLDEE KNIGHT ERRANT OF MIMARO

BITCH JUNIOR

1 DUBLDEE RORAIMA AT BRYNCAE


BITCH POST GRADUATE

1 TUMBLEBAR EVENING SKYE OVER

2 CORALMIST CARBON COPY

3 ARISHMELL ABBY

4 TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DREAMS

5 KINGSMIST ANNELIESE

COVERWELL TRAVELLERS JOY

SILKSHEEN STEPHANOTIS OF BJORNHEM


BITCH LIMIT

1 NADAVIN HEIRESS

2 CORALMIST CORIANDA AT MUSIARA

3 SILKSHEEN PHYSALIS

4 SOUTHMEAD IMAGINE OF TYMORA

5 SANDVIKA PRIMERA AT LUXULYAN

SILKSHEEN POTENTILLA OF ARISHMELL


BITCH OPEN

1 SH CH NADAVIN ELEGANCE; BOB; CC

2 SH CH JESHAM THE PAINTED LADY; RCC

3 SH CH SHIRMAL SOPHIA

4 EWTOR ELITE

5 SH CH TAYOWEN TOUCH OF SATIN