The Field Spaniel Society

We welcome comments or suggestions about the Web Site.  Please forward to the webmaster using the email link below

@Email

Secretary

Treasurer

Webmaster

Copyright © 2017 - Field Spaniel Society.     All Rights Reserved.  Material may  be copied from this website for personal use only  & must not be reproduced or published without the written permission of the FSS

Show Calendar 2000

WELKS Championship Show

30/4/2000

Judge: Mrs A M Nicholls

Main Awards

BEST OF BREED

HIGH ON THE HAPPY SIDE

Dog CC

HIGH ON THE HAPPY SIDE

Reserve Dog CC

SILKSHEEN PEROVSKIA OF NANTDDU

Bitch CC

TAYOWEN TAMARA AT SOBERHILL

Reserve Bitch CC

SH CH SHIRMAL SOPHIA

Best Puppy

NADAVIN HEIRESS

Class Results


DOG PUPPY

1 CORALMIST CONSPIRACY AT DIPTONIA

2 MISHULES GEORDI LA FORGE

3 TAYOWEN TOUCH OF THE KNIGHT

4 MAYDENE MOONSPRITE


DOG JUNIOR

1 CORALMIST CONSPIRACY AT DIPTONIA

2 MISHULES GEORDI LA FORGE

3 CORALMIST CASPER OF CASHMERE

4 EWTOR NEWSREADER


DOG POST GRADUATE

1 SOUTHMEAD ETHELRED OF WINTERWOOD

2 CARINYSSADER AMBASSADOR

3 DUBLDEE RINGLEADER

4 CARINYSSADER ARTIFICER AT TREVETH

5 JESHAM MEADOW BROWN

COVERWELL WARRENDER

SAWOOD HEATH

WEDDEN WAGTAIL

RAYWEY'S MAKE IT ME

CORALMIST COLUMBUS

NADAVIN GALLIN OF MANNOCHMORE


DOG LIMIT

1 SILKSHEEN PEROVSKIA OF NANTDDU; RCC

2 BRYNCAE MINSTRAL BOY

3 RISEKAR STAR TURN OF MIMARO

4 WOODGAY BLACK MAGIC

5 SANDVIKA RENEGADE OF ILCOURT

CORALMIST CLANNARD OF NADAVIN

INVALDONIS PROTEUS OF TYMORA

WEDDEN 'XPLOSION AT GUNVALE

SOUTHMEAD RETURN TO SENDER

RIDGETOR SLEAT


DOG OPEN

1 HIGH ON THE HAPPY SIDE; BOB; CC

2 SH CH CORALMIST CORRESPONDENT

3 WEDDEN WITCH DOCTOR

4 DUBLDEE KNIGHT ERRANT OF MIMARO

5 SH CH SHIRMAL MAGICIAN AT REDRINA

ELGERT ANDANTE

SANDVIKA CRUSADER

BITCH PUPPY

1 NADAVIN HEIRESS; BP

2 BRYNROWAN ROSES FOR THE STAR

3 TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DREAMS

4 MISHULES SEVEN OF NINE


BITCH JUNIOR

1 CORALMIST CORIANDA OF MUSIARA

2 SOBERHILL COINTREAU

3 MISHULES SEVEN OF NINE

BITCH POST GRADUATE

1 PARKANINE PRIMA DONNA

2 DUBLDEE LADY ROSEANDJU

3 PENNYQUEST PERSEPHONE AT ELLREAN

4 SILKSHEEN POTENTILLA OF ARISHMELL

5 RHIWLAS LLYN CELYN AT MAYDENE

CARINYSSADER ARETHUSA

SOUTHMEAD IMAGINE OF TYMORA


BITCH LIMIT

1 BRYNCAE GIFT OF GOLD

2 TAYOWEN TOUCH OF SATIN

3 SILKSHEEN PHYSALIS

4 TAYOWEN TOUCH OF SILK AT CARINYSSADER

5 CORALMIST CLAIM TO FAME

SOUTHMEAD LADY IN RED

PARKANINE PAVLOVA


BITCH OPEN

1 TAYOWEN TAMARA AT SOBERHILL; CC

2 SH CH SHIRMAL SOPHIA; RCC

3 SH CH TAYOWEN TEMPTATION OF DUBLDEE

4 WEDDEN XTRA SPECIAL FOR PARKANINE

5 SH CH NADAVIN ELEGANCE

SH CH JESHAM THE PAINTED LADY

NANTDDU EMERALD OF GILKICKER

SH CH CORALMIST CORDELIA