The Field Spaniel Society

We welcome comments or suggestions about the Web Site.  Please forward to the webmaster using the email link below

@Email

Secretary

Treasurer

Webmaster

Copyright © 2019 - Field Spaniel Society.     All Rights Reserved.  Material may  be copied from this website for personal use only  & must not be reproduced or published without the written permission of the FSS

Show Calendar 2019

Class Results

DOG PUPPY

1

PRINCE ARTHUR VOM BELAUER SEE AT NADAVIN

(HOLGATE Mrs J & Mr C & BAUMANN Mr U F )


2

FECIMUS CHASE THE DREAM TO EWTOR

(MOSS Mrs A)


3

FECIMUS STAR TROOPER AT TREVORIS

(WEBBER Mr M & Mrs L)





DOG JUNIOR

1

PRINCE ARTHUR VOM BELAUER SEE AT NADAVIN

(HOLGATE Mrs J & Mr C & BAUMANN Mr U F )


2

FECIMUS CHASE THE DREAM TO EWTOR

(MOSS Mrs A)


3

COCHEN HOCUS POCUS

(MCDONALD-WATTS Mr D R)


4

KINGSMIST ENDEAVOUR

(RUSSELL & PALM, Miss V & Ms A)


5

FECIMUS STAR TROOPER AT TREVORIS

(WEBBER Mr M & Mrs L)





DOG POST GRADUATE

1

SONNETEND TOO FUNKY

(GRIFFITHS Mrs J P & Miss CJ )


2

COCHEN HOCUS POCUS

(MCDONALD-WATTS Mr D R)


3

FECIMUS THE KINGS TROOP AT TREVORIS

(WEBBER Mr M & Mrs L)





DOG LIMIT

1

KINGSMIST PANTHER

(HARRIS Ms J M )


2

THANDIWE LEGATO CON MOTO

(RUSSELL & PALM, Miss V & Ms A)


3

WOODSONG LEXINGTON (IMP FRA)

(GALLEN Mrs CM)


4

PRUSSIA BEST KEPT SECRET OF WINSBROOK

(PORTER Mrs JM)





DOG OPEN

1

SH CH SONNETEND TIC TAC TOE

(GRIFFITHS Mrs J P )


2

NL CH THANDIWE ARTHUR SIXPENCE BWNL'18

(SANDERSON Mr M R & Mrs C R)


3

SH CH EWTOR EXCALIBUR AT PORTSOY

(ELLIOTT Ms M )


4

THANDIWE LAST TANGO AT TYMORA ShCM

(TYE Mr P)





DOG VETERAN

1

THANDIWE SEMPER FIDELIS

(RUSSELL & PALM, Miss V & Ms A)





BITCH JUNIOR

1

KINGSMIST MISS MARPLE

(HARDING Mr M J & Mrs A E )


2

VALDINE FIELD OF DREAMS

(BOWLEY Ms E)


3

KINGSMIST PHRYNE FISCHER AT BROOMEECE

(REECE Mrs E)


4

KINGSMIST AGATHA CHRISTE AT WINSBROOK

(PORTER Mrs JM)


5

VALDENE TARN OF PEACE

(BALDWIN Mrs E)





BITCH POST GRADUATE

1

WINTERBOURNE TRUE LOVE FOR MISHULES (Imp Swe)

(SHIPTON S M )


2

SONNETEND FLAWLESS

(STONE Mr M & Mrs D)


3

KINGSMIST PHRYNE FISCHER AT BROOMEECE

(REECE Mrs E)


4

ELGERT SURPRISE SURPRISE

(WATTS Mrs C)





BITCH LIMIT

1

EWTOR MUST HAVE BEEN CRAZY FOR VRAIBLEU

(HAZELL Mr G & Mrs EA)





BITCH OPEN

1

COCHEN CALYPSO

(BEBB & SUTTON Mesdames W&K )


2

SH CH NADAVIN THISTLEDOWN JW

(HOLGATE Mr C H & Mrs J )


3

THANDIWE LADY OF THE KNIGHT

(HARRIS Ms J M )





BITCH VETERAN

1

SH CH SONNETEND SOFT TOUCH JW

(STONE Mr M & Mrs D)

Three Counties - June 2019

Judge : Mrs C Gill


Main Awards

BEST OF BREED

& Dog CC

SH CH SONNETEND TIC TAC TOE

Reserve Dog CC

KINGSMIST PANTHER


Bitch CC

COCHEN CALYPSO


Reserve Bitch CC

SH CH NADAVIN THISTLEDOWN JW


Best Puppy

PRINCE ARTHUR VOM BELAUER SEE AT NADAVIN