The Field Spaniel Society

We welcome comments or suggestions about the Web Site.  Please forward to the webmaster using the email link below

@Email

Secretary

Treasurer

Webmaster

Copyright © 2017 - Field Spaniel Society.     All Rights Reserved.  Material may  be copied from this website for personal use only  & must not be reproduced or published without the written permission of the FSS

Show Calendar 2001

Midland Counties Championship Show

27/10/2001

Judge: Mr H. Taylor

Main Awards

BEST OF BREED

DUBLDEE KNIGHT OF THE SHIRE

Dog CC

DUBLDEE KNIGHT OF THE SHIRE

Reserve Dog CC

SH CH WEDDEN 'XPLOSION AT GUNVALE

Bitch CC

SH CH NADAVIN ELEGANCE JW

Reserve Bitch CC

SH CH SHIRMAL SOPHIA

Best Puppy

CORALMIST CONSTELLATION

Class Results


DOG PUPPY

1 CORALMIST CONSTELLATION; BP


DOG JUNIOR

1 KINGSMIST ARROW

2 CORALMIST CASEY JONES

3 JESHAM DRAGONFLY


DOG POST GRADUATE

1 RHIWLAS WOODCOCK AT SOBERHILL

2 DUBLDEE ARGUSIANUS ARGUS

3 NADAVIN INHERITANCE

4 CARINYSSADER ASCENDANT AT SAGALA

5 SOBERHILL SPECIALLY BREWED FOR SORRODALE

NADAVIN GALAXY


DOG LIMIT

1 CORALMIST CASPER OF CASHMERE

2 CARINYSSADER AMBASSADOR

3 SILKSHEEN PEROVSKIA OF NANTDDU

4 SOUTHMEAD ETHELRED OF WINTERWOOD

5 CORALMIST CAPISTRELLO

DUBLDEE RINGLEADER

MISHULES GEORDI LA FORGE

SANDVIKA RENEGADE OF ILCOURT

NADAVIN GALLIN OF MANNOCHMORE


DOG OPEN

1 DUBLDEE KNIGHT OF THE SHIRE; BOB; CC

2 SH CH WEDDEN 'XPLOSION AT GUNVALE; RCC

3 SH CH DUBLDEE KNIGHT ERRANT OF MIMARO

4 DONHOLME QUINN OF ILCOURT

5 NADAVIN EXTROVERT

SH CH SANDVIKA CRUSADER

BRYNCAE MINSTRAL BOY

SH CH CORALMIST CLANSMAN OF DRAKESLEAT

BITCH PUPPY

1 DUBLDEE RORAIMA AT BRYNCAE

2 SOBERHILL PHOENIX

3 RISEKAR ROSE ALLURE


BITCH JUNIOR

1 KINGSMIST ANNELIESE

2 DONHOLME ROSELLE FOR RISEKAR

3 CORALMIST CARINA


BITCH POST GRADUATE

1 CARINYSSADER ARETHUSA

2 TUMBLEBAR EVENING SKYE OVER MANNOCHMORE

3 EWTOR BELLRINGER AT VRAIBLEU

4 TUMBLEBAR EVENING MYSTIQUE

5 SANDVIKA SEICENTO


BITCH LIMIT

1 SILKSHEEN PHYSALIS

2 CORALMIST CORIANDA OF MUSIARA

3 KINGSMIST AMARA

4 NADAVIN HEIRESS

5 RISEKAR GOLDEN MOSS AT MUSIARA

RHIWLAS WILLOWOAK OF SOBERHILL

GILKICKER HAZEL

RISEKAR ROSE PERRIWINKLE

SOUTHMEAD LADY IN RED


BITCH OPEN

1 SH CH NADAVIN ELEGANCE; CC

2 SH CH SHIRMAL SOPHIA; RCC

3 SH CH WEDDEN XTRA SPECIAL FOR PARKANINE

4 SH CH JESHAM THE PAINTED LADY

5 SANDVIKA KRYSTAL KIA

SH CH RIDGETOR WINTER MORNING

CORALMIST COVER GIRL

TUMBLEBAR EVENING DREAM

DUBLDEE LADY ROSEANDJU