The Field Spaniel Society

We welcome comments or suggestions about the Web Site.  Please forward to the webmaster using the email link below

@Email

Secretary

Treasurer

Webmaster

Copyright © 2017 - Field Spaniel Society.     All Rights Reserved.  Material may  be copied from this website for personal use only  & must not be reproduced or published without the written permission of the FSS

Show Calendar 2008

Manchester City Championship Show


19th January 2008

Judge : Mr Howard Taylor (Tayowen)

Main Awards

BEST IN SHOW

SH.CH.ARISHMELL HARVEST

Best Dog

SH.CH.ARISHMELL HARVEST

Reserve Best Dog

DUBLDEE KNIGHT REFLECTION

Best Bitch

Reserve Best In Show

SH.CH.TUMBLEBAR EVENING SKYE OVER MANNOCHMORE

Reserve Best Bitch

ARISHMELL ABBY

Best Puppy In Show

THANDIWE STORMCATCHER

Class Results




Minor Puppy Dog

1st

THANDIWE STORMCATCHER


2nd

RISEKAR OLIVER TWIST


3rd

RISEKAR BARNY RUDGE

Puppy Dog

1st

THANDIWE STORMCATCHER


2nd

THANDIWE CELTIC COALITION WITH BRYNCAE

Junior Dog

1st

KINGSMIST FARRAN WITH MANNOCHMORE


2nd

MISHULES TANIS


3rd

SOBERHILL SIRIUS BLACK

Postgraduate Dog

1st

KINGSMIST ETERNAL KNIGHT


2nd

TUMBLEBAR EVENING STAR AT IMACHAR


3rd

MISHULES TANIS

Limit Dog

1st

KINGSMIST CELTIC KNIGHT OF BRYNCAE JW


2nd

PARKANINE PRIVATE EYE AT REDBORNSTOKE


3rd

MAYDENE MARTINET


Res.

JESHAM RED ADMIRAL WITH MIMARO

Open Dog

1st

SH.CH.ARISHMELL HARVEST


2nd

DUBLDEE KNIGHT REFLECTION


3rd

CAN.CH.WINFARTHING'S JONATHAN ARCHER FOR MISHULES

Veteran Dog

1st

SH.CH.CORALMIST CONSPIRACY AT DIPTONIA


2nd

CARINYSSADER ARTIFICER AT TREVETH Sh.CM

Minor Puppy Bitch

1st

DIPTONIA FEELD OF DREAMS


2nd

THANDIWE TAMAIS

Puppy Bitch

1st

RISEKAR ROSE O THE TEES


2nd

RISEKAR ROSE O THE TWEED

Junior Bitch

1st

NADAVIN NOBILITY


2nd

MISHULES KIRA NERYS


3rd

SOBERHILL SAVOIR FAIRE

Postgraduate Bitch

1st

ELGERT ALOYSISA JW


2nd

SOBERHILL CHANTILLY LACE


3rd

MISHULES KIRA NERYS


Res.

SANDVIKA VANQUISH TO DUBLDEE

Limit Bitch

1st

KINGSMIST CRYSTAL


2nd

SOBERHILL WILD ANGELICA


3rd

MAYDENE MARILOU

Open Bitch

1st

TUMBLEBAR EVENING SKYE OVER MANNOCHMORE


2nd

SH.CH.RISEKAR ROSE CINDER JW


3rd

SH.CH.JESHAM CAMBERWELL BEAUTY JW

Veteran Bitch

1st

ARISHMELL ABBY (Best Veteran)


2nd

SH.CH.SOUTHMEAD IMAGINE OF TYMORA