The Field Spaniel Society

We welcome comments or suggestions about the Web Site.  Please forward to the webmaster using the email link below

@Email

Secretary

Treasurer

Webmaster

Copyright © 2017 - Field Spaniel Society.     All Rights Reserved.  Material may  be copied from this website for personal use only  & must not be reproduced or published without the written permission of the FSS

Show Calendar 2000

Ladies' Kennel Association Championship Show

8/12/2000

Judge: Mr D. Osborn

Main Awards

BEST OF BREED

SH CH WOODGAY MALUS GERGEUS

Dog CC

SH CH WOODGAY MALUS GERGEUS

Reserve Dog CC

SH CH SANDVIKA CRUSADER

Bitch CC

CORALMIST COVER GIRL

Reserve Bitch CC

TAYOWEN TOUCH OF SATIN

Best Puppy

NADAVIN INHERITANCE

Class Results


DOG MINOR PUPPY

1 TUMBLEBAR EVENING SONG

2 SANDVIKA PAJERO

3 RIDGETOR SHAWONDASSE

4 DONHOLME RUSTIC TIMBER

5 KINGSMIST ARROW


DOG PUPPY

1 NADAVIN INHERITANCE; BP

2 TUMBLEBAR EVENING SONG

3 SILKSHEEN STRELITZIA

4 SANDVIKA PAJERO


DOG JUNIOR

1 TAYOWEN TOUCH OF THE KNIGHT

2 NADAVIN INHERITANCE

3 HOUGHTON HERO

4 RICHILLIAN LIVING ON A PRAYER

5 RISEKAR ROYAL ENSIGN


DOG POST GRADUATE

1 EWTOR NEWSREADER OF BJORNHEM

2 CORALMIST CONSPIRACY AT DIPTONIA

3 DONHOLME QUINN OF ILCOURT

4 SOUTHMEAD SIMPLY THE BEST

5 CARINYSSADER ARTIFICER AT TREVETH

SANDVIKA DEFENDER

COVERWELL WARRENDER

ARCONIA PRINCE RAMSES OF RICHILLIAN


DOG LIMIT

1 DUBLDEE RINGLEADER

2 SAWOOD HEATH

3 BRYNCAE MINSTRAL BOY

4 NADAVIN GALLIN OF MANNOCHMORE

5 CARINYSSADER AMBASSADOR

RIDGETOR SLEAT

SANDVIKA RENEGADE OF ILCOURT

SOUTHMEAD SIMPLY THE BEST


DOG OPEN

1 SH CH WOODGAY MALUS GERGEUS; BOB; CC

2 SH CH SANDVIKA CRUSADER; RCC

3 HIGH ON THE HAPPY SIDE

4 WOODGAY BLACK MAGIC

5 SH CH DUBLDEE KNIGHT ERRANT OF MIMARO

BITCH MINOR PUPPY

1 TUMBLEBAR EVENING MYSTIQUE

2 RIDETOR LAUGHING WATER

3 TUMBLEBAR EVENING SKYE OVER MANNOCHMORE

4 RIDETOR INDIAN SUMMER

5 DONHOLME ROSEBUD

DONHOLME ROSELLE FOR RISEKAR

EWTOR CHOCOLATE SUNDAE OF BRAMAST


BITCH PUPPY

1 TUMBLEBAR EVENING MYSTIQUE

2 TUMBLEBAR EVENING SKYE OVER MANNOCHMORE

3 RIDETOR INDIAN SUMMER

4 DONHOLME ROYAL EBONY

5 TUMBLEBAR EVENING LULLABY

SILKSHEEN STEPHANOTIS OF BJORNHEM


BITCH JUNIOR

1 NADAVIN HEIRESS

2 ARISHMELL ABBY

3 TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DREAMS

4 TUMBLEBAR EVENING LULLABY

5 ARISHMELL ALICE AT IXIA


BITCH POST GRADUATE

1 PARKANINE PRIMA DONNA

2 GILKICKER HAZEL

3 CORALMIST CORIANDA OF MUSIARA

4 SANDVIKA PRIMERA

5 EWTOR ENIGMA

COVERWELL TRAVELLERS JOY

CARINYSSADER ARETHUSA

PENNYQUEST PERSEPHONE AT ELLREAN

RIDGETOR HONESTY FOR JASPARTAN

EWTOR BELLRINGER AT VRAIBLEU


BITCH LIMIT

1 CORALMIST COVER GIRL; CC

2 SILKSHEEN POTENTILLA OF ARISHMELL

3 TUMBLEBAR EVENING DREAM

4 KINGSMIST AMARA

5 TAYOWEN TOUCH OF SILK AT CARINYSSADER

RISEKAR ROSE PERRIWINKLE


BITCH OPEN

1 TAYOWEN TOUCH OF SATIN; RCC

2 SH CH CORALMIST CORDELIA

3 SH CH NADAVIN ELEGANCE

4 SH CH JESHAM THE PAINTED LADY

5 SH CH WEDDEN XTRA SPECIAL FOR PARKANINE

TAYOWEN TOUCH OF CLASS

NANTDDU EMERALD OF GILKICKER