The Field Spaniel Society

We welcome comments or suggestions about the Web Site.  Please forward to the webmaster using the email link below

@Email

Secretary

Treasurer

Webmaster

Copyright © 2017 - Field Spaniel Society.     All Rights Reserved.  Material may  be copied from this website for personal use only  & must not be reproduced or published without the written permission of the FSS

Show Calendar 2004

Field Spaniel Society Open Show

3/10/2004

Judge: Mrs H. Weeks

Main Awards

BEST IN SHOW

SH CH NADAVIN JULIANNA JW

Best Dog & Reserve Best in Show

SH CH TAYOWEN TOUCH OF THE KNIGHT

Reserve Best Dog

SH CH DUBLDEE KNIGHT ERRANT OF MIMARO JW

Best Bitch

SH CH NADAVIN JULIANNA JW


Reserve Best Bitch

SH CH TUMBLEBAR EVENING DREAM

Best Puppy

TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DIPLOMACY

Class Results


DOG MINOR PUPPY

1 NADAVIN LINDSEY


DOG PUPPY

1 TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DIPLOMACY; BPIS

2 TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DESTINY AT SHIRMAL

3 NADAVIN LINDSEY

4 SHANECO INSPECTOR WEXFORD OF ILCOURT


DOG JUNIOR

1 TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DIPLOMACY


DOG NOVICE

1 TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DIPLOMACY


DOG GRADUATE

1 DUBLDEE KNIGHT REFLECTION


DOG POST GRADUATE

1 TUMBLEBAR EVENING EDITION FOR IMACHAR

2 RIDGETOR MARKSMAN

3 DONHOLME RUSTIC TIMBER OF ILCOURT


DOG LIMIT

1 NADAVIN INHERITANCE

2 COVERWELL DAVY'S DOUBLE

3 NADAVIN JOSIAH FOR ELGERT JW

4 DUBLDEE IMPERIAL

5 RIDGETOR MARKSMAN


DOG OPEN

1 SH CH TAYOWEN TOUCH OF THE KNIGHT; RBIS

2 RAYWEY'S MAKE IT ME

3 COVERWELL BLACK DOUGLAS


DOG VETERAN

1 SH CH DUBLDEE KNIGHT ERRANT OF MIMARO JW; RBD

2 SANDVIKA RENEGADE OF ILCOURT

3 DUBLDEE RINGLEADER


DOG SPECIAL BEGINNERS

1 TUMBLEBAR EVENING BREEZE

BITCH MINOR PUPPY

1 NADAVIN LECEA

2 NADAVIN LILLANNA FOR ELGERT


BITCH PUPPY

1 TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DESIRE

2 NADAVIN LECEA

3 RISEKAR ROSE CINDER

4 TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DAYBREAK OVER MUSIARA

5 RISEKAR FORGET ME NOT FOR TIGERSROSE


BITCH JUNIOR

1 TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DESIRE

2 RISEKAR ROSE CINDER


BITCH NOVICE

1 TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DESIRE

2 RISEKAR ROSE CINDER

3 EGGINGTON BRACKEN ROSE


BITCH GRADUATE

1 CORALMIST CLAUDIA OF JESHAM

2 TUMBLEBAR EVENING PHANTASY


BITCH POST GRADUATE

1 CORALMIST CLAUDIA OF JESHAM

2 EGGINGTON BRACKEN ROSE


BITCH LIMIT

1 TUMBLEBAR EVENING MYSTIQUE

2 TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DREAMS

3 TUMBLEBAR EVENING SKYE OVER MANNOCHMORE

4 RISEKAR ROSE ALLURE

5 ARCONIA LADY AMUNET


BITCH OPEN

1 SH CH NADAVIN JULIANNA JW; BIS

2 CORALMIST CORIANDA AT MUSIARA

3 COVERWELL BLACK WOOL


BITCH VETERAN

1 SH CH TUMBLEBAR EVENING DREAM; RBB

2 SH CH CORALMIST CONSTANCE OF JESHAM

3 MAYDENE PRINCESS CANNA

4 RAYWEY'S MMARCHLYNS OF ARCONIA