The Field Spaniel Society

We welcome comments or suggestions about the Web Site.  Please forward to the webmaster using the email link below

@Email

Secretary

Treasurer

Webmaster

Copyright © 2017 - Field Spaniel Society.     All Rights Reserved.  Material may  be copied from this website for personal use only  & must not be reproduced or published without the written permission of the FSS

Show Calendar 2010

Field Spaniel Society Championship Show

19th June 2010
Judge : Mr R Butler (Bajenta)



BEST IN SHOW

ELGERT ALOYSISA JW


RESERVE BEST IN SHOW

SH.CH. & IRISH SH.CH.KINGSMIST ETERNAL KNIGHT Sh CM


Dog CC

SH.CH. & IRISH SH.CH.KINGSMIST ETERNAL KNIGHT Sh CM


Bitch CC

ELGERT ALOYSISA JW


Reserve Bitch CC

KINGSMIST CRYSTAL


Best Puppy

NADAVIN QUINTESSA AT TAYOWEN


Best Veteran

SH.CH.NADAVIN JULIANNA JW Sh CM


Minor Puppy Dog


No Entries

Puppy Dog

1st

MAYDENE MEADOW LARK


2nd

RISEKAR ERE WE GO AGAIN AT MIMARO

Junior Dog

1st

ELGERT D'ZZEE RASCAL WITH SONNETEND


2nd

ROWAMBELL REGAL KNIGHT


3rd

RISEKAR ERE WE GO AGAIN AT MIMARO

Novice Dog

1st

MAYDENE MAJESTIC



(Best Puppy Dog)


2nd

RISEKAR ERE WE GO AGAIN AT MIMARO



(Withdrawn)

Graduate Dog

1st

ELGERT D'ZZEE RASCAL WITH SONNETEND


2nd

KINGSMIST FOREST


3rd

THANDIWE SEMPER FIDELIS


Res.

THANDIWE VENI VIDI VICI

Post Graduate Dog

1st

THANDIWE CELTIC COALITION WITH BRYNCAE


2nd

KINGSMIST FALCON


3rd

ELGERT D'ZZEE RASCAL WITH SONNETEND


Res.

KINGSMIST FOREST


VHC

MISHULES WARP SPEED EJW09

Mid Limit Dog

1st

SOBERHILL SIRIUS BLACK


2nd

KINGSMIST F'ARRAN WITH MANNOCHMORE

Limit Dog

1st

THANDIWE STORMCATCHER OF TYMORA


2nd

KINGSMIST F'ARRAN WITH MANNOCHMORE


3rd

EWTOR MAGICAL IN PENELURIC


Res.

TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DIGNITY


VHC

EWTOR McEWAN AT NADAVIN


Not

MISHULES TANIS


Placed

THANDIWE DRUID

Open Dog

1st

SH.CH/IR.SH.CH.KINGSMIST ETERNAL KNIGHT JW Sh CM


2nd

TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DESTINY AT SHIRMAL JW


3rd

SH.CH.COVERWELL DAVY'S DOUBLE TO SONNETEND


Res.

SH.CH.TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DIPLOMACY


VHC

PERIWINKLES CARAWAY WITH RAYWEY (IMP)


Not



Placed

SH.CH.CORALMIST CCRESCENDO FOR DRAKESLEAT

Special Working Dog

1st

CAN.CH.WINFARTHING'S JONATHAN ARCHER FOR MISHULES Sh CM


2nd

TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DIGNITY


3rd

THANDIWE DRUID

Veteran Dog


No Entries

7-10 Years



Veteran Dog

1st

SH.CH.TUMBLEBAR EVENING SONG

10+ Years


Best Veteran Dog)


2nd

SH.CH.CORALMIST CONSPIRACY AT DIPTONIA


3rd

DUBLDEE ARGUSIANUS ARGUS


Res.

DONHOLME RUSTIC TIMBER OF ILCOURT


VHC

SOUTHMEAD ETHELRED OF WINTERWOOD

Veteran Bitch

1st

SH.CH.NADAVIN JULIANNA JW Sh CM

7-10 Years


(Best Veteran Bitch)


2nd

CORALMIST CLAUDIA OF JESHAM

Veteran Bitch

1st

SH.CH.KINGSMIST ANNELIESE Sh CM

10+ Years

2nd

SH.CH.SOUTHMEAD IMAGINE OF TYMORA


3rd

COVERWELL TRAVELLERS JOY

Minor Puppy Bitch

1st

NADAVIN QUINTESSA AT TAYOWEN



(Best Puppy Bitch)


2nd

NADAVIN QUINEVERE

Puppy Bitch

1st

NADAVIN QUINTESSA AT TAYOWEN


2nd

NADAVIN QUINEVERE

Junior Bitch

1st

NADAVIN QUINTESSA AT TAYOWEN


2nd

TUMBLEBAR EVENING ROMANCE AT IMACHAR


3rd

HARDYPUPS COOKIE MONSTER


Res.

TUMBLEBAR EVENING DUET


VHC

ROWAMBELL RELAXATION


Not



Placed

NADAVIN QUINEVERE

Novice Bitch


SOBERHILL BLACK GROUSE



(Withdrawn)

Graduate Bitch

1st

HARDYPUPS COOKIE MONSTER


2nd

TUMBLEBAR EVENING TROUBLE


3rd

SOBERHILL FAMOUS GROUSE


Res.

DAYAMI'S BLACK DIAMOND AT REDESWELL


VHC

THANDIWE TEMPUS FUGIT TO BRYNCAE


Not



Placed

SOBERHILL PTARMIGAN

Post Graduate Bitch

1st

ELGERT CADENZA FOR SONNETEND


2nd

DIPTONIA FEELD OF DREAMS


3rd

RISEKAR ROSE ADAGIO


Res.

SANDVIKA SPECIAL EDITION

Mid Limit Bitch

1st

ELGERT DIVA JW


2nd

RIDGETOR SPINEL


3rd

KINGSMIST DELICIA


Res.

SOBERHILL CHANTILLY LACE

Limit Bitch

1st

ELGERT ENIGMA FOR COVERWELL


2nd

RIDGETOR SPINEL


3rd

SOBERHILL SAVOIR FAIRE

Open Bitch

1st

ELGERT ALOYSISA JW


2nd

KINGSMIST CRYSTAL


3rd

NADAVIN NOBILITY JW


Res.

KINGSMIST CATRIN OF BRYNCAE


VHC

SH.CH.TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DESIRE


Not



Placed

SH.CH.JESHAM CAMBERWELL BEAUTY JW Sh CM

Special Working Bitch

1st

TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DESIRE

Brace

1st

SMITH "Soberhill"




Progeny

1st

SH.CH.NADAVIN LILIANNA FOR ELGERT JW


2nd

SH.CH/IR.SH.CH.KINGSMIST ETERNAL KNIGHT Sh CM


3rd

SH.CH.TUMBLEBAR EVENING SONG

Junior Handling

1st

Bobbie Shepherd

Judge: Lisa Gudgin

2nd

James Dieppe

6-11 Years






12-16 Years

1st

Harry Channon



(Best Junior Handler)


2nd

Abigail Stone