The Field Spaniel Society

We welcome comments or suggestions about the Web Site.  Please forward to the webmaster using the email link below

@Email

Secretary

Treasurer

Webmaster

Copyright © 2017 - Field Spaniel Society.     All Rights Reserved.  Material may  be copied from this website for personal use only  & must not be reproduced or published without the written permission of the FSS

Show Calendar 2009

Field Spaniel Society Championship Show


7th June 2009

Judge : Mrs D Arrowsmith (Fleetapple)

Main Awards

BEST OF BREED

SH.CH.TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DIPLOMACY

Best Dog

SH.CH.TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DIPLOMACY

Reserve Best Dog

CAN.CH.WINFARTHING'S JONATHAN ARCHER FOR MISHULES

Best Bitch

TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DESIRE

Reserve Best Bitch

SH.CH.NADAVIN LILIANNA FOR ELGERT JW

Best Puppy

THANDIWE TEMPUS FUGIT


Class Results




Minor Puppy Dog


No Entries

Puppy Dog


Absent

Junior Dog

1st

MISHULES WARP SPEED


2nd

ELGERT D'LACEY

Novice Dog

1st

RISEKAR BARNABY RUDGE

Graduate Dog

1st

MISHULES WARP SPEED


2nd

ELGERT D'LACEY


3rd

TUMBLEBAR EVENING THYME

Post Graduate Dog

1st

THANDIWE STORMCATCHER OF TYMORA


2nd

KINGSMIST FABIAN


3rd

MISHULES WARP SPEED


Res.

KINGSMIST FORREST


VHC

THANDIWE CELTIC COALITION WITH BRYNCAE

Mid Limit Dog

1st

KINGSMIST F'ARRON WITH MANNOCHMORE


2nd

MISHULES TANIS

Limit Dog

1st

THANDIWE DRUID


2nd

KINGSMIST F'ARRON WITH MANNOCHMORE


3rd

PERIWINKLE'S CARAWAY WITH RAYWEY


Res.

TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DIGNITY


VHC

CORALMIST COPYWRIGHT FOR MIMARO


Unplaced

DONHOLME TROUBLE OF ILCOURT


Dogs


Open Dog

1st

SH.CH.TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DIPLOMACY


2nd

SH.CH.KINGSMIST ETERNAL KNIGHT


3rd

COVERWELL DAVY'S DOUBLE TO SONNETEND



(Best Veteran In Show)


Res.

TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DESTINY AT SHIRMAL


VHC

JESHAM RED ADMIRAL WITH MIMARO

Special Working

1st

CAN.CH.WINFARTHING'S JONATHAN ARCHER FOR MISHULES

Dog

2nd

THANDIWE DRUID


3rd

MISHULES WARP SPEED


Res.

COVERWELL DAVY'S DOUBLE TO SONNETEND


VHC

SOUTHMEAD ETHELRED OF WINTERWOOD

Special Veteran

1st

PARKANINE PRIVATE EYE AT REDBORNSTOKE

Dog

2nd

DONHOLME RUSTIC TIMBER OF ILCOURT

7 to 10 years



Special Veteran

1st

SH.CH.CORALMIST CONSPIRACY AT DIPTONIA

Dog

2nd

SOUTHMEAD ETHELRED OF WINTERWOOD

10 years and over

3rd

COVERWELL WARRENDER AT REDBORNSTOKE

Special Veteran

1st

SH.CH.KINGSMIST ANNELIESE Sh CM

Bitch

2nd

BRAMAST GLENMORHAN

7 to 10 years



Special Veteran

1st

SH.CH.SOUTHMEAD IMAGINE OF TYMORA Sh CM

Bitch



10 years and over



Minor Puppy Bitch

1st

SOBERHILL FAMOUS GROUSE


2nd

SOBERHILL CAPERCAILLIE


3rd

SOBERHILL BLACK GROUSE

Puppy Bitch

1st

THANDIWE TEMPUS FUGIT


2nd

EXPATRIATE SUZIE WONG AT CATRUANE


3rd

THANDIWE IPSO FACTO OF GADHELIC


Res.

SOBERHILL FAMOUS GROUSE


VHC

SOBERHILL CAPERCAILLIE


Unplaced

SOBERHILL PTARMIGAN


Dogs

TUMBLEBAR EVENING TROUBLE

Junior Bitch

1st

ELGERT DIVA


2nd

ELGERT CADENZA FOR SONNETEND


3rd

COCOLAMBTON AMBER


Res.

RIDGETOR RIVER OV DREAMS WITH JESOLLY

Novice Bitch

1st

DAYAMI'S BLACK DIAMOND AT REDESWELL


2nd

EXPATRIATE SUZIE WONG AT CATRUANE


3rd

COCOLAMBTON AMBER


Res.

THANDIWE IPSO FACTO OF GADHELIC

Graduate Bitch

1st

ELGERT DIVA


2nd

ELGERT CADENZA FOR SONNETEND


3rd

RIDGETOR SPINEL

Post Graduate Bitch

1st

DIPTONIA FEELD OF DREAMS


2nd

MISHULES KIRA NERYS


3rd

THANDIWE TAMISA AT KINGSMIST


Res.

RIDGETOR SPINEL


VHC

TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DELIGHT


Unplaced

SOBERHILL SAVOIR FAIRE


Dog


Mid Limit Bitch

1st

SOBERHILL CHANTILLY LACE


2nd

ELGERT ENIGMA FOR COVERWELL


3rd

KINGSMIST DELICIA

Limit Bitch

1st

TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DESIRE


2nd

KINGSMIST DELICIA

Open Bitch

1st

SH.CH.NADAVIN LILIANNA FOR ELGERT JW


2nd

SOBERHILL WILD ANGELICA


3rd

KINGSMIST CATRIN OF BRYNCAE


Res.

SH.CH/AUST CH. MANUNGA FIELD OV DREAMS.

Special Working

1st

TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DESIRE

Bitch