The Field Spaniel Society

We welcome comments or suggestions about the Web Site.  Please forward to the webmaster using the email link below

@Email

Secretary

Treasurer

Webmaster

Copyright © 2017 - Field Spaniel Society.     All Rights Reserved.  Material may  be copied from this website for personal use only  & must not be reproduced or published without the written permission of the FSS

Show Calendar 2005

Field Spaniel Society Championship Show


12th June 2005

Judge : Mrs Jill Holgate (Nadavin)

Main Awards

BEST IN SHOW

TUMBLEBAR EVENING MYSTIQUE

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW

SH.CH.JESHAM THE PAINTED LADY


Dog CC

TUMBLEBAR EVENING EDITION FOR IMACHAR

Reserve Dog CC

 SH.CH.DUBLDEE KNIGHT ERRANT OF MIMARO JW

Bitch CC

TUMBLEBAR EVENING MYSTIQUE

Reserve Bitch CC

SH.CH.JESHAM THE PAINTED LADY

Best Puppy

THANDIWE DRUID

Class Results

Minor Puppy Dog

1st

THANDIWE DRUID

Puppy Dog


No Entries

Junior Dog

1st

KINGSMIST CELTIC KNIGHT OF BRYNCAE


2nd

IXIA BERTRAM OF ARISHMELL


3rd

MAYDENE MARTINET


Res.

LYNSONGRAEY GANDALF

Novice Dog


No Entries

Graduate Dog

1st

TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DIPLOMACY


2nd

KINGSMIST CELTIC KNIGHT OF BRYNCAE


3rd

TUMBLEBAR EVENING THYME


Res.

RIDGETOR KITE

Postgraduate Dog

1st

TUMBLEBAR EVENING EDITION FOR IMACHAR


2nd

TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DESTINY AT SHIRMAL JW


3rd

TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DIPLOMACY


Res.

DUBLDEE EBONY KNIGHT


VHC

BRAMAST JAMESON



PARKANINE PRIVATE EYE AT REDBORNSTOKE



TUMBLEBAR EVENING THYME

Mid Limit Dog

1st

CORALMIST CRESCENDO FOR DRAKESLEAT


2nd

BRAMAST JAMESON

Limit Dog

1st

COVERWELL DAVY'S DOUBLE


2nd

ARISHMELL HARVEST


3rd

RISEKAR ROYAL ENSIGN AT SASGUNN


Res.

COVERWELL BLACKADDER


VHC

TUMBLEBAR EVENING SONG



DONHOLME RUSTIC TIMBER OF ILCOURT

Open Dog

1st

SH.CH.TAYOWEN TOUCH OF THE KNIGHT


2nd

SH.CH.CARINYSSADER AMBASSADOR


3rd

SH.CH.SANDVIKA CRUSADER


Res.

SH.CH.CORALMIST CASPER OF CASHMERE


VHC

CORALMIST CONSPIRACY AT DIPTONIA



SANDVIKA RENEGADE OF ILCOURT



AM.& INT.CH.ASHLOVE JAM TART CHARLIE



CARINYSSADER ASCENDANT AT SAGALA

Special Working Dog

1st

COVERWELL BLACK DOUGLAS


2nd

SOUTHMEAD ETHELRED OF WINTERWOOD

Special Veteran Dog

1st

SH.CH.DUBLDEE KNIGHT ERRANT OF MIMARO JW

(7-10 years)

2nd

RAYWEY'S MAKE IT ME


3rd

SANDVIKA RENEGADE OF ILCOURT


Res.

SOUTHMEAD ETHELRED OF WINTERWOOD

Special Veteran Dog


No Entries

(10 years & over)



Special Veteran Bitch

1st

SH.CH.TUMBLEBAR EVENING DREAM

(7-10 years)

2nd

TAYOWEN TOUCH OF SILK AT CARINYSSADER


3rd

SILKSHEEN POTENTILLA OF ARISHMELL


Res.

RHIWLAS MOONMAPLE AT LYNDONGRAEY


VHC

MAYDENE PRINCESS CANNA

Special Veteran Bitch

1st

RIDGETOR WINTER WONDER AT LYNDONGRAEY

(10 years & over)

2nd

AM.& INT.CH.MOROTO SEABREEZE AT ASHLOVE

Minor Puppy Bitch

1st

THANDIWE TAMESIS

Puppy Bitch

1st

RIDGETOR KATSURA

Junior Bitch

1st

KINGSMIST CATRIN OF BRYNCAE


2nd

MAYDENE MARILOU


3rd

IXIA BEATRICE


Res.

WEALDTHORN TWICKENS

Novice Bitch

1st

KINGSMIST CATRIN OF BRYNCAE


2nd

IXIA BEATRICE


3rd

EGGINGTON BRACKEN ROSE


Res.

RHIWLAS WITCHING DREAMS

Graduate Bitch

1st

TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DESIRE


2nd

DUBLDEE GUAIRA AT THANDIWE


3rd

RIDGETOR MOCKING BIRD


Res.

RHIWLAS WITCHCRAFT AT LYNDONGRAEY

Postgraduate Bitch

1st

TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DESIRE


2nd

BRAMAST GLENMORAN


3rd

RISEKAR ROSE CINDER JW


Res.

DUBLDEE GUAIRA AT THANDIWE


VHC

JESHAM JUST A JEM OF CASHMERE



ARISHMELL ALICE AT IXIA



ARISHMELL BRACKEN



EGGINGTON BRACKEN ROSE

Mid Limit Bitch

1st

JESHAM JUST A JEM OF CASHMERE

Limit Bitch

1st

TUMBLEBAR EVENING MYSTIQUE


2nd

ARISHMELL ABBY


3rd

TAYOWN TOUCH OF DREAMS


Res.

RISEKAR ROSE ALLURE


VHC

RHIWLAS WINTER OPAL

Open Bitch

1st

SH.CH.JESHAM THE PAINTED LADY


2nd

COVERWELL TRAVELLERS JOY


3rd

TUMBLEBAR EVENING SKYE OVER MANNOCHMORE


Res.

COVERWELL BLACK WOOL


VHC

DUBLDEE RORAIVA AT BRYNCAE

Brace

1st

TAYLOR'S Brace


2nd

GEARY & OGDEN'S Brace


3rd

VENNINGS' Brace


Res.

GOODWIN'S Brace


VHC

SPURLING & HOUSEMAN'S Brace

Progeny

1st

RHIWLAS WITCHING DREAMS