The Field Spaniel Society

We welcome comments or suggestions about the Web Site.  Please forward to the webmaster using the email link below

@Email

Secretary

Treasurer

Webmaster

Copyright © 2017 - Field Spaniel Society.     All Rights Reserved.  Material may  be copied from this website for personal use only  & must not be reproduced or published without the written permission of the FSS

Show Calendar 2002

Field Spaniel Society Championship Show

9/6/2002

Judge: Mr M. Fowkes

Main Awards

BEST OF BREED

CARINYSSADER AMBASSADOR

Dog CC

CARINYSSADER AMBASSADOR

Reserve Dog CC

SH CH DUBLDEE KNIGHT ERRANT OF MIMARO

Bitch CC

SH CH TAYOWEN TOUCH OF SATIN

Reserve Bitch CC

ELLREAN ELLYN

Best Puppy

COVERWELL CARMELINE OF DAYHOUSE

Class Results


DOG MINOR PUPPY

1 PARKANINE PATHFINDER

2 THANDINE TALIESIN

3 PARKANINE PRIVATE EYE AT REDBORNSTOKE


DOG PUPPY

1 ARISHMELL HARVEST; BDP

2 COVERWELL BLACK ADDER

3 ROSSLAKE REACHING MIDNIGHT

4 PARKANINE PATHFINDER

5 COVERWELL DAVY'S DOUBLE

ROSSLAKE RYANS GOLD OF PINEBANK

COVERWELL BLACKTHORN


DOG JUNIOR

1 CORALMIST CONSTELLATION

2 CORALMIST CASCATA

3 SOBERHILL POSEIDON


DOG NOVICE

W CARINYSSADER ADVENTURER


DOG GRADUATE

1 CORALMIST CONSTELLATION

2 SANDVIKA PAJERO

3 DONHOLME RUSTIC TIMBER OF ILCOURT

W CARINYSSADER ADVENTURER


DOG POST GRADUATE

1 RHIWLAS WOODCOCK AT SOBERHILL

2 SILKSHEEN STRELITZIA

3 DUBLDEE IMPERIAL

4 KINGSMIST ARROW

5 DUBLDEE ARGUSIANUS ARGUS

COVERWELL BLACK DOUGLAS

SANDVIKA DEFENDER AT LUXULYAN

SANDVIKA PAJERO


DOG MID LIMIT

1 TAYOWEN TOUCH OF THE KNIGHT

2 NADAVIN INHERITANCE

3 RAYWEY'S MONMOUTH

4 ARCONIA PRINCE RAMSES OF RICHILLIAN

5 CORALMIST CAPISTRELLO


DOG LIMIT

1 CARINYSSADER AMBASSADOR; BIS; CC

2 SOUTHMEAD ETHELRED OF WINTERWOOD

3 CORALMIST CASPER OF CASHMERE

4 EWTOR NEWSREADER OF BJORNHEM

5 SOUTHMEAD SIMPLY THE BEST

CORALMIST CONSPIRACY AT DIPTONIA

RIDGETOR SLEAT

COVERWELL WARRENDER AT REDBORNSTOKE

SILKSHEEN PEROVSKIA OF NANTDDU

SANDVIKA RENEGADE OF ILCOURT

MISHULES GEORDI LA FORGE


DOG OPEN

1 SH CH DUBLDEE KNIGHT ERRANT OF MIMARO; RCC

2 SH CH WEDDEN 'XPLOSION AT GUNVALE

3 ELGERT CRESENT MOON

4 BRYNCAE MINSTRAL BOY

5 DUBLDEE RINGLEADER

HIGH ON THE HAPPY SIDE

SANDVIKA CINQUECENTO

WOODGAY BLACK MAGIC

DONHOLME QUINN OF ILCOURT


DOG SPECIAL WORKING

1 ELGERT ANDANTE

2 SH CH DUBLDEE KNIGHT OF THE SHIRE

3 SOUTHMEAD ETHELRED OF WINTERWOOD

4 RAYWEY'S MONMOUTH

5 MISHULES GEORDI LA FORGE

COVERWELL BLACK DOUGLAS


DOG SPECIAL VETERAN 7 to 10 years

1 ELGERT ANDANTE

2 RISEKAR STAR TURN OF MIMARO

3 INVALDONIS PROTEUS OF TYMORA


DOG SPECIAL VETERAN 10 years and over

1 RHIWLAS WHISKY BENTRI AT FAENZA

BITCH SPECIAL VETERAN 7 to 10 years

1 ELGERT ETERNAL FLAME

2 INVALASTRA OLYMPIA

3 SANDVIKA FIREBIRD


BITCH SPECIAL VETERAN 10 years and over

1 ELLREAN ELLYN; RCC

2 ELLREAN ELSPETH AT PENNYQUEST

3 ROXTON ROXANNE OF MISHULES


BITCH MINOR PUPPY

1 THANDINE JUST GEORGIA

2 PARKANINE PELL MELL TO JASPARTAN

3 ARISHMELL FERN


BITCH PUPPY

1 COVERWELL CARMELINE OF DAYHOUSE; BPIS

2 ARISHMELL BRACKEN

3 ROSSLAKE REMEMBER ME


BITCH JUNIOR

1 DUBLDEE RORAIMA AT BRYNCAE

2 SOBERHILL APHRODITE

3 RISEKAR ROSE ALLURE

4 DUBLDEE GUAIRA AT THANDIWE

5 SOBERHILL PHOENIX


BITCH NOVICE

1 DUBLDEE RORAIMA AT BRYNCAE

2 COVERWELL CARMELINE OF DAYHOUSE

3 COVERWELL TRAVELLERS JOY


BITCH GRADUATE

1 ARCONIA LADY AMUNET

2 SANDVIKA LEGACY

3 RISEKAR ROSE ALLURE

4 SILKSHEEN STEPHANOTIS OF BJORNHEM


BITCH POST GRADUATE

1 TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DREAMS

2 ARISHMELL ABBY

3 KINGSMIST ANNELIESE

4 TUMBLEBAR EVENING SKYE OVER MANNOCHMORE

5 DUBLDEE VO QUY

DONHOLME ROSELLE FOR RISEKAR

SANDVIKA LEGACY

RHIWLAS LLYN NANTLLE UCHAF OF RICHILLIAN


BITCH MID LIMIT

1 NADAVIN HEIRESS

2 COVERWELL PENNY BLACK OF ROSSLAKE

3 SOUTHMEAD IMAGINE OF TYMORA

4 SANDVIKA SEICENTO

5 RAYWEY'S MMARCHLYNS OF ARCONIA

RHIWLAS LLYN NANTLLE UCHAF OF

PENNYQUEST PERSEPHONE AT ELLREAN


BITCH LIMIT

1 COVERWELL BLACK WOOL

2 DUBLDEE LADY OF THE MANOR

3 CORALMIST CORIANDA AT MUSIARA

4 SILKSHEEN PHYSALIS

5 MISHULES SEVEN OF NINE

SANDVIKA PRIMERA AT LUXULYAN

TAYOWEN TOUCH OF SILK AT CARINYSSADER

RIDGETOR HONESTY FOR JASPARTAN

PARKANINE PRIMA DONNA


BITCH OPEN

1 SH CH TAYOWEN TOUCH OF SATIN; RBIS; CC

2 SH CH NADAVIN ELEGANCE

3 DUBLDEE SILK N LACE

4 CORALMIST COVER GIRL

5 SH CH WEDDEN XTRA SPECIAL FOR PARKANINE

REEDMACE SEPTEMBER SONG

SANDVIKA KRYSTAL KIA


BITCH SPECIAL WORKING

1 DUBLDEE LADY ROSEANDJU

2 MISHULES SEVEN OF NINE


BRACE

1 TYE'S BRACE

2 HARDING'S BRACE

3 MESSER'S BRACE

4 HALE'S BRACE5 PEACOCK & MACBAIN'S BRACE


PROGENY

1 SANDVIKA KRYSTAL KIA


Junior Handling Judge: Judith Crisp


JUNIOR HANDLING 6 - 11 YEARS

1 ANNA BRAWN

2 ALICE HENNEY


JUNIOR HANDLING 12 - 16 YEARS

1 KATE VINCENT; BEST JUNIOR HANDLER

2 ALEXADRA MACBAIN