The Field Spaniel Society

We welcome comments or suggestions about the Web Site.  Please forward to the webmaster using the email link below

@Email

Secretary

Treasurer

Webmaster

Copyright © 2017 - Field Spaniel Society.     All Rights Reserved.  Material may  be copied from this website for personal use only  & must not be reproduced or published without the written permission of the FSS

Show Calendar 2003

East of England Championship Show

16/7/2003

Judge: Mrs V Lyons

Main Awards

BEST OF BREED

RHIWLAS WOODCOCK AT SOBERHILL

Dog CC

RHIWLAS WOODCOCK AT SOBERHILL

Reserve Dog CC

SH CH DUBLDEE KNIGHT ERRANT OF MIMARO

Bitch CC

DUBLDEE SILK N LACE

Reserve Bitch CC

CORALMIST CORIANDA AT MUSIARA

Best Puppy

SANDVIKA TRAJET

Class Results


DOG PUPPY

1 SANDVIKA TRAJET; BP


DOG JUNIOR

1 NADAVIN JOSIAH FOR ELGERT

2 KINGSMIST BERKELEY


DOG POST GRADUATE

1 DUBLDEE IMPERIAL

2 NADAVIN JOSIAH FOR ELGERT

3 PARKANINE PRIVATE EYE AT REDBORNSTOKE

4 ROSSLAKE REACHING MIDNIGHT JW

5 SANDVIKA PAJERO


DOG LIMIT

1 RHIWLAS WOODCOCK AT SOBERHILL; CC

2 TAYOWEN TOUCH OF THE KNIGHT

3 SOUTHMEAD SIMPLY THE BEST

4 DUBLDEE ARGUSIANUS ARGUS

5 CARINYSSADER ASCENDANT AT SAGALA

SANDVIKA DEFENDER AT LUXULYAN

COVERWELL WARRENDER AT REDBORNSTOKE

NADAVIN GALAXY

SILKSHEEN STRELITZIA


DOG OPEN

1 SH CH DUBLDEE KNIGHT ERRANT OF MIMARO; RCC

2 SH CH CARINYSSADER AMBASSADOR

3 NADAVIN EXTROVERT

4 MISHULES GEORDI LA FORGE

5 SOUTHMEAD ETHELRED OF WINTERWOOD

BITCH PUPPY

1 MISHULES TORA ZIYAL

2 SANDVIKA CORNICHE AT LUXULYAN

3 SOBERHILL BLACK BRYONY

4 SOBERHILL BLACK ORCHID


BITCH JUNIOR

1 NADAVIN JULIANNA JW


BITCH POST GRADUATE

1 TUMBLEBAR EVENING MYSTIQUE

2 GILKICKER ROSE OF SHARON


BITCH LIMIT

1 TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DREAMS

2 TUMBLEBAR EVENING SKYE OVER MANNOCHMORE

3 SANDVIKA SEICENTO

4 SANDVIKA PRIMERA AT LUXULYAN


BITCH OPEN

1 DUBLDEE SILK N LACE; BOB; CC

2 CORALMIST CORIANDA AT MUSIARA; RCC

3 DUBLDEE LADY ROSEANDJU

4 SANDVIKA KRYSTAL KIA

5 MISHULES SEVEN OF NINE

INVALASTRA OLYMPIA