The Field Spaniel Society

We welcome comments or suggestions about the Web Site.  Please forward to the webmaster using the email link below

@Email

Secretary

Treasurer

Webmaster

Copyright © 2017 - Field Spaniel Society.     All Rights Reserved.  Material may  be copied from this website for personal use only  & must not be reproduced or published without the written permission of the FSS

Show Calendar 2016

Darlington September 2016

Judge: MR J ROBERTSHAW

Main Awards

BEST OF BREED

Tayowen Touch Of Elegance (TAYLOR Mr & Mrs H & S )


Dog CC

Sh Ch Ir Ch Kingsmist Eternal Knight Sh.CM (HARDING Mr M J & Mrs A E )


Reserve Dog CC

Sh Ch Sonnetend Finishing Touch At Shirmal (FOWKES Mr M L )


Bitch CC

Tayowen Touch Of Elegance (TAYLOR Mr & Mrs H & S )


Reserve Bitch CC

Sonnetend Dot To Dot To Cabharan (SPENCE Mrs R & Miss L )

Best Puppy

Elgert China Girl For Gadhelic (MOORE Miss C )

Class Results

Veteran Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 1 

1st

Sh Ch Ir Ch Kingsmist Eternal Knight Sh.CM (HARDING Mr M J & Mrs A E )


2nd

Mishules Tanis (SHIPTON Mrs S )




Minor Puppy Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 0 

1st

Elgert Let's Dance At Benbreac (DAVIES Mr J & Mrs P )


2nd

Elgert Starman At Redbornstoke (JONES Mr & Mrs N J )




Puppy Dog (1 Entries) Abs: 0 

1st

Elgert Starman At Redbornstoke (JONES Mr & Mrs N J )




Junior Dog NO ENTRIES 






Post Graduate Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 0 

1st

Elgert Rumour Has It JW (OSBORN Ms G)


2nd

Sonnetend Woody Pride At Sagala (WOOD Mr & Mrs G & S )




Limit Dog (6 Entries) Abs: 0 

1st

Tornskogen's Buck Owens (Imp) ( Mrs A FAYERMAN, Ms R M & COOK, Dr M G J & GIEL)


2nd

Elgert Into The Groove (BOUTTELL, Mr R & Miss H & BURBRIDGE Mr J )


3rd

Elgert Take A Bow With Tayowen JW (TAYLOR Mr & Mrs H & S )


Res

Mishules Warp Speed EJW'09 (SHIPTON Mrs S )


VHC

Thandiwe Arthur Sixpence (SANDERSON Mr M R & Mrs C R)




Open Dog (6 Entries) Abs: 1 

1st

Sh Ch Sonnetend Finishing Touch At Shirmal (FOWKES Mr M L )


2nd

Sh Ch Tayowen Touch Of Endurance (TAYLOR Mr & Mrs H & S )


3rd

Thandiwe Last Tango of Tymora Sh.CM (TYE Mrs H J & Miss S J )


Res

Sonnetend Magic Touch at Carinyssader (WEEKS Mrs H C )


VHC

Can Ch Sh Ch Winfarthing's Jonathan Archer For Mishules (SHIPTON Mrs S )




Veteran Bitch NO ENTRIES 






Minor Puppy Bitch (2 Entries) Abs: 0 

1st

Elgert China Girl For Gadhelic (MOORE Miss C )


2nd

Elgert Lady Sta'dust (OSBORN Ms G )




 
Puppy Bitch (2 Entries) Abs: 0 

1st

Elgert China Girl For Gadhelic (MOORE Miss C )


2nd

Elgert Lady Sta'dust (OSBORN Ms G )




Junior Bitch (2 Entries) Abs: 1 

1st

 Ewtor Affinity For Flyenpyg JW (SMITH Miss C)




Post Graduate Bitch (1 Entries) Abs: 0 

1st

 Elgert Material Girl For Braxton (ORZEL Mr & Mrs W J & E A)




Limit Bitch (4 Entries) Abs: 1 

1st

Tayowen Touch Of Elegance (TAYLOR Mr & Mrs H & S )


2nd

Sonnetend Dot To Dot To Cabharan (SPENCE Mrs R & Miss L )


3rd

Tayowen Touch Of Ecstasy At Braxton (Mr & Mrs W J & E A )




Open Bitch (1 Entries) Abs: 0 

1st

Reedmace Sweetbriar Floss For Elgert JW (Imp) (OSBORN Ms G )