The Field Spaniel Society

We welcome comments or suggestions about the Web Site.  Please forward to the webmaster using the email link below

@Email

Secretary

Treasurer

Webmaster

Copyright © 2017 - Field Spaniel Society.     All Rights Reserved.  Material may  be copied from this website for personal use only  & must not be reproduced or published without the written permission of the FSS

Show Calendar 2007

CRUFTS


8th March 2007

Judge : Mr J.R.Prosser (Nantddu)

Main Awards

BEST OF BREED

DUTCH.CH.FIELDSTAR LAMBERT

Dog CC

DUTCH CH.FIELDSTAR LAMBERT

Reserve Dog CC

FR/LUX/INT/FIN.CH.SHERLOCK DES HAIES DE LA CONCHEE

Bitch CC

AUST CH.MANUNGA FIELD OV DREAMS

Reserve Bitch CC

SH.CH.KINGSMIST ANNELIESE Sh CM

Best Puppy

RIDGETOR GILLIE

Class Results




Veteran Dog

1st

SH.CH.CORALMIST CONSPIRACY AT DIPTONIA


2nd

NADAVIN GALLIN OF MANNOCHMORE


3rd

DUBLDEE ARGUSIANUS ARGUS

Special Puppy Dog

1st

RIDGETOR GILLIE


2nd

TUMBLEBAR EVENING STAR AT IMACHAR

Special Junior Dog

1st

KINGSMIST ETERNAL KNIGHT


2nd

SOBERHILL BLUE THUNDER


3rd

RIDGETOR GILLIE


Res.

TUMBLEBAR EVENING STAR AT IMACHAR

Yearling Dog

1st

EWTOR CONNOISSEUR


2nd

JESHAM RED ADMIRAL WITH MIMARO

Postgraduate Dog

1st

KINGSMIST CELTIC KNIGHT OF BRYNCAE


2nd

PERIWINKLE'S CARAWAY WITH RAYWEY (Imp)


3rd

GILKICKER THE NAVIGATOR


Res.

THANDIWE DRUID


VHC

MAYDENE MARTINET



RISEKAR ROYAL SAGE OF SOMERLYNN



JESHAM RED ADMIRAL WITH MIMARO

Limit Dog

1st

USE A ILLUSION OF THE FIELDS SOCIETY AT BRYNROWAN (Imp)


2nd

COVERWELL BLACKADDER


3rd

COVERWELL DAVY'S DOUBLE


Res.

SOBERHILL BLACK MEDIC


VHC

PARKANINE PRIVATE EYE AT REDBOURNESTOKE

Open Dog

1st

DUTCH CH.FIELDSTAR LAMBERT


2nd

FR/LUX/INT/FIN CH.SHERLOCK DES HAIES DE LA CONCHEE


3rd

TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DESTINY AT SHIRMAL JW


Res.

CAN CH. WINFARTHING'S JONATHAN ARCHER FOR MISHULES (Imp)


VHC

ARISHMELL HARVEST


HC

RHIWLAS WOODCOCK AT SOBERHILL


C

TUMBLEBAR EVENING SONG



TUMBLEBAR EVENING EDITION FOR IMACHAR



RISEKAR ROYAL ENSIGN AT SASGUNN

Good Citizen Dog Scheme Dog

1st

ARISHMELL HARVEST


2nd

MAYDENE MARTINET

Veteran Bitch

1st

SILKSHEEN POTENTILLA OF ARISHMELL


2nd

SOUTHMEAD IMAGINE OF TYMORA


3rd

COVERWELL TRAVELLERS JOY

Special Puppy Bitch

1st

ELGERT ALOYSISA

Special Junior Bitch

1st

ELGERT ALOYSISA


2nd

SOBERHILL CHANTILLY LACE

Yearling Bitch

1st

JESHAM CAMBERWELL BEAUTY JW


2nd

KINGSMIST DELICIA

Postgraduate Bitch

1st

KINGSMIST CRYSTAL


2nd

KINGSMIST CATRIN OF BRYNCAE


3rd

RISEKAR FORGETMENOT FOR TIGERSROSE

Limit Bitch

1st

KINGSMIST BLAISE


2nd

NADAVIN LILIANNA FOR ELGERT


3rd

GILKICKER RING O' ROSES


Res.

SOBERHILL WILD ANGELICA


VHC

EWTOR DRIVING ME CRAZY



MISHULES TORA ZIYAL



TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DAYBREAK OVER MUSIARA

Open Bitch

1st

AUST CH.MANUNGA FIELD OV DREAMS


2nd

SH CH.KINGSMIST ANNELIESE Sh CM


3rd

ARISHMELL ABBY


Res.

TUMBLEBAR EVENING SKYE OVER MANNOCHMORE


VHC

SH.CH.TUMBLEBAR EVENING MYSTIQUE

Field Trial Bitch

1st

MISHULES SEVEN OF NINE

Good Citizen Dog Scheme Bitch

1st

ARISHMELL ABBY