The Field Spaniel Society

We welcome comments or suggestions about the Web Site.  Please forward to the webmaster using the email link below

@Email

Secretary

Treasurer

Webmaster

Copyright © 2017 - Field Spaniel Society.     All Rights Reserved.  Material may  be copied from this website for personal use only  & must not be reproduced or published without the written permission of the FSS

Show Calendar 2003

Crufts Championship Show

6/3/2003

Judge: Mrs M. Grattan

Main Awards

BEST OF BREED

SH CH JESHAM THE PAINTED LADY

Dog CC

SH CH DUBLDEE KNIGHT ERRANT OF MIMARO

Reserve Dog CC

CARINYSSADER AMBASSADOR

Bitch CC

SH CH JESHAM THE PAINTED LADY

Reserve Bitch CC

SH CH SHIRMAL SOPHIA

Best Puppy

KINGSMIST BLAISE

Class Results


DOG SPECIAL PUPPY

1 KINGSMIST BERKELEY

2 BJORNHEM JUPITER

3 NADAVIN JOSIAH FOR ELGERT


DOG SPECIAL JUNIOR

1 NADAVIN JOSIAH FOR ELGERT

2 ARISHMELL HARVEST

3 PARKANINE PRIVATE EYE AT REDBORNSTOKE


DOG POST GRADUATE

1 DUBLDEE IMPERIAL

2 KINGSMIST ARROW

3 TUMBLEBAR EVENING SONG

4 ROSSLAKE REACHING MIDNIGHT JW

5 SANDVIKA PAJERO

RISEKAR ROYAL TUSCANY AT SASGUNN

SOBERHILL POSEIDON

DONHOLME RUSTIC TIMBER OF ILCOURT

COVERWELL DAVY'S DOUBLE

CORALMIST CONTENDER AT SHANECO

COVERWELL BLACK ADDER


DOG LIMIT

1 TAYOWEN TOUCH OF THE KNIGHT

2 NADAVIN INHERITANCE

3 MISHULES GEORDI LA FORGE

4 SOUTHMEAD SIMPLY THE BEST

5 EWTOR NEWSREADER OF BJORNHEM

SANDVIKA DEFENDER AT LUXULYAN

CORALMIST CONTENDER AT SHANECO

RHIWLAS WOODCOCK AT SOBERHILL

RAYWEY'S MAKE IT ME

RISEKAR ROYAL ENSIGN AT SASGUNN

COVERWELL BLACK DOUGLAS


DOG OPEN

1 SH CH DUBLDEE KNIGHT ERRANT OF MIMARO; CC

2 CARINYSSADER AMBASSADOR; RCC

3 ELGERT CRESENT MOON

4 SH CH SANDVIKA CRUSADER

5 DUBLDEE RINGLEADER

6 SANDVIKA RENEGADE OF ILCOURT

7 SANDVIKA CINQUECENTO


DOG SPECIAL VETERAN

1 NADAVIN EXTROVERT

2 ELGERT ANDANTE

3 RISEKAR STAR TURN OF MIMARO


DOG FIELD TRIAL

1 ELGERT ANDANTE

2 COVERWELL BLACK DOUGLAS

BITCH SPECIAL PUPPY

1 KINGSMIST BLAISE; BP

2 NADAVIN JULIANNA JW

3 CORALMIST CARAMELLA AT SHANECO

4 EGGINGTON BRACKEN ROSE


BITCH SPECIAL JUNIOR

1 GILKICKER RING O'ROSES

2 KINGSMIST BLAISE

3 PARKANINE PELL MELL TO JASPARTAN

4 ARISHMELL BRACKEN

5 THANDIWE JUST GEORGIA

GILKICKER ROSE OF SHARON

ARISHMELL FERN

CORALMIST CARAMELLA AT SHANECO

EGGINGTON BRACKEN ROSE


BITCH POST GRADUATE

1 KINGSMIST ANNELIESE

2 ARISHMELL ABBY

3 SANDVIKA LEGACY

4 SOBERHILL APHRODITE

5 DUBLDEE GUAIRA AT THANDIWE

GILKICKER ROSE OF SHARON

SOBERHILL PHOENIX


BITCH LIMIT

1 CORALMIST CORIANDA AT MUSIARA

2 DUBLDEE LADY OF THE MANOR

3 TUMBLEBAR EVENING SKYE OVER MANNOCHMORE

4 COVERWELL BLACK WOOL

5 MISHULES SEVEN OF NINE

RHIWLAS LLYN CELYN AT MAYDENE

SANDVIKA PRIMERA AT LUXULYAN

COVERWELL TRAVELLERS JOY

SANDVIKA SEICENTO

ARISHMELL ALICE AT IXIA


BITCH OPEN

1 SH CH JESHAM THE PAINTED LADY; BOB; CC

2 NADAVIN HEIRESS JW

3 TAYOWEN TOUCH OF SILK AT CARINYSSADER

4 DUBLDEE LADY ROSEANDJU

5 KINGSMIST AMARA

6 SANDVIKA KRYSTAL KIA


BITCH SPECIAL VETERAN

1 SH CH SHIRMAL SOPHIA; RCC

2 SH CH NADAVIN ELEGANCE

3 DUBLDEE SILK N LACE

4 NANTDDU EMERALD OF GILKICKER

5 INVALASTRA OLYMPIA

SH CH SHIRMAL SAPPHIRE

ELGERT ETERNAL FLAME