The Field Spaniel Society

We welcome comments or suggestions about the Web Site.  Please forward to the webmaster using the email link below

@Email

Secretary

Treasurer

Webmaster

Copyright © 2017 - Field Spaniel Society.     All Rights Reserved.  Material may  be copied from this website for personal use only  & must not be reproduced or published without the written permission of the FSS

Show Calendar 2002

Crufts Championship Show

10/3/2002

Judge: Mrs R. Sowton

Main Awards

BEST OF BREED

SH CH DUBLDEE KNIGHT ERRANT OF MIMARO

Dog CC

SH CH DUBLDEE KNIGHT ERRANT OF MIMARO

Reserve Dog CC

CORALMIST CONSTELLATION

Bitch CC

TAYOWEN TOUCH OF SILK AT CARINYSSADER

Reserve Bitch CC

DUBLDEE LADY ROSEANDJU

Best Puppy

RISEKAR ROSE ALLURE

Class Results


DOG SPECIAL PUPPY

1 RISEKAR ROYAL TUSCANY


DOG SPECIAL JUNIOR

1 CORALMIST CONSTELLATION

2 CORALMIST CASCATA


DOG SPECIAL YEARLING

1 CORALMIST CONSTELLATION; RCC

2 CORALMIST CONTENDER AT SHANECO

3 RIDGETOR SHAWONDASSE

4 DONHOLME RUSTIC TIMBER

5 SANDVIKA PAJERO

CORALMIST CASCATA


DOG POST GRADUATE

1 RHIWLAS WOODCOCK AT SOBERHILL

2 DUBLDEE ARGUSIANUS ARGUS

3 SANDVIKA DEFENDER AT LUXULYAN

4 DUBLDEE IMPERIAL

5 RIDGETOR SHAWONDASSE

CARINYSSADER ARTIFICER AT TREVETH

DONHOLME RUSTIC TIMBER

SANDVIKA PAJERO

RISEKAR ROYAL ENSIGN


DOG LIMIT

1 CARINYSSADER AMBASSADOR

2 TAYOWEN TOUCH OF THE KNIGHT

3 CORALMIST CASPER OF CASHMERE

4 RIDGETOR SLEAT

5 SILKSHEEN PEROVSKIA OF NANTDDU

RAYWEY'S MAKE IT ME

CARINYSSADER ASCENDANT AT SAGALA

NADAVIN GALLIN OF MANNOCHMORE

SOUTHMEAD SIMPLY THE BEST

CORALMIST CAPISTRELLO


DOG OPEN

1 SH CH DUBLDEE KNIGHT ERRANT OF MIMARO; BOB; CC

2 BRYNCAE MINSTRAL BOY

3 SAWOOD HEATH

4 WOODGAY BLACK MAGIC

5 ELGERT CRESENT MOON

6 JESHAM MEADOW BROWN

7 SANDVIKA CINQUECENTO

HIGH ON THE HAPPY SIDE

DUBLDEE RINGLEADER


DOG FIELD TRIAL

1 ELGERT ANDANTE


DOG SPECIAL VETERAN

1 SH CH WEDDEN WITCH DOCTOR

2 SH CH DUBLDEE KNIGHT OF THE SHIRE

3 INVALDONIS PROTEUS OF TYMORA

4 NADAVIN EXTROVERT

5 RISEKAR STAR TURN OF MIMARO

ELGERT ANDANTE

BITCH SPECIAL PUPPY

1 RISEKAR ROSE ALLURE; BP

2 SOBERHILL PHOENIX


BITCH SPECIAL JUNIOR

1 DUBLDEE RORAIMA AT BRYNCAE

2 DUBLDEE GUAIRA AT THANDIWE

3 RISEKAR ROSE ALLURE


BITCH SPECIAL YEARLING

1 TUMBLEBAR EVENING SKYE OVER MANNOCHMORE

2 SANDVIKA LEGACY

3 RIDGETOR INDIAN SUMMER

4 DONHOLME ROSELLE FOR RISEKAR

5 DONHOLME ROSEBUD


BITCH POST GRADUATE

1 TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DREAMS

2 TUMBLEBAR EVENING SKYE OVER MANNOCHMORE

3 SANDVIKA SEICENTO

4 DONHOLME ROYAL EBONY

5 TUMBLEBAR EVENING CHIME

DUBLDEE VO QUY

SANDVIKA KIA PRIDE WITH DYEMANDO

CARINYSSADER ARETHUSA

ARISHMELL ALICE AT IXIA

TUMBLEBAR EVENING MYSTIQUE


BITCH LIMIT

1 TAYOWEN TOUCH OF SILK AT CARINYSSADER; CC

2 COVERWELL BLACK WOOL

3 CORALMIST CORIANDA AT MUSIARA

4 RIDGETOR HONESTY FOR JASPARTAN

5 SANDVIKA PRIMERA AT LUXULYAN

MISHULES SEVEN OF NINE

SOUTHMEAD IMAGINE OF TYMORA

DUBLDEE LADY OF THE MANOR

SILKSHEEN PHYSALIS


BITCH OPEN

1 DUBLDEE LADY ROSEANDJU; RCC

2 SH CH SHIRMAL SAPPHIRE

3 SH CH JESHAM THE PAINTED LADY

4 SANDVIKA KRYSTAL KIA

5 TUMBLEBAR EVENING DREAM

6 DUBLDEE SILK N LACE


BITCH FIELD TRIAL

1 SHIRMAL SALLY ANN OF MISHULES


BITCH SPECIAL VETERAN

1 TAYOWEN TOUCH OF CLASS

2 SH CH SHIRMAL SOPHIA

3 RISEKAR GOLDEN MOSS AT MUSIARA

4 CORALMIST CHANTARELLE