The Field Spaniel Society

We welcome comments or suggestions about the Web Site.  Please forward to the webmaster using the email link below

@Email

Secretary

Treasurer

Webmaster

Copyright © 2017 - Field Spaniel Society.     All Rights Reserved.  Material may  be copied from this website for personal use only  & must not be reproduced or published without the written permission of the FSS

Show Calendar 1999

Blackpool Championship Show

26/6/1999

Judge: Colin Muirhead

Main Awards

BEST OF BREED

WOODGAY MALUS GEORGEUS

Dog CC

WOODGAY MALUS GEORGEUS

Reserve Dog CC

RAYWEY'S MAKE IT ME

Bitch CC

JESHAM THE PAINTED LADY

Reserve Bitch CC

TAYOWEN TEMPTATION OF DUBLDEE

Best Puppy

EWTOR CONTENDER

Class Results


DOG PUPPY

1 EWTOR CONTENDER: BP


DOG JUNIOR

1 SOUTHMEAD ETHELRED OF WINTERWOOD

2 CARINYSSADER ARTIFICER AT TREVETH

3 CARINYSSADER ASCENDANT

4 NADAVIN GALLIN


DOG GRADUATE

1 RAYWEY'S MAKE IT ME: RCC

2 SOUTHMEAD ETHELRED OF WINTERWOOD

3 SAWOOD HEATH

4 SANDVIKA RENEGADE OF ILCOURT


DOG POST GRADUATE

1 SANDVIKA CINQUECENTO

2 DONHOLME QUINN OF ILCOURT

3 RIDGETOR SLEAT

4 DUBLDEE RINGLEADER


DOG LIMIT

1 INVALDONIS PROTEUS OF TYMORA

2 CORALMIST CLANNARD OF NADAVIN

3 WOODGAY BLACK MAGIC

4 WOODGAY COUNTRY MAN AT FIELDEDGE

5 DUBLDEE KNIGHT ERRANT OF MIMARO


DOG OPEN

1 WOODGAY MALUS GERGEUS: BOB & CC

2 DUBLDEE KNIGHT OF THE SHIRE

3 CORALMIST CARDINAL OF JESHAM

4 RISEKAR STAR TURN OF MIMARO

5 SANDVIKA CRUSADER

DUBLEDEE KNIGHT ERRANT OF MIMARO


DOG VETERAN

1 SH CH SHIRMAL MAGICIAN AT REDRINA

2 MILLJOHN MOORLANDER AT LYNDONGRAEY

BITCH PUPPY

1 SANDVIKA SEICENTO

2 EWTOR ENIGMA

3 SOBERHILL CHARTREUSE

4 SANDVIKA KIA PRIDE WITH DYEMANDO

5 SOBERHILL COINTREAU


BITCH JUNIOR

1 SOUTHMEAD IMAGINE OF TYMORA

2 CARINYSSADER ANTICIPATION AT FIELDEDGE

3 NADAVIN GOLDEN GIRL


BITCH GRADUATE

1 CORALMIST COVER GIRL

2 DUBLDEE LADY ROSEANDJU


BITCH POST GRADUATE

1 RHIWLAS MOONMAPLE AT LYNDONGRAEY

2 DUBLDEE LADY OF THE MANOR

3 COVERWELL PENNY BLACK

4 RISEKAR ROSE PERRIWINKLE

5 DUBLDEE LADY ROSEANDJU


BITCH LIMIT

1 JESHAM THE PAINTED LADY: CC

2 DUBLDEE SILK N LACE

3 SANDVIKA KRYSTAL KIA


BITCH OPEN

1 SH CH CORALMIST CORDELIA

2 CORALMIST CONSTANCE OF JESHAM

3 TAYOWEN TAMARA AT SOBERHILL

4 EWTOR ELITE


BITCH VETERAN

1 TAYOWEN TEMPTATION OF DUBLDEE: RCC