The Field Spaniel Society

We welcome comments or suggestions about the Web Site.  Please forward to the webmaster using the email link below

@Email

Secretary

Treasurer

Webmaster

Copyright © 2017 - Field Spaniel Society.     All Rights Reserved.  Material may  be copied from this website for personal use only  & must not be reproduced or published without the written permission of the FSS

Show Calendar 2003

Birmingham National Championship Show

11/5/2003

Judge: Mrs J. E. Lloyd-Carey

Main Awards

BEST OF BREED

SH CH JESHAM THE PAINTED LADY

Dog CC

SAWOOD HEATH

Reserve Dog CC

INVALDONIS PROTEUS OF TYMORA

Bitch CC

SH CH JESHAM THE PAINTED LADY

Reserve Bitch CC

CORALMIST CORIANDA AT MUSIARA

Best Puppy

JESHAM JUST A JEM OF CASHMERE

Class Results


DOG JUNIOR

1 KINGSMIST BERKELEY

2 NADAVIN JOSIAH FOR ELGERT

3 BJORNHEM JUPITER


DOG POST GRADUATE

1 COVERWELL DAVY'S DOUBLE

2 CORALMIST CONTENDER AT SHANECO

3 NADAVIN JOSIAH FOR ELGERT

4 ROSSLAKE REACHING MIDNIGHT JW

5 KINGSMIST ARROW

NADAVIN GALAXY

COVERWELL BLACK ADDER

SANDVIKA PAJERO

DONHOLME RUSTIC TIMBER OF ILCOURT


DOG LIMIT

1 CARINYSSADER ASCENDANT AT SAGALA

2 SOUTHMEAD SIMPLY THE BEST

3 COVERWELL BLACK DOUGLAS

4 CARINYSSADER ARTIFICER AT TREVETH

5 SILKSHEEN STRELITZIA

EWTOR NEWSREADER OF BJORNHEM

NADAVIN GALLIN OF MANNOCHMORE

CORALMIST CONSTELLATION

SANDVIKA DEFENDER AT LUXULYAN

NADAVIN INHERITANCE

DUBLDEE ARGUSIANUS ARGUS


DOG OPEN

1 SAWOOD HEATH; CC

2 INVALDONIS PROTEUS OF TYMORA; RCC

3 CARINYSSADER AMBASSADOR

4 SANDVIKA RENEGADE OF ILCOURT

5 SH CH SANDVIKA CRUSADER

NADAVIN EXTROVERT

DUBLDEE RINGLEADER

MISHULES GEORDI LA FORGE

CORALMIST CASPER OF CASHMERE

BITCH MINOR PUPPY

1 MISHULES TORA ZIYAL


BITCH PUPPY

1 JESHAM JUST A JEM OF CASHMERE; BP

2 MISHULES TORA ZIYAL

3 SANDVIKA CORNICHE AT LUXULYAN


BITCH JUNIOR

1 NADAVIN JULIANNA JW

2 KINGSMIST BLAISE

3 GILKICKER ROSE OF SHARON

4 BRAMAST GLENMORHAN


BITCH POST GRADUATE

1 KINGSMIST ANNELIESE


BITCH LIMIT

1 TUMBLEBAR EVENING SKYE OVER MANNOCHMORE

2 COVERWELL TRAVELLERS JOY

3 SANDVIKA PRIMERA AT LUXULYAN


BITCH OPEN

1 SH CH JESHAM THE PAINTED LADY; BOB; CC

2 CORALMIST CORIANDA AT MUSIARA; RCC

3 SOUTHMEAD IMAGINE OF TYMORA

4 TAYOWEN TOUCH OF SILK AT CARINYSSADER

5 MISHULES SEVEN OF NINE