The Field Spaniel Society

We welcome comments or suggestions about the Web Site.  Please forward to the webmaster using the email link below

@Email

Secretary

Treasurer

Webmaster

Copyright © 2017 - Field Spaniel Society.     All Rights Reserved.  Material may  be copied from this website for personal use only  & must not be reproduced or published without the written permission of the FSS

Show Calendar 2005

Birmingham City

4th September 2005

Judge: Mrs J.E. Mason-Minns


Main Awards

BEST OF BREED

SH CH CORALMIST CONSPIRACY AT DIPTONIA


Dog CC

SH CH CORALMIST CONSPIRACY AT DIPTONIA


Reserve Dog CC

SH CH DUBLDEE KNIGHT ERRANT OF MIMARO JW

Bitch CC

SH CH NADAVIN JULIANNA JW

Reserve Bitch CC

CORALMIST CLAUDIA OF JESHAM


Best Puppy

THANDIWE DRUID

Class Results

DOG PUPPY

1

THANDIWE DRUID




DOG JUNIOR

1

NADAVIN LINDSEY




DOG POST GRADUATE

1

DUBLDEE  EBONY KNIGHT




DOG LIMIT

1

RISEKAR ROYAL ENSIGN AT SASGUNN


2

TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DESTINY AT SHIRMAL


3

DUBLDEE ARGUSIANUS ARGUS


4

ARISHMELL HARVEST


5

COVERWELL BLACK ADDER FOR FECIMUS




DOG OPEN

1

SH CH CORALMIST CONSPIRACY AT DIPTONIA


2

SH CH CORALMIST CASPER OF CASHMERE


3

SH CH NADAVIN INHERITANCE


4

SH CH RHIWLAS WOODCOCK AT SOBERHILL


5

MISHULES GEORDI LA FORGE



SOUTHMEAD SIMPLY THE BEST



AM INT CH ASHLOVE JAM TART CHARLIE




DOG VETERAN

1

SH CH DUBLDEE KNIGHT ERRANT OF MIMARO JW


2

SH CH SANDVIKA CRUSADER


3

RAYWEY'S MAKE IT ME


4

INVALDONIS PROTEUS OF TYMORA


5

DUBLDEE RINGLEADER




BITCH PUPPY

1

THANDIWE TAMESIS


2

RISEKAR ROSE ANISE


3

SANDVIKA DELAGE FOR GADHELIC


4

SHANECO DARK ANGEL




BITCH JUNIOR

1

NADAVIN LECEA


2

SH CH NADAVIN LILLANNA FOR ELGERT JW


3

MAYDENE MARVEL




BITCH SPECIAL YEARLING

1

NADAVIN LECEA


2

KINGSMIST CRYSTAL




BITCH POST GRADUATE

1

CORALMIST CLAUDIA OF JESHAM


2

RISEKAR ROSE CINDER J.W.


3

NADAVIN LECEA


4

SOBERHILL WILD ANGELICA


5

TUMBLEBAR EVENING PHANTASY



CORALMIST COUNTRY CLASSIC VIA DIPTONIA




BITCH LIMIT

1

RISEKAR ROSE ALLURE


2

MISHULES TORA ZIYAL JW


3

ARISHMELL ABBY


4

KINGSMIST BLAISE


5

DUBLDEE GUAIRA AT THANDIWE




BITCH OPEN

1

SH CH NADAVIN JULIANNA JW


2

SH CH SOUTHMEAD IMAGINE OF TYMORA


3

COVERWELL TRAVELLERS JOY FOR FECIMUS


4

SH CH KINGSMIST ANNELIESE Sh CM


5

MISHULES SEVEN OF NINE