The Field Spaniel Society

We welcome comments or suggestions about the Web Site.  Please forward to the webmaster using the email link below

@Email

Secretary

Treasurer

Webmaster

Copyright © 2017 - Field Spaniel Society.     All Rights Reserved.  Material may  be copied from this website for personal use only  & must not be reproduced or published without the written permission of the FSS

Show Calendar 1999

City of Birmingham Championship Show

5/9/1999

Judge: Peter Chandler

Main Awards

BEST OF BREED

SH CH SHIRMAL SAPPHIRE

Dog CC

SH CH CORALMIST CORRESPONDENT

Reserve Dog CC

ELGERT ANDANTE

Bitch CC

SH CH SHIRMAL SAPPHIRE

Reserve Bitch CC

JESHAM THE PAINTED LADY

Best Puppy

SOBERHILL SPECIALLY BREWED

Class Results


DOG MINOR PUPPY

1 SOBERHILL SPECIALLY BREWED BP

2 CORALMIST CENTAURIST

3 CORALMIST CASPER OF CASHMERE


DOG PUPPY

1 CORALMIST CENTAURIST

2 ARCONIA PRINCE RAMSES OF RICHILLIAN


DOG JUNIOR

1 SOUTHMEAD RETURN TO SENDER

2 CARINYSSADER ASCENDANT

3 NADAVIN GALLIN

4 COVERWELL BLACK DOUGLAS

5 NADAVIN GALAXY

SANDVIKA DEFENDER

SOUTHMEAD SIMPLY THE BEST

CARINYSSADER AMBASSADOR


DOG NOVICE

1 SOUTHMEAD RETURN TO SENDER

2 COVERWELL BLACK DOUGLAS

3 SOUTHMEAD SIMPLY THE BEST

4 CORALMIST COLUMBUS


DOG GRADUATE

1 DUBLDEE RINGLEADER

2 NADAVIN GALLIN

3 RAYWEY'S MAKE IT ME

4 WEDDEN WAGTAIL


DOG POST GRADUATE

1 SILKSHEEN PEROVSKIA OF NANTDDU

2 KINGSMIST MEANT TO BE

3 JESHAM MEADOW BROWN

4 WEDDEN WAGTAIL


DOG LIMIT

1 ELGERT CRESENT MOON

2 CORALMIST CLANNARD OF NADAVIN

3 INVALDONIS PROTEUS OF TYMORA

4 HIGH ON THE HAPPY SIDE

5 CORALMIST CAPISTRELLO


DOG OPEN

1 SH CH CORALMIST CORRESPONDENT CC

2 ELGERT ANDANTE RCC

3 TAYOWEN TACTICIAN

4 SH CH SHIRMAL MAGICIAN AT REDRINA

5 SH CH NANTDDU JASPER OF KINGSMIST

SANDVIKA CRUSADER

BITCH MINOR PUPPY

1 SOBERHILL COINTREAU

2 CORALMIST CORIANDA OF MUSIARA

3 SOBERHILL CHARTREUSE


BITCH PUPPY

1 SANDVIKA PRIMERA

2 SANDVIKA KIA PRIDE WITH DYEMANDO


BITCH JUNIOR

1 COVERWELL BLACK WOOL

2 PARKANINE PRIMA DONNA

3 SOUTHMEAD LADY IN RED

4 NADAVIN GOLDEN GIRL

5 PENNYQUEST PERSEPHONE AT ELLREAN

CARINYSSADER ARETHUSA

SOUTHMEAD IMAGINE OF TYMORA


BITCH NOVICE

1 PARKANINE PRIMA DONNA

2 SOUTHMEAD LADY IN RED

3 SANDVIKA KIA PRIDE WITH DYEMANDO


BITCH GRADUATE

1 CORALMIST COVER GIRL

2 COVERWELL PENNY BLACK

3 SOUTHMEAD IMAGINE OF TYMORA


BITCH POST GRADUATE

1 PARKANINE PAVLOVA

2 RHIWLAS LLYN CELYN AT MAYDENE

3 COVERWELL PENNY BLACK

4 RHIWLAS WILLOWOAK OF SOBERHILL

5 RIDGETOR HONESTY FOR JASPARTAN


BITCH LIMIT

1 JESHAM THE PAINTED LADY RCC

2 DAYHOUSE HEATHER

3 INVALASTRA OLYMPIA

4 TAYOWEN TOUCH OF SILK AT CARINYSSADER

5 RISEKAR GOLDEN MOSS AT MUSIARA

CORALMIST CELEBRITY AT ELWOOD


BITCH OPEN

1 SH CH SHIRMAL SAPPHIRE BOB CC

2 SH CH CORALMIST CORDELIA

3 SH CH SHIRMAL SOPHIA

4 WEDDEN XTRA SPECIAL FOR PARKANINE

5 SHIRMAL SALLY ANN OF MISHULES

TAYOWEN TAMARA AT SOBERHILL

CORALMIST CONSTANCE OF JESHAM

SH CH CORALMIST COUNTRY ROSE OF PAXAMBER