The Field Spaniel Society

We welcome comments or suggestions about the Web Site.  Please forward to the webmaster using the email link below

@Email

Secretary

Treasurer

Webmaster

Copyright © 2019 - Field Spaniel Society.     All Rights Reserved.  Material may  be copied from this website for personal use only  & must not be reproduced or published without the written permission of the FSS

Show Calendar 2019

Class Results

DOG PUPPY

1

FECIMUS CHASE THE DREAM TO EWTOR

(MOSS Mrs A)


2

FECIMUS STAR TROOPER AT TREVORIS

(WEBBER Mr M & Mrs L)





DOG JUNIOR

1

COCHEN HOCUS POCUS

(MCDONALD-WATTS Mr D R)


2

KINGSMIST ENDEAVOUR

(RUSSELL & PALM, Miss V & Ms A)





DOG POST GRADUATE

1

SONNETEND TOO FUNKY

(GRIFFITHS Mrs J P & Miss CJ )


2

NADAVIN WALLACE

(MURRAY Mr K J & Mrs G L )


3

SONNETEND FASTLOVE AT SYLVIIDAE

(JOHNSON Mr & Mrs R & L)


4

FECIMUS THE KINGS TROOP AT TREVORIS

(WEBBER Mr M & Mrs L)


5

COCHEN HOCUS POCUS

(MCDONALD-WATTS Mr D R)





DOG LIMIT

1

THANDIWE LEGATO CON MOTO

(RUSSELL & PALM, Miss V & Ms A)


2

ELGERT LETS DANCE AT BENBREAC

( DAVIES Mr J & Mrs P)


3

JESHAM BARONET

(BENNETT Mr D A & Mrs J ) 


4

WOODSONG LEXINGTON (IMP FRA)

(GALLEN Mrs CM)


5

PRUSSIA BEST KEPT SECRET OF WINSBROOK

(PORTER Mrs JM)



KINGSMIST PANTHER

(HARRIS Ms J M )



SONNETEND MOONLIGHT DRIVE

(MILLS & FOWKES D & ML)





DOG OPEN

1

SH CH SONNETEND TIC TAC TOE

(GRIFFITHS Mrs J P )


2

NL CH THANDIWE ARTHUR SIXPENCE BWNL'18

(SANDERSON Mr M R & Mrs C R)


3

SH CH EWTOR EXCALIBUR AT PORTSOY

(ELLIOTT Ms M )


4

SH CH NADAVIN QUINLAN

(MURRAY Mr K J & Mrs G L )





DOG/BITCH SPECIAL BEGINNERS

1

SONNETEND FASTLOVE AT SYLVIIDAE

Best Special Beginner


(JOHNSON Mr & Mrs R & L)


2

FECIMUS STAR TROOPER AT TREVORIS

(WEBBER Mr M & Mrs L)


3

FECIMUS THE KINGS TROOP AT TREVORIS

(WEBBER Mr M & Mrs L)


4

KINGSMIST PHRYNE FISCHER AT BROOMEECE

(REECE Mrs E)





BITCH PUPPY

1

FECIMUS WRITTEN IN THE STARS

(SHEPHERD & MACBAIN, Mrs K J & Miss A C L)





BITCH JUNIOR

1

KINGSMIST MISS MARPLE

(HARDING Mr M J & Mrs A E )


2

KINGSMIST PHRYNE FISCHER AT BROOMEECE

(REECE Mrs E)


3

KINGSMIST AGATHA CHRISTE AT WINSBROOK

(PORTER Mrs JM)





BITCH POST GRADUATE

1

SONNETEND SUNDAY GIRL

(STONE Miss AH & STONE, Mr M & Mrs D)


2

ELGERT LADY MARMALADE AT SIMBARRA

(WARD Mrs N I)


3

ELGERT SURPRISE SURPRISE

(WATTS Mrs C)


4

KINGSMIST LADY IN BLACK

(HARDING Mr M J & Mrs A E )





BITCH LIMIT

1

SONNETEND FLAWLESS

(STONE Mr M & Mrs D)


2

ELGERT LADY MARMALADE AT SIMBARRA

(WARD Mrs N I)





BITCH OPEN

1

ELGERT LADY STA'DUST JW

(OSBORN Ms G)


2

THANDIWE LADY OF THE KNIGHT

(HARRIS Ms J M )









BATH - May 2019

Judge : Miss C S Moore



Main Awards

BEST OF BREED

& Bitch CC

ELGERT LADY STA'DUST JW


Dog CC

THANDIWE LEGATO CON MOTO


Reserve Dog CC

ELGERT LETS DANCE AT BENBREAC


Reserve Bitch CC

SONNETEND SUNDAY GIRL

Best Puppy

FECIMUS CHASE THE DREAM TO EWTOR