The Field Spaniel Society

We welcome comments or suggestions about the Web Site.  Please forward to the webmaster using the email link below

@Email

Secretary

Treasurer

Webmaster

Copyright © 2017 - Field Spaniel Society.     All Rights Reserved.  Material may  be copied from this website for personal use only  & must not be reproduced or published without the written permission of the FSS

Show Calendar 2002

Bath Championship Show

25/5/2002

Judge: Mr G. Morgan

Main Awards

BEST OF BREED

SH CH NADAVIN ELEGANCE JW

Dog CC

BRYNCAE MINSTRAL BOY

Reserve Dog CC

SH CH DUBLDEE KNIGHT OF THE SHIRE

Bitch CC

SH CH NADAVIN ELEGANCE JW

Reserve Bitch CC

SH CH JESHAM THE PAINTED LADY

Best Puppy

ARISHMELL HARVEST

Class Results


DOG PUPPY

1 ARISHMELL HARVEST; BP

2 PARKANINE PATHFINDER

3 ROSSLAKE REACHING MIDNIGHT

4 FIELDEDGE REFLECTION

5 PARKANINE PRIVATE EYE AT REDBORNSTOKE

COVERWELL BLACK ADDER


DOG POST GRADUATE

1 SANDVIKA DEFENDER AT LUXULYAN

2 NADAVIN INHERITANCE

3 SILKSHEEN STRELITZIA

4 KINGSMIST ARROW

5 DUBLDEE ARGUSIANUS ARGUS

NADAVIN GALAXY


DOG LIMIT

1 SILKSHEEN PEROVSKIA OF NANTDDU

2 EWTOR CONTENDER

3 EWTOR NEWSREADER OF BJORNHEM

4 SOUTHMEAD SIMPLY THE BEST

5 CORALMIST CASPER OF CASHMERE

CORALMIST CAPISTRELLO

CARINYSSADER AMBASSADOR

MISHULES GEORDI LA FORGE

NADAVIN GALLIN OF MANNOCHMORE

ELGERT LITTLE ALTAR BOY


DOG OPEN

1 BRYNCAE MINSTRAL BOY; CC

2 SH CH DUBLDEE KNIGHT OF THE SHIRE; RCC

3 SH CH WEDDEN 'XPLOSION AT GUNVALE

4 SOUTHMEAD ETHELRED OF WINTERWOOD

5 SANDVIKA CINQUECENTO

INVALDONIS PROTEUS OF TYMORA

NADAVIN EXTROVERT

BITCH PUPPY

1 ARISHMELL BRACKEN


BITCH JUNIOR

1 DUBLDEE RORAIMA AT BRYNCAE


BITCH POST GRADUATE

1 TUMBLEBAR EVENING MYSTIQUE

2 KINGSMIST ANNELIESE

3 ARISHMELL ABBY

4 TUMBLEBAR EVENING SKYE OVER MANNOCHMORE

5 COVERWELL TRAVELLERS JOY

ARISHMELL ALICE AT IXIA

SANDVIKA LEGACY

TUMBLEBAR EVENING CHIME

SILKSHEEN STEPHANOTIS OF BJORNHEM

TAYOWEN TOUCH OF MOONLIGHT AT FIELDEDGE


BITCH LIMIT

1 TAYOWEN TOUCH OF SILK AT CARINYSSADER

2 NADAVIN HEIRESS

3 SANDVIKA PRIMERA AT LUXULYAN

4 COVERWELL BLACK WOOL

5 SILKSHEEN PHYSALIS

MISHULES SEVEN OF NINE

PENNYQUEST PERSEPHONE AT ELLREAN

SOUTHMEAD IMAGINE OF TYMORA

SANDVIKA SEICENTO

PARKANINE PRIMA DONNA


BITCH OPEN

1 SH CH NADAVIN ELEGANCE ; BOB; CC

2 SH CH JESHAM THE PAINTED LADY; RCC

3 SANDVIKA KRYSTAL KIA

4 NANTDDU EMERALD OF GILKICKER

5 EWTOR ELITE

SH CH WEDDEN XTRA SPECIAL FOR PARKANINE

DUBLDEE LADY ROSEANDJU

TUMBLEBAR EVENING DREAM