The Field Spaniel Society

We welcome comments or suggestions about the Web Site.  Please forward to the webmaster using the email link below

@Email

Secretary

Treasurer

Webmaster

Copyright © 2017 - Field Spaniel Society.     All Rights Reserved.  Material may  be copied from this website for personal use only  & must not be reproduced or published without the written permission of the FSS

Show Calendar 2003

Three Counties Championship Show

10/6/2003

Judge: Mr R. Mosedale

Main Awards

BEST OF BREED

NADAVIN JULIANNA JW

Dog CC

TAYOWEN TOUCH OF THE KNIGHT

Reserve Dog CC

CARINYSSADER AMBASSADOR

Bitch CC

NADAVIN JULIANNA JW

Reserve Bitch CC

SH CH WEDDEN XTRA SPECIAL FOR PARKANINE

Best Puppy

SANDVIKA CORNICHE AT LUXULYAN

Class Results


DOG PUPPY

1 SANDVIKA TRAJET


DOG JUNIOR

1 KINGSMIST BERKELEY

2 NADAVIN JOSIAH FOR ELGERT

3 BJORNHEM JUPITER

4 CORALMIST COURTNEY AT TIGERSROSE


DOG POST GRADUATE

1 ROSSLAKE REACHING MIDNIGHT JW

2 NADAVIN JOSIAH FOR ELGERT

3 RIDGETOR MARKSMAN

4 KINGSMIST ARROW

5 FIELDEDGE REFLECTION

COVERWELL BLACK ADDER

SANDVIKA PAJERO

PARKANINE PRIVATE EYE AT REDBORNSTOKE


DOG LIMIT

1 TAYOWEN TOUCH OF THE KNIGHT; CC

2 RHIWLAS WOODCOCK AT SOBERHILL

3 NADAVIN INHERITANCE

4 SILKSHEEN STRELITZIA

5 SANDVIKA DEFENDER AT LUXULYAN

COVERWELL WARRENDER AT REDBORNSTOKE

SOUTHMEAD SIMPLY THE BEST


DOG OPEN

1 CARINYSSADER AMBASSADOR; RCC

2 SILKSHEEN PEROVSKIA OF NANTDDU

3 SAWOOD HEATH

4 SOUTHMEAD ETHELRED OF WINTERWOOD

5 WEDDEN WAGTAIL

INVALDONIS PROTEUS OF TYMORA

BITCH PUPPY

1 SANDVIKA CORNICHE AT LUXULYAN; BP

2 MAYDENE MARTHA

3 SOBERHILL BLACK ORCHID


BITCH JUNIOR

1 NADAVIN JULIANNA JW; BOB; CC

2 KINGSMIST BLAISE

3 BRAMAST GLENMORHAN


BITCH POST GRADUATE

1 KINGSMIST ANNELIESE

2 TUMBLEBAR EVENING MYSTIQUE

3 EWTOR BELLRINGER AT VRAIBLEU

4 COVERWELL CARMELINE OF DAYHOUSE


BITCH LIMIT

1 SILKSHEEN STEPHANOTIS OF BJORNHEM

2 TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DREAMS

3 SANDVIKA SEICENTO

4 SANDVIKA PRIMERA AT LUXULYAN

5 SOBERHILL COINTREAU

RHIWLAS LLYN CELYN AT MAYDENE


BITCH OPEN

1 SH CH WEDDEN XTRA SPECIAL FOR PARKANINE; RCC

2 SILKSHEEN PHYSALIS

3 TAYOWEN TOUCH OF SILK AT CARINYSSADER

4 SH CH JESHAM THE PAINTED LADY

5 NADAVIN HEIRESS JW

RHIWLAS LLYN CELYN AT MAYDENE

SH CH TUMBLEBAR EVENING DREAM

SANDVIKA KRYSTAL KIA

INVALASTRA OLYMPIA

KINGSMIST AMARA

SOUTHMEAD IMAGINE OF TYMORA