The Field Spaniel Society

We welcome comments or suggestions about the Web Site.  Please forward to the webmaster using the email link below

@Email

Secretary

Treasurer

Webmaster

Copyright © 2024 - Field Spaniel Society. All Rights Reserved. Material may be copied from this website for personal use only & must not be reproduced or published without the written permission of the Field Spaniel Society


Show Calendar 2022

Class Results

DOG PUPPY

1

ELGERT BACK TO THE FUTURE

(OSBORN Ms G)


2

ELGERT FUTURE PAST

(OSBORN Ms G)


3

CLANDRIFT DIPLOMAT

(TROTTER Mrs & Mr M)





DOG JUNIOR

1

BOGDOGS BRYNNYTH AT WINSBROOK (FIN IMP)

(PORTER Mrs J M & RUSSELL & PALM, Miss V & Ms A)


2

FLYENPYG FIRST SIGHT

(HOUSEMAN Mr & Mrs J )


3

EWTOR THE WIZARD

(MOSS Mr A D)


4

CLANDRIFT DIPLOMAT

(TROTTER Mrs & Mr M)





DOG POST GRADUATE

1

ELGERT BREAK EVERY RULE AT PORTSOY

(ELLIOTT Ms M )


2

SONNETEND SPELLBINDER BY COCHEN

(BEBB-SUTTON Mesdames K&W )


3

THANDIWE TWIST OF FATE

(HOPKINSON Mr T & Mrs S)


4

COCOLAMPTON THE CONQUEROR

(SMITH P)


5

COVERWELL BLACK GROUSE

(UNDERWOOD Mrs F)



U R GORGEOUS VOM BELAUER SEE AT VALDINE (imp)

(BOWLEY Ms E)



TENAILLE MIDNIGHT BLUE

(LINSLEY Mrs J & Mr S)





DOG LIMIT

1

COCHEN HOCUS POCUS OF HURNDEWIN

(MCDONALD-WATTS Mr D R)


2

SONNETEND TOO FUNKY

(STONE Miss A & PARVIN Mr H)


3

WINFARTHING'S NICE ONE CYRIL AT WALWAL

(SANDERSON Mr M R & Mrs C R)


4

BROOMEECE FIRE CRACKER OVER MISHULES

(SHIPTON Mrs S )





DOG OPEN

1

SONNETEND FASTLOVE AT SYLVIIDAE

(JOHNSON Mr & Mrs R & L)


2

SH CH JESHAM BARONET

(BENNETT Mr D A & Mrs J ) 


3

SH CH FECIMUS CHASE THE DREAM TO EWTOR JW

(MOSS Mrs L)


4

KINGSMIST PANTHER

(HARRIS Ms J M )


5

THANDIWE LEGATO CON MOTO

(RUSSELL & PALM, Miss V & Ms A)





DOG GOOD CITIZEN

1

WINFARTHING'S NICE ONE CYRIL AT WALWAL

(SANDERSON Mr M R & Mrs C R)


2

CLANDRIFT DIPLOMAT

(TROTTER Mrs & Mr M)





BITCH VETERAN

1

COCHEN FLAMENCO

Best Veteran

(BEBB-SUTTON Mesdames K&W )





BITCH PUPPY

1

IRISBEL ENGLISH ROSE

(ADAMS, Miss L & HIRD Miss C &  Miss M & Mr M)


2

IRISBEL COMING HOME TO SYLVIDAE

(JOHNSON Mr & Mrs R & L)


3

CLANDRIFT GLITTER IN THE AIR FOR THANDIWE

(CHANNON Mrs D)


4

ELGERT INTO THE UNKNOWN

(OSBORN Ms G)


5

BROOMEECE HEATHER

(REECE Mr & Mrs)



WINSBROOK GYPSY MOTH

(PORTER Mrs JM)





BITCH JUNIOR

1

IRISBEL ENGLISH ROSE

(ADAMS, Miss L & HIRD Miss C &  Miss M & Mr M)


2

KINGSMIST FIREDANCE

(HARDING Mr M J & Mrs A E )


3

CLANDRIFT GLITTER IN THE AIR FOR THANDIWE

(CHANNON Mrs D)


4

ELGERT INTO THE UNKNOWN

(OSBORN Ms G)





BITCH POST GRADUATE

1

SONNETEND WAKE UP AND DREAM AT WIREDUCK

(ENGLISH Mrs S A)


2

ELGERT SURPRISE SURPRISE

(WATTS Mrs C)


3

TENAILLE AFTER MIDNIGHT

(CROW Mr & Mrs R)


4

BROOMEECE FINE FIELDS

(REECE Mr & Mrs)


5

KINGSMIST INDIGO NIGHT AT BRYNNYTH

(RUSSELL & PALM, Miss V & Ms A)



ICEMINT SANDSCAPE QUEEN OF VALDINE

(BOWLEY Ms E)



KINGSMIST AGATHA CHRISTE AT WINSBROOK

(PORTER Mrs JM)



GADHELIC JEMIMA JIGGLE FOR TREVORSILK

(TREVOR Mr & Mrs)





BITCH LIMIT

1

IRISBEL CHERISH YOU

(ADAMS & LEWIS Mr D, Mrs S & Mr G)


2

DIPTONIA GYPSY MOTH

(GILL Mrs C)


3

KINGSMIST MISS MARPLE JW

(HARDING Mr M J & Mrs A E )


4

KINGSMIST AGATHA CHRISTE AT WINSBROOK

(PORTER Mrs JM)





BITCH OPEN

1

SH CH ELGERT LADY STA'DUST JW

(OSBORN Ms G)


2

ELGERT LADY MIDNIGHT

(CROW Mr & Mrs R)

CRUFTS- March 2022

Judge : Mr C Holgate


Main Awards

BEST OF BREED

& Dog CC

COCHEN HOCUS POCUS OF HURNDEWIN


Reserve Dog CC

SONNETEND TOO FUNKY


Bitch CC

SH CH ELGERT LADY STA'DUST JW


-----------------

Reserve Bitch CC

IRISBEL ENGLISH ROSE


------------

Best Puppy

IRISBEL ENGLISH ROSE