The Field Spaniel Society

We welcome comments or suggestions about the Web Site.  Please forward to the webmaster using the email link below

@Email

Secretary

Treasurer

Webmaster

Copyright © 2017 - Field Spaniel Society.     All Rights Reserved.  Material may  be copied from this website for personal use only  & must not be reproduced or published without the written permission of the FSS

Show Calendar 1999

Welsh Kennel Club Championship Show

22/8/1999

Judge: Frank Kane

Main Awards

BEST OF BREED

SH CH NADAVIN ELEGANCE JW

Dog CC

DUBLDEE KNIGHT ERRANT OF MIMARO

Reserve Dog CC

SH CH NANTDDU CIWI OF CASHMERE

Bitch CC

SH CH NADAVIN ELEGANCE JW

Reserve Bitch CC

SH CH TAYOWEN TEMPTATION OF DUBLDEE

Best Puppy

CORALMIST CASPER OF CASHMERE

Class Results


DOG PUPPY

1 CORALMIST CASPER OF CASHMERE BP

2 EWTOR CONTENDER

3 SANDVIKA DEFENDER

4 SANDVIKA SCHNITZER

5 ARCONIA PRINCE RAMSES OF RICHILLIAN


DOG JUNIOR

1 CARINYSSADER AMBASSADOR

2 CARINYSSADER ARTIFICER AT TREVETH

3 CARINYSSADER ASCENDANT

4 SOUTHMEAD RETURN TO SENDER

5 NADAVIN GALLIN

SOUTHMEAD SIMPLY THE BEST

NADAVIN GALAXY

COVERWELL WARRENDER


DOG POST GRADUATE

1 SAWOOD HEATH

2 BRYNCAE MINSTRAL BOY

3 RAYWEY'S MAKE IT ME

4 RIDGETOR SLEAT

5 SANDVIKA CINQUECENTO

KINGSMIST MEANT TO BE

BRYNCAE MINSTRAL BOY

SANDVIKA RENEGADE OF ILCOURT

SILKSHEEN PEROVSKIA OF NANTDDU

JESHAM MEADOW BROWN


DOG LIMIT

1 DUBLDEE KNIGHT ERRANT OF MIMARO CC

2 ELGERT ANDANTE

3 INVALDONIS PROTEUS OF TYMORA

4 ELGERT CRESENT MOON

5 CORALMIST COMMODORE OF CASHMERE

DONHOLME QUINN OF ILCOURT

CORALMIST CLANNARD OF NADAVIN


DOG OPEN

1 SH CH NANTDDU CIWI OF CASHMERE RCC

2 SANDVIKA CRUSADER

3 SH CH WINTERWOOD CHARLEMANGE OF SOUTHMEAD

4 SH CH CORALMIST CORRESPONDENT

5 WEDDEN WITCH DOCTOR

SH CH NANTDDU JASPER OF KINGSMIST

NADAVIN EXTROVERT

RISEKAR STAR TURN OF MIMARO

BITCH PUPPY

1 SANDVIKA PRIMERA

2 CORALMIST CORIANDA OF MUSIARA

3 CORALMIST CARBON COPY

4 SANDVIKA SEICENTO

5 EWTOR ENIGMA

SOBERHILL COINTREAU

SOBERHILL CHARTREUSE


BITCH JUNIOR

1 PENNYQUEST PERSEPHONE AT ELLREAN

2 SOUTHMEAD LADY IN RED

3 SOUTHMEAD IMAGINE OF TYMORA

4 CARINYSSADER ARETHUSA

5 NADAVIN GOLDEN GIRL


BITCH POST GRADUATE

1 CORALMIST COVER GIRL

2 COVERWELL PENNY BLACK


BITCH LIMIT

1 JESHAM THE PAINTED LADY

2 SANDVIKA KRYSTAL KIA

3 TAYOWEN TOUCH OF SILK AT CARINYSSADER

4 RISEKAR GOLDEN MOSS AT MUSIARA


BITCH OPEN

1 SH CH NADAVIN ELEGANCE BOB CC

2 SH CH TAYOWEN TEMPTATION OF DUBLDEE RCC

3 CORALMIST CONSTANCE OF JESHAM

4 EWTOR ELITE

5 TAYOWEN TAMARA AT SOBERHILL

SH CH SAWOOD AMELIA

SH CH CORALMIST COUNTRY ROSE OF PAXAMBER

NANTDDU DIAMOND FOR BRYNCAE