The Field Spaniel Society

We welcome comments or suggestions about the Web Site.  Please forward to the webmaster using the email link below

@Email

Secretary

Treasurer

Webmaster

Copyright © 2019 - Field Spaniel Society.     All Rights Reserved.  Material may  be copied from this website for personal use only  & must not be reproduced or published without the written permission of the FSS

Show Calendar 2019

Class Results

DOG OR BITCH VETERAN

1

SH CH SONNETEND IN TOUCH WITH COVERWELL

Best Veteran

(FORD Mrs J E )





DOG PUPPY

1

FECIMUS STAR TROOPER AT TREVORIS

(WEBBER Mr M & Mrs L)





DOG JUNIOR

1

PRINCE ARTHUR VOM BELAUER SEE AT NADAVIN

(HOLGATE Mrs J & Mr C & BAUMANN Mr U F )


2

FECIMUS STAR TROOPER AT TREVORIS

(WEBBER Mr M & Mrs L)





DOG POST GRADUATE

1

ELGERT STARMAN AT REDBORNSTOKE

(JONES Mr N J & Mrs H C)


2

PRINCE ARTHUR VOM BELAUER SEE AT NADAVIN

(HOLGATE Mrs J & Mr C & BAUMANN Mr U F )


3

FECIMUS THE KINGS TROOP AT TREVORIS

(WEBBER Mr M & Mrs L)


4

NADAVIN WALLACE

(MURRAY Mr K J & Mrs G L )





DOG LIMIT

1

JESHAM BARONET

(BENNETT Mr D A & Mrs J ) 


2

KINGSMIST PANTHER

(HARRIS Ms J M )


3

PRUSSIA BEST KEPT SECRET OF WINSBROOK

(PORTER Mrs JM)





DOG OPEN

1

NL CH THANDIWE ARTHUR SIXPENCE BWNL'18

(SANDERSON Mr M R & Mrs C R)


2

ELGERT LETS DANCE AT BENBREAC

( DAVIES Mr J & Mrs P)


3

SH CH EWTOR EXCALIBUR AT PORTSOY

(ELLIOTT Ms M )


4

SH CH NADAVIN QUINLAN

(MURRAY Mr K J & Mrs G L )


5

THANDIWE LAST TANGO AT TYMORA ShCM

(TYE Mr P)





DOG OR BITCH GOOD CITIZEN

1

NL CH THANDIWE ARTHUR SIXPENCE BWNL'18

(SANDERSON Mr M R & Mrs C R)


2

KINGSMIST PHRYNE FISCHER AT BROOMEECE

(REECE Mrs E)





BITCH PUPPY

1

THANDIWE SERENDIPITY

(CHANNON Mrs D)





BITCH JUNIOR

1

KINGSMIST MISS MARPLE

(HARDING Mr M J & Mrs A E )


2

KINGSMIST AGATHA CHRISTE AT WINSBROOK

(PORTER Mrs JM)


3

KINGSMIST PHRYNE FISCHER AT BROOMEECE

(REECE Mrs E)





BITCH POST GRADUATE

1

FECIMUS BEST OF BOTH WORLDS

(SHEPHERD & MACBAIN, Mrs K J & Miss A C L)





BITCH LIMIT

1

COVERWELL BACK TO BLACK WITH SONNETEND

(FORD & STONE, Mrs JE, Mr MS, Mrs DL & Miss AH)


2

SONNETEND FAITH

(MCVITTY Ms M)


3

EWTOR CRAZY KINDA LOVE AT PENNYBECK

(JONES Mr & Mrs GS)


4

THANDIWE SWEET TRUFFLE

(YOUNG & NUNN Ms K J & Ms T M )





BITCH OPEN

1

SH CH NADAVIN WENHAVER JW

(HOLGATE Mr C H & Mrs J )


2

NADAVIN URSELLA WITH JESHAM

(BENNETT Mr D A & Mrs J ) 


3

THANDIWE LADY OF THE KNIGHT

(HARRIS Ms J M )

Windsor - June 2019

Judge : Mr E Lockett


Main Awards

BEST OF BREED

& Dog CC

JESHAM BARONET

Reserve Dog CC

NL CH THANDIWE ARTHUR SIXPENCE BWNL'18

Bitch CC

SH CH NADAVIN WENHAVER JW

Reserve Bitch CC

NADAVIN URSELLA WITH JESHAM


Best Puppy

FECIMUS STAR TROOPER AT TREVORIS