The Field Spaniel Society

We welcome comments or suggestions about the Web Site.  Please forward to the webmaster using the email link below

@Email

Secretary

Treasurer

Webmaster

Copyright © 2017 - Field Spaniel Society.     All Rights Reserved.  Material may  be copied from this website for personal use only  & must not be reproduced or published without the written permission of the FSS

Show Calendar 2000

Windsor Championship Show

2/7/2000

Judge: Mrs Peggy Grayson

Main Awards

BEST OF BREED

WEDDEN XTRA SPECIAL FOR PARKANINE

Dog CC

SH CH SHIRMAL MAGICIAN AT REDRINA

Reserve Dog CC

WEDDEN 'XPLOSION AT GUNVALE

Bitch CC

WEDDEN XTRA SPECIAL FOR PARKANINE

Reserve Bitch CC

SH CH SHIRMAL SOPHIA

Best Puppy

SILKSHEEN STRELITZIA

Class Results


DOG PUPPY

1 SILKSHEEN STRELITZIA; BP

2 TAYOWEN TOUCH OF THE KNIGHT

3 DUBLDEE ARGUSIANUS ARGUS

4 RISEKAR ROYAL ENSIGN

5 RHIWLAS WOODCOCK AT SOBERHILL

RHIWLAS DIPPING TEAL


DOG JUNIOR

1 CORALMIST CASPER OF CASHMERE

2 CORALMIST CONSPIRACY AT DIPTONIA

3 CORALMIST CHAMELEON

4 MISHULES GEORDI LA FORGE

5 HOUGHTON HERO


DOG POST GRADUATE

1 EWTOR NEWSREADER OF BJORNHEM

2 SOUTHMEAD ETHELRED OF WINTERWOOD

3 KINGSMIST MEANT TO BE

4 CARINYSSADER AMBASSADOR

5 DONHOLME QUINN OF ILCOURT

CORALMIST COLUMBUS

CARINYSSADER ASCENDANT AT SAGALA

NADAVIN GALLIN OF MANNOCHMORE

SANDVIKA DEFENDER

COVERWELL BLACK DOUGLAS

NADAVIN GALAXY

SOUTHMEAD SIMPLY THE BEST

DUBLDEE RINGLEADER


DOG LIMIT

1 WEDDEN 'XPLOSION AT GUNVALE; RCC

2 WOODGAY COUNTRY MAN AT FIELDEDGE

3 SAWOOD HEATH

4 SILKSHEEN PEROVSKIA OF NANTDDU

5 SANDVIKA RENEGADE OF ILCOURT

NADAVIN GALLIN OF MANNOCHMORE

ELGERT LITTLE ALTAR BOY

ELGERT CRESENT MOON


DOG OPEN

1 SH CH SHIRMAL MAGICIAN AT REDRINA; CC

2 SH CH DUBLDEE KNIGHT ERRANT OF MIMARO

3 HIGH ON THE HAPPY SIDE

4 NADAVIN EXTROVERT

5 WOODGAY BLACK MAGIC

ELGERT ANDANTE

SH CH NANTDDU JASPER OF KINGSMIST

INVALDONIS PROTEUS OF TYMORA

SH CH WOODGAY MALUS GERGEUS

BITCH PUPPY

1 ARISMELL ALICE AT IXIA

2 TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DREAMS

3 ARISHMELL ABBY

4 TAYOWEN TOUCH OF MOONLIGHT AT FIELDEDGE

5 SILKSHEEN STEPHANOTIS OF BJORNHEM


BITCH JUNIOR

1 NADAVIN HEIRESS

2 CORALMIST CORIANDA OF MUSIARA

3 EBONY SUMMER SUNRISE

4 BRYNROWAN ROSES FOR THE STAR


BITCH POST GRADUATE

1 COVERWELL PENNY BLACK

2 COVERWELL BLACK WOOL

3 SILKSHEEN POTENTILLA OF ARISHMELL

4 NADAVIN HEIRESS

5 PARKANINE PRIMA DONNA

WEDDEN POLY FLINDERS

SANDVIKA PRIMERA

RHIWLAS LLYN CELYN AT MAYDENE


BITCH LIMIT

1 TUMBLEBAR EVENING DREAM

2 SILKSHEEN PHYSALIS

3 ELGERT SCHEHERAZADA

4 TAYOWEN TOUCH OF SATIN

5 RHIWLAS WILLOWOAK OF SOBERHILL

SOUTHMEAD LADY IN RED

RISEKAR ROSE PERRIWINKLE


BITCH OPEN

1 WEDDEN XTRA SPECIAL FOR PARKANINE; BOB; CC

2 SH CH SHIRMAL SOPHIA; RCC

3 TAYOWEN TOUCH OF CLASS

4 SH CH SHIRMAL SAPPHIRE

5 RISEKAR GOLDEN MOSS AT MUSIARA