The Field Spaniel Society

We welcome comments or suggestions about the Web Site.  Please forward to the webmaster using the email link below

@Email

Secretary

Treasurer

Webmaster

Copyright © 2017 - Field Spaniel Society.     All Rights Reserved.  Material may  be copied from this website for personal use only  & must not be reproduced or published without the written permission of the FSS

Show Calendar 1999

Windsor Championship Show

2/7/1999

Judge: Val Lyons

Main Awards

BEST OF BREED

TAYOWEN TEMPTATION OF DUBLDEE

Dog CC

NANTDDU JASPER OF KINGSMIST

Reserve Dog CC

ELGERT ANDANTE

Bitch CC

TAYOWEN TEMPTATION OF DUBLDEE

Reserve Bitch CC

WEDDEN XTRA SPECIAL FOR PARKANINE

Best Puppy

SANDVIKA SEICENTO

Class Results


DOG PUPPY

1 SANDVIKA DEFENDER

2 EWTOR CONTENDER

3 EWTOR NEWSREADER


DOG JUNIOR

1 SOUTHMEAD SIMPLY THE BEST

2 COVERWELL BLACK DOUGLAS

3 SOUTHMEAD RETURN TO SENDER


DOG POST GRADUATE

1 SILKSHEEN PEROVSKIA OF NANTDDU

2 JESHAM MEADOW BROWN

3 RIDGETOR SLEAT

4 KINGSMIST MEANT TO BE


DOG LIMIT

1 ELGERT ANDANTE: RCC

2 RHIWLAS WATEROAK SURVIVOR

3 HIGH ON THE HAPPY SIDE

4 WOODGAY BLACK MAGIC

5 WEDDEN 'XPLOSION AT GUNVALE


DOG OPEN

1 NANTDDU JASPER OF KINGSMIST: CC

2 SANDVIKA CRUSADER

3 DUBLDEE KNIGHT OF THE SHIRE

4 RHIWLAS WHISKY BENTRI AT FAENZA

5 WEDDEN WITCH DOCTOR

BITCH PUPPY

1 SANDVIKA SEICENTO: BP

2 SANDVIKA PRIMERA

3 EWTOR ENIGMA


BITCH JUNIOR

1 PENNYQUEST PERSEPHONE AT ELLREAN

2 COVERWELL BLACK WOOL

3 PARKANINE PRIMA DONNA

4 SOUTHMEAD IMAGINE OF TYMORA

5 SOUTHMEAD LADY IN RED


BITCH POST GRADUATE

1 DUBLDEE LADY ROSEANDJU

2 PARKANINE PAVLOVA

3 SAWOOD CHARLOTTE OF SOMERLYNN

4 COVERWELL PENNY BLACK

5 KINGSMIST AMARA


BITCH LIMIT

1 RISEKAR GOLDEN MOSS AT MUSIARA

2 ELGERT SCHEHERAZADA

3 NANTDDU EMERALD OF GILKICKER

4 JESHAM THE PAINTED LADY

5 SANDVIKA KRYSTAL KIA


BITCH OPEN

1 TAYOWEN TEMPTATION OF DUBLDEE: CC & BOB

2 WEDDEN XTRA SPECIAL FOR PARKANINE: RCC

3 CORALMIST CONSTANCE OF JESHAM

4 SHIRMAL SAPPHIRE

5 NADAVIN DUSKY MAIDEN OF SOMERLYNN