The Field Spaniel Society

We welcome comments or suggestions about the Web Site.  Please forward to the webmaster using the email link below

@Email

Secretary

Treasurer

Webmaster

Copyright © 2019 - Field Spaniel Society.     All Rights Reserved.  Material may  be copied from this website for personal use only  & must not be reproduced or published without the written permission of the FSS

Show Calendar 2019

Class Results

DOG VETERAN

1

THANDIWE SEMPER FIDELIS

(RUSSELL & PALM, Miss V & Ms A)





DOG PUPPY

1

PRINCE ARTHUR VOM BELAUER SEE AT NADAVIN

(HOLGATE Mrs J & Mr C & BAUMANN Mr U F )


2

FECIMUS CHASE THE DREAM TO EWTOR

(MOSS Mrs A)


3

FECIMUS STAR TROOPER AT TREVORIS

(WEBBER Mr M & Mrs L)


4

THANDIWE TWIST OF FATE

(HOPKINSON Mr T & Mrs S)





DOG JUNIOR

1

COCHEN HOCUS POCUS

(MCDONALD-WATTS Mr D R)


2

PRINCE ARTHUR VOM BELAUER SEE AT NADAVIN

(HOLGATE Mrs J & Mr C & BAUMANN Mr U F )


3

FECIMUS STAR TROOPER AT TREVORIS

(WEBBER Mr M & Mrs L)





DOG YEARLING

1

COCHEN HOCUS POCUS

(MCDONALD-WATTS Mr D R)


2

FECIMUS THE KINGS TROOP AT TREVORIS

(WEBBER Mr M & Mrs L)





DOG POST GRADUATE

1

SONNETEND FASTLOVE AT SYLVIIDAE

(JOHNSON Mr & Mrs R & L)


2

NADAVIN WALLACE

(MURRAY Mr K J & Mrs G L )


3

SONNETEND TOO FUNKY

(GRIFFITHS Mrs J P & Miss C J)


4

ELGERT STARMAN AT REDBORNSTOKE

(JONES Mr N J & Mrs H C)


5

FECIMUS THE KINGS TROOP AT TREVORIS

(WEBBER Mr M & Mrs L)





DOG LIMIT

1

THANDIWE LEGATO CON MOTO

(RUSSELL & PALM, Miss V & Ms A)


2

ELGERT LETS DANCE AT BENBREAC

( DAVIES Mr J & Mrs P)


3

WOODSONG LEXINGTON (IMP FRA)

(GALLEN Mrs CM)


4

PRUSSIA BEST KEPT SECRET OF WINSBROOK

(PORTER Mrs JM)


5

SONNETEND MOONLIGHT DRIVE

(MILLS & FOWKES D & ML)





DOG OPEN

1

THANDIWE  LAST TANGO AT TYMORA ShCM

(TYE Mr P)


2

SH CH SONNETEND TIC TAC TOE

(GRIFFITHS Mrs J P )


3

SH CH ELGERT TAKE A BOW WITH TAYOWEN JW

(TAYLOR Mr H & Mrs S)


4

NL CH THANDIWE ARTHUR SIXPENCE

(SANDERSON Mr M R & Mrs C R)


5

SH CH NADAVIN QUINLAN

(MURRAY Mr K J & Mrs G L )


W

SH CH SONNETEND FINISHING TOUCH AT SHIRMAL

(FOWKES Mr M L )





DOG SPECIAL BEGINNERS

1

PRUSSIA BEST KEPT SECRET OF WINSBROOK

(PORTER Mrs JM)


2

SONNETEND FASTLOVE AT SYLVIIDAE

(JOHNSON Mr & Mrs R & L)


3

FECIMUS THE KINGS TROOP AT TREVORIS

(WEBBER Mr M & Mrs L)





BITCH SPECIAL BEGINNERS

1

COVERWELL BLACK EYED SUSAN

(SMITH Miss K A)





BITCH VETERAN

1

SH CH TAYOWEN TOUCH OF ELEGANCE ShCM

(TAYLOR Mr H & Mrs S)


2

SH CH SONNETEND SOFT TOUCH JW

(STONE Mr M & Mrs D)





BITCH PUPPY

1

THANDIWE SERENDIPITY

(CHANNON Mrs D)


2

FECIMUS WRITTEN IN THE STARS

(SHEPHERD & MACBAIN, Mrs K J & Miss A C L)


3

FECIMUS LIVING THE DREAM AT FLYENPYG

(SMITH Miss C)





BITCH JUNIOR

1

DIPTONIA GYPSY MOTH

(GILL Mrs C)


2

FECIMUS WRITTEN IN THE STARS

(SHEPHERD & MACBAIN, Mrs K J & Miss A C L)


3

FECIMUS LIVING THE DREAM AT FLYENPYG

(SMITH Miss C)





BITCH YEARLING

1

DIPTONIA GYPSY MOTH

(GILL Mrs C)





BITCH POST GRADUATE

1

SONNETEND FLAWLESS

(STONE Mr M & Mrs D)


2

SONNETEND PICTURE THIS AT CABHARAN

(SPENCE Mrs RJ )


3

EWTOR CRAZY KINDA LOVE AT PENNYBECK

(JONES Mr & Mrs GS)


4

COVERWELL BLACK EYED SUSAN

(SMITH Miss K A)





BITCH LIMIT

1

ELGERT CHINA GIRL FOR GADHELIC

(MOORE Miss C )


2

ELGERT LADY STA'DUST JW

(OSBORN Ms G)


3

COVERWELL BLACK EYED SUSAN

(SMITH Miss K A)





BITCH OPEN

1

THANDIWE LADY OF THE KNIGHT

(HARRIS Ms J M )


2

SH CH NADAVIN THISTLEDOWN JW

(HOLGATE Mr C H & Mrs J )


3

COCHEN CALYPSO

(BEBB & SUTTON Mesdames W&K )


4

EWTOR AFFINITY FOR FLYENPYG JW ShCM

(SMITH Miss C)

WELKS - April 2019

Judge : Mrs A Harding

Main Awards

BEST OF BREED

& Dog CC

THANDIWE  LAST TANGO AT TYMORA ShCM

Reserve Dog CC

SH CH SONNETEND TIC TAC TOE


Bitch CC

THANDIWE LADY OF THE KNIGHT

Reserve Bitch CC

SH CH TAYOWEN TOUCH OF ELEGANCE ShCM


Best Puppy

PRINCE ARTHUR VOM BELAUER SEE AT NADAVIN