The Field Spaniel Society

We welcome comments or suggestions about the Web Site.  Please forward to the webmaster using the email link below

@Email

Secretary

Treasurer

Webmaster

Copyright © 2017 - Field Spaniel Society.     All Rights Reserved.  Material may  be copied from this website for personal use only  & must not be reproduced or published without the written permission of the FSS

Show Calendar 2015

WELKS 2015 -

Judge : Mr H Taylor

Main Awards

BEST OF BREED

SH CH SONNETEND FINISHING TOUCH AT SHIRMAL (MR M L FOWKES)

Dog CC

SH CH SONNETEND FINISHING TOUCH AT SHIRMAL (MR M L FOWKES)


Reserve Dog CC

 ROWAMBELL REGAL KNIGHT (MR D J & MRS J E CRISP)

Bitch CC

SH CH NADAVIN NOBILITY JW (MR C H & MRS J HOLGATE)

Reserve Bitch CC

 SONNETEND IN TOUCH WITH COVERWELL (MRS J E FORD)

Best Puppy

 

ELGERT RUMOUR HAS IT (MS G OSBORN)

Class Results

Puppy Dog

1st

ELGERT RUMOUR HAS IT (MS G OSBORN)


2nd

ELGERT INTO THE GROOVE WITH IXIA NAF TAF (MR R, MISS H & MR J BOUTTELL & BURBRIDGE)


3rd

ELGERT CHERISH (MR A & MRS J HARDINGHAM)


Reserve

ELGERT RAY OF LIGHT (MRS K F WARRY)

Junior Dog

1st

NADAVIN UALAN AT VRACKIE (MISS A & MR M A MENZIES HENDERSON)



PRUSSIA BEST KEPT SECRET OF WINSBROOK (MRS J PORTER)

Post Graduate Dog

1st

SONNETEND TIC TAC TOE (MRS J P GRIFFITHS)


2nd

EWTOR EXCALIBUR AT PORTSOY (MS M & MISS L T ELLIOTT & FLETCHER)

Limit Dog

1st

THANDIWE ARTHUR SIXPENCE (MR M R & MRS C R SANDERSON) - winner of the Grayson Shield


2nd

THANDIWE SEMPER FIDELIS (MISS V & MS A RUSSELL & PALM)


3rd

THANDIWE LAST TANGO OF TYMORA SHCM (MRS H J & MISS S J TYE)

Open Dog

1st

SH CH SONNETEND FINISHING TOUCH AT SHIRMAL (MR M L FOWKES) -


2nd

ROWAMBELL REGAL KNIGHT (MR D J & MRS J E CRISP)


3rd

SH CH EWTOR MCEWAN AT NADAVIN JW SHCM (MR C H & MRS J HOLGATE


Reserve

SH CH NADAVIN QUINLAN(MURRAY MR K J & MRS G L)

Puppy Bitch

1st

ELGERT STRIKE A POSE (MS G OSBORN)


2nd

COVERWELL BACK TO BLACK WITH SONNETEND (MRS J E, MR M S, MRS D L & MISS A H FORD & STONE)


3rd

ELGERT SWEET LITTLE LIES AT GADHELIC (MISS C S MOORE)


Reserve

ROSA CANTATE OF THE FIELDS SOCIETY [ATC AR02060NLD] (K J NIPIUS)

Junior Bitch

1st

AUDBERO'S HEART OF ETERNITY [ATC AS00860NLD] (S & R STUBBE-VAN ROEST & STUBBE)


2nd

GREBE FAMILY FAVOURITE OF WINSBROOK (MRS J PORTER)


3rd

COVERWELL CLARISSA AT KINGSMIST (MR M J & MRS A E HARDING)


Reserve

PORTHKIDNEY NEVER GIVE UP (MRS M A BALL)

Post Graduate Bitch

1st

SONNETEND DOT TO DOT TO CABHARAN (MRS R J & MISS L SPENCE)


2nd

THANDIWE LADY OF THE KNIGHT (MS J M HARRIS)

Limit Bitch

1st

NADAVIN THISTLEDOWN JW (MR C H & MRS J HOLGATE)


2nd

SONNETEND GENTLE TOUCH COCHEN (MESDAMES W & K BEBB & SUTTON


3rd

SONNETEND SOFT TOUCH JW (MR M & MRS D STONE)


Reserve

ELGERT R'ANNA JW (MS G OSBORN)


VHC

ELGERT T'LISSA WITH DESTANLI (MR A & MRS L ROBINS)

Open Bitch

1st

SH CH NADAVIN NOBILITY JW (MR C H & MRS J HOLGATE)


2nd

SONNETEND IN TOUCH WITH COVERWELL (MRS J E FORD)


3rd

NED CH HARDYPUPS COOKIE MONSTER (MRS K & MISS A SHEPHERD & MACBAIN)


Reserve

CH BEST SURPRICE OF THE FIELDS SOCIETY [ATC AP00455NLD] (K J NIPIUS)