The Field Spaniel Society

We welcome comments or suggestions about the Web Site.  Please forward to the webmaster using the email link below

@Email

Secretary

Treasurer

Webmaster

Copyright © 2017 - Field Spaniel Society.     All Rights Reserved.  Material may  be copied from this website for personal use only  & must not be reproduced or published without the written permission of the FSS

Show Calendar 2014

WELKS 2014 - 26th April 2014

Judge : Mrs J E Ford

Main Awards

BEST OF BREED

SH CH ELGERT ALOYSISA JW SH CM (MS G OSBORN)

Dog CC

SH CH/IR SH CH KINGSMIST ETERNAL KNIGHT SHCM (MR M J & MRS A E HARDING)

Reserve Dog CC

TAYOWEN TOUCH OF ENDURANCE (MR H & MRS S TAYLOR)

Bitch CC

 SH CH ELGERT ALOYSISA JW SH CM (MS G OSBORN)

Reserve Bitch CC

 NADAVIN THISTLEDOWN (MR C H & MRS J HOLGATE)

Best Puppy

NAUTICA N'FECIMUS SET THE WORLD ON FIRE (IMP USA) (MISS A & MS D MACBAIN & BREWER)

Class Results

Puppy Dog

1st

MACBAIN, Miss A & BREWER Ms D Nautica N'fecimus Set The World On Fire Raf

Junior Dog

1st

ELLIOTT Ms M Ewtor Excalibur at Portsoy

Post Graduate Dog

1st

SANDERSON Mr M R & Mrs C R Thandiwe Arthur Sixpence


2nd

SYLVATICUS'S GIBSON (MISS S GLANRID-JONES)

Absent


CON CAMILLE OF THE FIELDS SOCIETY (IMP NED)

Limit Dog

1st

TAYOWEN TOUCH OF ENDURANCE (MR H & MRS S TAYLOR)


2nd

TAYOWEN TOUCH OF EXCALIBUR AT SHIRMAL (MR M L FOWKES)


3rd

THANDIWE LAST TANGO OF TYMORA SHCM (MRS H J & MISS S J TYE)


Reserve

ROWAMBELL REGAL KNIGHT (MR D J & MRS J E CRISP)


VHC

THANDIWE SEMPER FIDELIS (MISS V RUSSELL)

Open Dog

1st

SH CH/IR SH CH KINGSMIST ETERNAL KNIGHT SHCM (MR M J & MRS A E HARDING)


2nd

SONNETEND FINISHING TOUCH AT SHIRMAL (MR M L FOWKES)


3rd

SH CH NADAVIN QUANY AT VRACKLE (MISS A & MR M A MENZIES & HENDERSON)


Reserve

HOLGATE MR C H & MRS J NADAVIN ROTHESEY JW


VHC

SOBERHILL SIRIUS BLACK (MR K & MRS C D SMITH)

Puppy Bitch


No entries

Junior Bitch

1st

NADAVIN THISTLEDOWN (MR C H & MRS J HOLGATE)

Post Graduate Bitch

1st

NADAVIN THISTLEDOWN (MR C H & MRS J HOLGATE)


2nd

ELGERT R'ANNA JW (MS G OSBORN)


3rd

TAYOWEN TOUCH OF ELEGANCE (MR H & MRS S TAYLOR)


Reserve

SONNETEND GENTLE TOUCH COCHEN (MESDAMES W & K BEBB & SUTTON)


VHC

TUMBLEBAR EVENING DUET (MS E BARKER)

Limit Bitch

1st

NADAVIN THISTLEDOWN (MR C H & MRS J HOLGATE)


2nd

OSBORN Ms G Reedmace Sweetbriar Floss For Elgert JW (Imp)


3rd

ROBINS Mr A & Mrs L Elgert T'Lissa with Destanli


Reserve

THANDIWE SHINE OVER KINGSMIST (MR M J & MRS A E HARDING)

Absent


NADAVIN QUIBILAH AT ROSSUT

Open Bitch

1st

SH CH ELGERT ALOYSISA JW SH CM (MS G OSBORN)


2nd

TAYLOR Mr & Mrs H & S Sh Ch Nadavin Quintessa At Tayowen


3rd

SH CH NADAVIN NOBILITY JW (MR C H & MRS J HOLGATE)


Reserve

SOBERHILL CHANTILLY LACE (MR K & MRS C D SMITH)


VHC

TUMBLEBAR EVENING TROUBLE (MS E BARKER)