The Field Spaniel Society

We welcome comments or suggestions about the Web Site.  Please forward to the webmaster using the email link below

@Email

Secretary

Treasurer

Webmaster

Copyright © 2017 - Field Spaniel Society.     All Rights Reserved.  Material may  be copied from this website for personal use only  & must not be reproduced or published without the written permission of the FSS

Show Calendar 2009

West Of England Ladies Kennel Association


26th April 2009

Judge : Mrs Frankie Prosser (Nantddu)

Main Awards

BEST OF BREED

SH.CH/AUST.CH.MANUNGA FIELD OV DREAMS

Best Dog

SH.CH.KINGSMIST ETERNAL KNIGHT

Reserve Best Dog

SH.CH.TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DIPLOMACY

Best Bitch

SH.CH./AUST.CH.MANUNGA FIELD OV DREAMS

Reserve Best Bitch

ANDROMACHE OF THE FIELDS SOCIETY

Best Puppy

EWTOR MCEWAN AT NADAVIN

Class Results




Puppy Dog

1st

EWTOR MCEWAN AT NADAVIN


2nd

MISHULES WARP SPEED


3rd

THANDIWE SEMPER FIDELIS

Junior Dog

1st

ELGERT D'LACEY


2nd

MISHULES WARP SPEED

Post Graduate Dog

1st

THANDIWE STORMCATCHER OF TYMORA


2nd

THANDIWE CELTIC COALITION WITH BRYNCAE


3rd

KINGSMIST FABIAN


Res.

KINGSMIST FALCON


VHC

KINGSMIST F'ARRON WITH MANNOCHMORE


Unplaced

MISHULES TANIS

Limit Dog

1st

USE A ILLUSION OF THE FIELDS SOCIETY AT BRYNROWAN


2nd

THANDIWE DRUID


3rd

PERIWINKLES CARAWAY WITH RAYWEY


Res.

RIDGETOR GILLIE


VHC

JESHAM RED ADMIRAL WITH MIMARO

Open Dog

1st

SH.CH.KINGSMIST ETERNAL KNIGHT


2nd

SH.CH.TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DIPLOMACY


3rd

CAN.CH.WINFARTHING'S JONATHAN ARCHER FOR MISHULES


Res.

COVERWELL DAVY'S DOUBLE TO SONNETEND




Puppy Bitch

1st

THANDIWE TEMPUS FUGIT


2nd

THANDIWE IPSO FACTO OF GADHELIC


3rd

EXPATRIATE SUZIE WONG AT CATRUANE

Junior Bitch

1st

ELGERT DIVA


2nd

ELGERT CADENZA FOR SONNETEND



( The Grayson Award )


3rd

RIDGETOR RIVER OV DREAMS WITH JESOLLY

Postgraduate Bitch

1st

THANDIWE TAMISA AT KINGSMIST


2nd

DIPTONIA FEELD OF DREAMS




Limit Bitch

1st

KINGSMIST CATRIN OF BRYNCAE


2nd

TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DESIRE

Open Bitch

1st

SH.CH/AUST.CH.MANUNGA FIELD OV DREAMS


2nd

ANDROMACHE OF THE FIELDS SOCIETY


3rd

GILKICKER RING O' ROSES


Res.

SH.CH.ARISHMELL ABBY


VHC

KINGSMIST CRYSTAL


Unplaced

SOBERHILL WILD ANGELICA