The Field Spaniel Society

We welcome comments or suggestions about the Web Site.  Please forward to the webmaster using the email link below

@Email

Secretary

Treasurer

Webmaster

Copyright © 2017 - Field Spaniel Society.     All Rights Reserved.  Material may  be copied from this website for personal use only  & must not be reproduced or published without the written permission of the FSS

Show Calendar 1999

WELKS Championship Show

24/4/1999

Judge: David Osborn

Main Awards

BEST OF BREED

SH CH SHIRMAL SOPHIA

Dog CC

SH CH SHIRMAL MAGICIAN AT REDRINA

Reserve Dog CC

NANTDDU JASPER OF KINGSMIST

Bitch CC

SH CH SHIRMAL SOPHIA

Reserve Bitch CC

SH CH NADAVIN ELEGANCE JW

Best Puppy

PARKANINE PRIMA DONNA

Class Results


DOG PUPPY

1 ARCONIA PRINCE RAMSES OF RICHILLIAN

2 CARINYSSADER ASCENDANT

3 CARINYSSADER ARTIFICER AT TREVETH

4 SANDVIKA DEFENDER


DOG JUNIOR

1 SAWOOD HEATH

2 CORALMIST COLUMBUS

3 GILKICKER VELVET BEAR

4 NADAVIN GALLIN

5 NADAVIN GALAXY

SOUTHMEAD SIMPLY THE BEST


DOG POST GRADUATE

1 JESHAM MEADOW BROWN

2 DUBLDEE RINGLEADER

3 BRYNCAE MINSTRAL BOY

4 SILKSHEEN PEROVSKIA OF NANTDDU

5 DONHOLME QUINN OF ILCOURT

CORALMIST CAPISTRELLO

WEDDEN WAGTAIL


DOG LIMIT

1 DUBLDEE KNIGHT ERRANT OF MIMARO

2 HIGH ON THE HAPPY SIDE

3 CORALMIST CLANNARD OF NADAVIN

4 WOODGAY BLACK MAGIC

5 WEDDEN 'XPLOSION AT GUNVALE

INVALDONIS PROTEUS OF TYMORA

WOODGAY COUNTRY MAN AT FIELDEDGE

RHIWLAS CAEADARGI AT FAENZA

FIELDSTAR WOODPECKER OF RHIWLAS


DOG OPEN

1 SH CH SHIRMAL MAGICIAN AT REDRINA: CC

2 NANTDDU JASPER OF KINGSMIST: RCC

3 WOODGAY MALUS GERGEUS

4 SANDVIKA CRUSADER

5 SH CH CORALMIST CORRESPONDENT

SH CH NANTDDU CIWI OF CASHMERE

RHIWLAS WHISKY BENTRI AT FAENZA

NADAVIN EXTROVERT

ARISHMELL ALEX

RISEKAR STAR TURN OF MIMARO

BITCH PUPPY

1 PARKANINE PRIMA DONNA: BP

2 SANDVIKA SEICENTO

3 CARINYSSADER ANTICIPATION AT FIELDEDGE

4 SANDVIKA KIA PRIDE

5 SANDVIKA PRIMERA


BITCH JUNIOR

1 CORALMIST COVER GIRL

2 SOUTHMEAD IMAGINE OF TYMORA

3 NADAVIN GOLDEN GIRL


BITCH POST GRADUATE

1 PARKANINE PAVLOVA

2 SILKSHEEN PHYSALIS

3 SILKSHEEN POTENTILLA OF ARISHMELL

4 GILKICKER HAZEL

5 TUMBLEBAR EVENING DREAM

RHIWLAS LLYNNANTLLE UCHAF OF RICHILLIAN

RIDGETOR HONESTY FOR JASPARTAN

KINGSMIST AMARA

SANDVIKA FIREBIRD

RHIWLAS LLYN CELYN AT MAYDENE

RHIWLAS WILLOWOAK OF SOBERHILL


BITCH LIMIT

1 TAYOWEN TOUCH OF SATIN

2 WEDDEN XTRA SPECIAL FOR PARKANINE

3 NANTDDU DIAMOND FOR BRYNCOE

4 NANTDDU EMERALD OF GILKICKER

5 DAYHOUSE HEATHER

RISEKAR GOLDEN MOSS

RHIWLAS LLYNNANTLLE UCHAF OF RICHILLIAN


BITCH OPEN

1 SH CH SHIRMAL SOPHIA: BOB & CC

2 SH CH NADAVIN ELEGANCE: RCC

3 SH CH CORALMIST CORDELIA

4 TAYOWEN TAMARA AT SOBERHILL