The Field Spaniel Society

We welcome comments or suggestions about the Web Site.  Please forward to the webmaster using the email link below

@Email

Secretary

Treasurer

Webmaster

Copyright © 2017 - Field Spaniel Society.     All Rights Reserved.  Material may  be copied from this website for personal use only  & must not be reproduced or published without the written permission of the FSS

Show Calendar 2013

Scottish Kennel Club   Date - 18th May 2013

 Mrs Margaret Robson (Mimaro)

Main Awards

BEST OF BREED

SH CH ELGERT ALOYSISA JW SH CM (MS G OSBORN)


Dog CC

MISHULES WARP SPEED EJW 09 (S M SHIPTON)

Picture not available

Reserve Dog CC

SH CH EWTOR MCEWAN AT NADAVIN JW (MR C H & MRS J HOLGATE)


Bitch CC

SH CH ELGERT ALOYSISA JW SH CM (MS G OSBORN)


Reserve Bitch CC

SOBERHILL CHANTILLY LACE (MR K & MRS C D SMITH)


Best Puppy

FECIMUS ROBIN BANKS (MR J ALEXANDER)


Class Results

Puppy Dog or Bitch

1st

FECIMUS ROBIN BANKS (MR J ALEXANDER)


2nd

NADAVIN THISTLEDOWN (MR C H & MRS J HOLGATE)


3rd

FECIMUS SHEILA BLIGE (MRS K & MISS A SHEPHERD & MACBAIN)

Junior Dog or Bitch

1st

FECIMUS HOBNOB WITH JESHAM (MR D A & MRS J BENNETT)


2nd

NADAVIN THISTLEDOWN (MR C H & MRS J HOLGATE)

Post Graduate Dog

1st

FECIMUS HOBNOB WITH JESHAM (MR D A & MRS J BENNETT)

Limit Dog

1st

MISHULES WARP SPEED EJW 09 (S M SHIPTON)


2nd

NADAVIN QUANY AT VRACKLE (MISS A & MR M A MENZIES & HENDERSON)

Open Dog

1st

SH CH EWTOR MCEWAN AT NADAVIN JW (MR C H & MRS J HOLGATE)


2nd

CAN CH WINFARTHING'S JONATHAN ARCHER FOR MISHULES SHCM (IMP CAN) (S M SHIPTON)


3rd

SOBERHILL SIRIUS BLACK (MR K & MRS C D SMITH)

Post Graduate Bitch

1st

ELGERT T'LISSA WITH DESTANLI (MR A & MRS L ROBINS)


2nd

ELGERT R'ANNA JW (MS G OSBORN)


3rd

NADAVIN STRATHSPEY AT RIVANDELL (MR G, MRS B & MISS A HOLTOM)

Limit Bitch

1st

HARDYPUPS COOKIE MONSTER (MRS K & MISS A SHEPHERD & MACBAIN)


2nd

EWTOR CASSANDRA (MR A D MOSS)


3rd

SOBERHILL BLACK GROUSE AT RIVANDELL (MR G, MRS B & MISS A HOLTOM)

Open Bitch

1st

SH CH ELGERT ALOYSISA JW SH CM (MS G OSBORN)


2nd

SOBERHILL CHANTILLY LACE (MR K & MRS C D SMITH)


3rd

NADAVIN QUINEVERE JW (MR C H & MRS J HOLGATE)


4th

EWTOR SINGLE MALT (MR A D MOSS)