The Field Spaniel Society

We welcome comments or suggestions about the Web Site.  Please forward to the webmaster using the email link below

@Email

Secretary

Treasurer

Webmaster

Copyright © 2017 - Field Spaniel Society.     All Rights Reserved.  Material may  be copied from this website for personal use only  & must not be reproduced or published without the written permission of the FSS

Show Calendar 2000

Scottish Kennel Club Championship Show

21/5/2000

Judge: Mr Ivor Williams

Main Awards

BEST OF BREED

SH CH SANDVIKA CRUSADER

Dog CC

SH CH SANDVIKA CRUSADER

Reserve Dog CC

SILKSHEEN PEROVSKIA OF NANTDDU

Bitch CC

SH CH NADAVIN ELEGANCE JW

Reserve Bitch CC

SH CH CORALMIST CONSTANCE OF JESHAM

Best Puppy

NADAVIN HEIRESS

Class Results


DOG PUPPY

1 DUBLDEE IMPERIAL

2 TAYOWEN TOUCH OF THE KNIGHT


DOG JUNIOR

1 MISHULES GEORDI LA FORGE

2 EWTOR RING MY BELL


DOG POST GRADUATE

1 CARINYSSADER ASCENDANT AT SAGALA

2 NADAVIN GALLIN OF MANNOCHMORE

3 SOUTHMEAD SIMPLY THE BEST

4 EWTOR CONTENDER

5 CARINYSSADER AMBASSADOR

DONHOLME QUINN OF ILCOURT

MISHULES GEORDI LA FORGE


DOG LIMIT

1 SILKSHEEN PEROVSKIA OF NANTDDU; RCC

2 NADAVIN GALLIN OF MANNOCHMORE

3 BRYNCAE MINSTRAL BOY

4 WOODGAY COUNTRY MAN AT FIELDEDGE

5 SANDVIKA RENEGADE OF ILCOURT

CARINYSSADER ARTIFICER AT TREVETH


DOG OPEN

1 SH CH SANDVIKA CRUSADER; BOB; CC

2 CORALMIST CLANNARD OF NADAVIN

3 DUBLDEE KNIGHT OF THE SHIRE

4 SH CH WOODGAY MALUS GERGEUS

BITCH PUPPY

1 NADAVIN HEIRESS; BP

2 TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DREAMS

3 TAYOWEN TOUCH OF MOONLIGHT AT FIELDEDGE


BITCH JUNIOR

1 NADAVIN HEIRESS

2 CORALMIST CORIANDA OF MUSIARA


BITCH POST GRADUATE

1 DUBLDEE LADY ROSEANDJU

2 CARINYSSADER ARETHUSA

3 SANDVIKA KIA PRIDE WITH DYEMANDO

4 RIDGETOR HONESTY FOR JARSPARTAN

5 COVERWELL PENNY BLACK

CARINYSSADER ANTICIPATION AT FIELDEDGE


BITCH LIMIT

1 CORALMIST CLAIM TO FAME

2 RISEKAR ROSE PERRIWINKLE

3 TAYOWEN TOUCH OF SILK AT CARINYSSADER


BITCH OPEN

1 SH CH NADAVIN ELEGANCE; CC

2 SH CH CORALMIST CONSTANCE OF JESHAM; RCC

3 SH CH CORALMIST CORDELIA

4 TAYOWEN TAMARA AT SOBERHILL

5 EWTOR ELITE

RISEKAR GOLDEN MOSS AT MUSIARA