The Field Spaniel Society

We welcome comments or suggestions about the Web Site.  Please forward to the webmaster using the email link below

@Email

Secretary

Treasurer

Webmaster

Copyright © 2017 - Field Spaniel Society.     All Rights Reserved.  Material may  be copied from this website for personal use only  & must not be reproduced or published without the written permission of the FSS

Show Calendar 1999

Scottish Kennel Club Championship Show

22/5/1999

Judge: Murray Armstrong

Main Awards

BEST OF BREED

TAYOWEN TEMPTATION OF DUBLDEE

Dog CC

SH CH CORALMIST CORRESPONDENT

Reserve Dog CC

SANDVIKA CRUSADER

Bitch CC

TAYOWEN TEMPTATION OF DUBLDEE

Reserve Bitch CC

SH CH CORALMIST CORDELIA

Best Puppy

EWTOR CONTENDER

Class Results


DOG PUPPY

1 EWTOR CONTENDER: BP


DOG JUNIOR

1 CARINYSSADER ASCENDANT

2 NADAVIN GALLIN

3 SOUTHMEAD SIMPLY THE BEST

4 CARINYSSADER AMBASSADOR


DOG POST GRADUATE

1 DUBLDEE RINGLEADER

2 DONHOLME QUINN OF ILCOURT


DOG LIMIT

1 CORALMIST CLANNARD OF NADAVIN

2 WOODGAY COUNTRY MAN AT FIELDEDGE

3 DUBLDEE KNIGHT ERRANT OF MIMARO


DOG OPEN

1 SH CH CORALMIST CORRESPONDENT: CC

2 SANDVIKA CRUSADER: RCC

3 DUBLDEE KNIGHT OF THE SHIRE

4 RISEKAR STAR TURN OF MIMARO

5 SH CH SHIRMAL MAGICIAN AT REDRINA

WOODGAY MALUS GERGEUS

BITCH PUPPY

1 SANDVIKA KIA PRIDE

2 SANDVIKA SEICENTO

3 EWTOR ENIGMA


BITCH JUNIOR

1 CARINYSSADER ARETHUSA

2 CORALMIST COVER GIRL

3 NADAVIN GOLDEN GIRL


BITCH POST GRADUATE

1 DUBLDEE LADY ROSEANDJU

2 TAYOWEN TOUCH OF SILK AT CARINYSSADER

3 RHIWLAS WILLOWOAK OF SOBERHILL

4 RISEKAR ROSE PERRIWINKLE

5 TUMBLEBAR EVENING DREAM

COVERWELL PENNY BLACK


BITCH LIMIT

1 DUBLDEE LADY OF THE MANOR

2 TAYOWEN TOUCH OF SATIN

3 SANDVIKA KRYSTAL KIA

4 RISEKAR GOLDEN MOSS AT MUSIARA

5 DONHOLME QUALITY STREET AT DIPTONIA


BITCH OPEN

1 TAYOWEN TEMPTATION OF DUBLDEE: CC & BOB

2 SH CH CORALMIST CORDELIA: RCC

3 TAYOWEN TAMARA AT SOBERHILL

4 EWTOR ELITE

5 CORALMIST CONSTANCE OF JESHAM

6 DONHOLME QUALITY GRACE