The Field Spaniel Society

We welcome comments or suggestions about the Web Site.  Please forward to the webmaster using the email link below

@Email

Secretary

Treasurer

Webmaster

Copyright © 2017 - Field Spaniel Society.     All Rights Reserved.  Material may  be copied from this website for personal use only  & must not be reproduced or published without the written permission of the FSS

Show Calendar 2014

Richmond Champ Show 2014 - 7th September 2014

Judge : Mrs Freda N Marshall (Gainspa)

Main Awards

BEST OF BREED

 FORD Mrs J E Sonnetend In Touch With Coverwell

Dog CC

MURRAY Mr K J & Mrs G L Nadavin Quinlan

Reserve Dog CC

 HOLGATE Mrs J & Mr C Sh Ch Ewtor Mcewan At Nadavin JW Sh.CM

Bitch CC

 FORD Mrs J E Sonnetend In Touch With Coverwell

Reserve Bitch CC

 HOLGATE Mrs J & Mr C Nadavin Thistledown JW

Best Puppy

BENNETT Mr D A & Mrs J Nadavin Ursella with Jesham


Class Results

Veteran Dog


NO ENTRIES

Puppy Dog


NO ENTRIES

Junior Dog


I entry withdrawn as went lame

Post Graduate Dog

1st

FAYERMAN, Ms R M & COOK, Dr M G J & GIEL Mrs A Tornskogen's Buck Owens (Imp)


2nd

HOUSEMAN Mr & Mrs J Winterbourne Piece Of Cake (Imp)


3rd

ORZEL Mr & Mrs WJ&EA Braxton Victory Vee


Reserve

HICKEY Mrs S C Risekar Barnaby Rudge


VHC

UNDERWOOD Mr & Mrs K Sylvaticus's Jameson

Limit Dog

1st

BENNETT Mr D A & Mrs J Fecimus Hobnob with Jesham

Open Dog

1st

MURRAY Mr K J & Mrs G L Nadavin Quinlan


2nd

HOLGATE Mrs J & Mr C Sh Ch Ewtor Mcewan At Nadavin JW Sh.CM


3rd

HARDING Mr M J & Mrs A E Sh Ch Ir Ch Kingsmist Eternal Knight Sh.CM


Reserve

CRISP Mr & Mrs DJ & J Rowambell Regal Knight

Veteran Bitch


NO ENTRIES

Puppy Bitch

1st

BENNETT Mr D A & Mrs J Nadavin Ursella with Jesham


2nd

UNDERWOOD Mr & Mrs K Mevagissey Lifetime Friend


3rd

UNDERWOOD Mr & Mrs K Zavina Evienes

Junior Bitch

1st

MOSS Mr A D Ewtor Morgana


2nd

HICKEY Mrs S C Megelltob Summer Breeze

Post Graduate Bitch

1st

YOUNG, Ms K & NUNN Ms T Thandiwe Sweet Truffle


2nd

HARRIS Miss J M Thandiwe Lady of the Knight


3rd

SMITH Mrs P Cocolambton Amber

Limit Bitch

1st

FORD Mrs J E Sonnetend In Touch With Coverwell


2nd

HOLGATE Mrs J & Mr C Nadavin Thistledown JW


3rd

SUTTON Miss P A Nadavin Quibilah At Rossut


Reserve

ORZEL Mr & Mrs WJ&EA Tayowen Touch Of Ecstasy At Braxton


VHC

ROBINS Mr A & Mrs L Elgert T'Lissa with Destanli

Open Bitch

1st

OSBORN Ms G Sh Ch Elgert Aloysisa JW Sh.CM


2nd

MACBAIN, Miss A C L & SHEPHERD Mrs K J Hardypups Cookie Monste