The Field Spaniel Society

We welcome comments or suggestions about the Web Site.  Please forward to the webmaster using the email link below

@Email

Secretary

Treasurer

Webmaster

Copyright © 2017 - Field Spaniel Society.     All Rights Reserved.  Material may  be copied from this website for personal use only  & must not be reproduced or published without the written permission of the FSS

Show Calendar 2004

Richmond Championship Show

11/9/2004

Judge: Mrs F Marshall

Main Awards

BEST OF BREED

SH CH JESHAM THE PAINTED LADY

Dog CC

SH CH CARINYSSADER AMBASSADOR

Reserve Dog CC

SH CH SANDVIKA CRUSADER

Bitch CC

SH CH JESHAM THE PAINTED LADY

Reserve Bitch CC

NADAVIN JULIANNA JW

Best Puppy

KINGSMIST CELTIC KNIGHT OF BRYNCAE

Class Results


DOG PUPPY

1 KINGSMIST CELTIC KNIGHT OF BRYNCAE; BP

2 TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DESTINY AT SHIRMAL

3 NADAVIN LINDSEY


DOG JUNIOR

1 TUMBLEBAR EVENING EDITION FOR IMACHAR


DOG POST GRADUATE

1 NADAVIN JOSIAH FOR ELGERT JW

2 KINGSMIST BERKELEY

3 TUMBLEBAR EVENING EDITION FOR IMACHAR


DOG LIMIT

1 BJORNHEM JUPITER

2 NADAVIN INHERITANCE

3 RISEKAR ROYAL ENSIGN AT SASGUNN

4 ROSSLAKE REACHING MIDNIGHT JW

5 RHIWLAS WOODCOCK AT SOBERHILL

DUBLDEE ARGUSIANUS ARGUS

CARINYSSADER ARTIFICER AT TREVETH

SILKSHEEN STRELITZIA


DOG OPEN

1 SH CH CARINYSSADER AMBASSADOR; CC

2 SH CH SANDVIKA CRUSADER; RCC

3 CORALMIST CONSPIRACY AT DIPTONIA

4 SH CH CORALMIST CASPER OF CASHMERE

5 SOUTHMEAD ETHELRED OF WINTERWOOD

SOUTHMEAD SIMPLY THE BEST

MISHULES GEORDI LA FORGE

INVALDONIS PROTEUS OF TYMORA

BITCH PUPPY

1 RISEKAR ROSE CINDER

2 KINGSMIST CATRIN OF BRYNCAE

3 NADAVIN LILLANNA FOR ELGERT

4 NADAVIN LECEA

5 CARINYSSADER BEAU BELLE

BJORNHEM JOSEPHINE

IXIA BEATRICE

RISEKAR FORGET ME NOT FOR TIGERSROSE

KINGSMIST CRYSTAL


BITCH JUNIOR

1 RISEKAR ROSE CINDER

2 CORALMIST CLAUDIA OF JESHAM

3 NADAVIN LECEA

4 TUMBLEBAR EVENING PHANTASY

5 KINGSMIST CRYSTAL


BITCH POST GRADUATE

1 DUBLDEE GUAIRA AT THANDIWE

2 CORALMIST CLAUDIA OF JESHAM

3 SOBERHILL PHOENIX

4 MISHULES TORA ZIYAL


BITCH LIMIT

1 KINGSMIST ANNELIESE

2 RISEKAR ROSE ALLURE

3 KINGSMIST BLAISE

4 TUMBLEBAR EVENING MYSTIQUE

5 DUBLDEE GUAIRA AT THANDIWE

DUBLDEE RORAIMA AT BRYNCAE


BITCH OPEN

1 SH CH JESHAM THE PAINTED LADY; CC; BOB

2 NADAVIN JULIANNA JW; RCC

3 SOUTHMEAD IMAGINE OF TYMORA