The Field Spaniel Society

We welcome comments or suggestions about the Web Site.  Please forward to the webmaster using the email link below

@Email

Secretary

Treasurer

Webmaster

Copyright © 2017 - Field Spaniel Society.     All Rights Reserved.  Material may  be copied from this website for personal use only  & must not be reproduced or published without the written permission of the FSS

Show Calendar 2001

Richmond Championship Show

9/9/2001

Judge: Mr M. Armstrong

Main Awards

BEST OF BREED

SH CH JESHAM THE PAINTED LADY

Dog CC

SH CH SANDVIKA CRUSADER

Reserve Dog CC

DUBLDEE KNIGHT OF THE SHIRE

Bitch CC

SH CH JESHAM THE PAINTED LADY

Reserve Bitch CC

DUBLDEE LADY OF THE MANOR

Best Puppy

CORALMIST CONSTELLATION

Class Results


DOG PUPPY

1 CORALMIST CONSTELLATION; BP


DOG JUNIOR

1 CORALMIST CASEY JONES

2 KINGSMIST ARROW


DOG POST GRADUATE

1 CORALMIST CASPER OF CASHMERE

2 EWTOR RING MY BELL

3 SANDVIKA DEFENDER AT LUXULYAN

4 NADAVIN INHERITANCE

5 DUBLDEE ARGUSIANUS ARGUS

CARINYSSADER ARTIFICER AT TREVETH

HOUGHTON HERO

SANDVIKA SCHNITZER

RHIWLAS WOODCOCK AT SOBERHILL


DOG LIMIT

1 SILKSHEEN PEROVSKIA OF NANTDDU

2 EWTOR NEWSREADER OF BJORNHEM

3 EWTOR CONTENDER

4 SOUTHMEAD SIMPLY THE BEST

5 ELGERT CRESENT MOON

ELGERT LITTLE ALTAR BOY

SANDVIKA RENEGADE OF ILCOURT

NADAVIN GALLIN OF MANNOCHMORE

CORALMIST CAPISTRELLO


DOG OPEN

1 SH CH SANDVIKA CRUSADER; CC

2 DUBLDEE KNIGHT OF THE SHIRE; RCC

3 WOODGAY BLACK MAGIC

4 DONHOLME QUINN OF ILCOURT

5 HIGH ON THE HAPPY SIDE

INVALDONIS PROTEUS OF TYMORA

ELGERT ANDANTE

MAYDENE MORSE

BITCH PUPPY

1 DUBLDEE GUAIRA AT THANDIWE


BITCH JUNIOR

1 TUMBLEBAR EVENING SKYE OVER MANNOCHMORE

2 KINGSMIST ANNELIESE

3 TUMBLEBAR EVENING MYSTIQUE

4 TUMBLEBAR EVENING CHIME

5 CORALMIST CARINA

EWTOR CHOCOLATE SUNDAE OF BRAMAST


BITCH POST GRADUATE

1 SANDVIKA PRIMERA AT LUXULYAN

2 ARISHMELL ALICE AT IXIA

3 SANDVIKA KIA PRIDE WITH DYEMANDO

4 COVERWELL TRAVELLERS JOY

5 SILKSHEEN STEPHANOTIS OF BJORNHEM

BRYNROWAN ROSES FOR THE STAR


BITCH LIMIT

1 DUBLDEE LADY OF THE MANOR; RCC

2 NADAVIN HEIRESS

3 EWTOR ENIGMA

4 KINGSMIST AMARA

5 CORALMIST CORIANDA OF MUSIARA

RHIWLAS LLYN CELYN AT MAYDENE

SILKSHEEN PHYSALIS

SOUTHMEAD LADY IN RED

COVERWELL TRAVELLERS JOY


BITCH OPEN

1 SH CH JESHAM THE PAINTED LADY; BOB; CC

2 EWTOR ELITE

3 DUBLDEE LADY ROSEANDJU

4 CORALMIST COVER GIRL

5 TUMBLEBAR EVENING DREAM