The Field Spaniel Society

We welcome comments or suggestions about the Web Site.  Please forward to the webmaster using the email link below

@Email

Secretary

Treasurer

Webmaster

Copyright © 2019 - Field Spaniel Society.     All Rights Reserved.  Material may  be copied from this website for personal use only  & must not be reproduced or published without the written permission of the FSS

Show Calendar 2019

Class Results

DOG VETERAN

1

SH CH SONNETEND FINISHING TOUCH AT SHIRMAL

(FOWKES Mr M L )


2

SH CH NADAVIN ROTHESEY JW

(HOLGATE Mr C H & Mrs J )


3

NL CH THANDIWE ARTHUR SIXPENCE BWNL'18

(SANDERSON Mr M R & Mrs C R)





DOG JUNIOR

1

FECIMUS CHASE THE DREAM TO EWTOR

(MOSS Mrs A)


2

PRINCE ARTHUR VOM BELAUER SEE AT NADAVIN

(HOLGATE Mrs J & Mr C & BAUMANN Mr U F )





DOG GRADUATE

1

SONNETEND TOO FUNKY

(GRIFFITHS Mrs J P & Miss CJ )


2

PRINCE ARTHUR VOM BELAUER SEE AT NADAVIN

(HOLGATE Mrs J & Mr C & BAUMANN Mr U F )





DOG POST GRADUATE

1

SONNETEND FASTLOVE AT SYLVIIDAE

(JOHNSON Mr & Mrs R & L)





DOG LIMIT

1

KINGSMIST PANTHER

(HARRIS Ms J M )


2

WOODSONG LEXINGTON (IMP FRA)

(GALLEN Mrs CM)


3

NADAVIN WALLACE

(MURRAY Mr K J & Mrs G L )


4

SONNETEND MOONLIGHT DRIVE

(MILLS & FOWKES D & ML)





DOG OPEN

1

SH CH NADAVIN QUINLAN

(MURRAY Mr K J & Mrs G L )


2

SH CH SONNETEND TIC TAC TOE

(GRIFFITHS Mrs J P )





DOG GOOD CITIZEN

1

SONNETEND TOO FUNKY

(GRIFFITHS Mrs J P & Miss CJ )





BITCH VETERAN

1

SH CH SONNETEND IN TOUCH WITH COVERWELL

Best Veteran

(FORD Mrs J E )


2

ESP CH TAYOWEN TOUCH OF ECSTASY AT BRAXTON

(ORZEL Mr WJ & Mrs EA)


3

THANDIWE SWEET TRUFFLE

(YOUNG & NUNN Ms K J & Ms T M )





BITCH PUPPY

1

THANDIWE SERENDIPITY

(CHANNON Mrs D)





BITCH JUNIOR

1

KINGSMIST PHRYNE FISCHER AT BROOMEECE

(REECE Mrs E)


2

KINGSMIST MISS MARPLE

(HARDING Mr M J & Mrs A E )


3

KINGSMIST AGATHA CHRISTE AT WINSBROOK

(PORTER Mrs JM)


4

FECIMUS LIVING THE DREAM AT FLYENPYG

(SMITH Miss C)





BITCH SPECIAL BEGINNERS

1

KINGSMIST PHRYNE FISCHER AT BROOMEECE

Best Special Beginners

(REECE Mrs E)


2

KINGSMIST AGATHA CHRISTE AT WINSBROOK

(PORTER Mrs JM)





BITCH NOVICE

1

KINGSMIST PHRYNE FISCHER AT BROOMEECE

(REECE Mrs E)


2

KINGSMIST AGATHA CHRISTE AT WINSBROOK

(PORTER Mrs JM)





BITCH POST GRADUATE

1

ELGERT LADY MARMALADE AT SIMBARRA

(WARD Mrs N I)


2

SONNETEND FLAWLESS

(STONE Mr M & Mrs D)


3

SONNETEND PICTURE THIS AT CABHARAN

(SPENCE Mrs R)





BITCH LIMIT

1

SONNETEND FAITH

(MCVITTY Ms M)


2

KINGSMIST LADY IN BLACK

(HARDING Mr M J & Mrs A E )


3

ELGERT LADY MARMALADE AT SIMBARRA

(WARD Mrs N I)


4

COVERWELL BACK TO BLACK WITH SONNETEND

(FORD & STONE, Mrs JE, Mr MS, Mrs DL & Miss AH)


5

EWTOR MUST HAVE BEEN CRAZY FOR VRAIBLEU

(HAZELL Mr G & Mrs EA)





BITCH OPEN

1

COCHEN CALYPSO

(BEBB & SUTTON Mesdames W&K )


2

SH CH NADAVIN WENHAVER JW

(HOLGATE Mr C H & Mrs J )


3

ELGERT LADY STA'DUST JW

(OSBORN Ms G)


4

EWTOR AFFINITY FOR FLYENPYG JW ShCM

(SMITH Miss C)


5

THANDIWE LADY OF THE KNIGHT

(HARRIS Ms J M )





BITCH GOOD CITIZEN

1

SONNETEND FAITH

(MCVITTY Ms M)


2

KINGSMIST ROSE AT CLANDRIFT

(BOWEN Mrs V)


3

KINGSMIST PHRYNE FISCHER AT BROOMEECE

(REECE Mrs E)

National Gundog - August 2019

Judge : Mrs S Shipton


Main Awards

BEST OF BREED

& Dog CC

KINGSMIST PANTHER

Reserve Dog CC

SH CH NADAVIN QUINLAN


Bitch CC

SH CH SONNETEND IN TOUCH WITH COVERWELL


Reserve Bitch CC

SONNETEND FAITH


Best Puppy

THANDIWE SERENDIPITY