The Field Spaniel Society

We welcome comments or suggestions about the Web Site.  Please forward to the webmaster using the email link below

@Email

Secretary

Treasurer

Webmaster

Copyright © 2017 - Field Spaniel Society.     All Rights Reserved.  Material may  be copied from this website for personal use only  & must not be reproduced or published without the written permission of the FSS

Show Calendar 2010

National Gundog Association Ch.Sh.

7th August 2010
Judge : Mr D Moss (Ewtor)


Main Awards

BEST OF BREED

RISEKAR ROYAL SAGE OF SOMERLYNN


Dog CC

RISEKAR ROYAL SAGE OF SOMERLYNN


Reserve Dog CC

RISEKAR ROYAL ENSIGN AT SASGUNN


Bitch CC

SH.CH.JESHAM CAMBERWELL BEAUTY JW Sh CM


Reserve Bitch CC

NADAVIN QUINIVERE

Best Puppy

NADAVIN QUINIVERE

Class Results

Veteran Dog

1st

RISEKAR ROYAL ENSIGN AT SASGUNN


2nd

JESHAM DRAGONFLY

Puppy Dog

1st

NADAVIN QUANY


2nd

NADAVIN QUINLAN


3rd

RISEKAR ERE WE GO AGAIN AT MIMARO


Res.

RISEKAR HEAR I AM AT SOMERLYNN

Junior Dog

1st

ELGERT D'ZZEE RASCAL WITH SONNETEND


2nd

NADAVIN QUANY

Graduate Dog

1st

ELGERT D'ZZEE RASCAL WITH SONNETEND

Post Graduate Dog

1st

ELGERT D'ZZEE RASCAL WITH SONNETEND


2nd

RISEKAR PTARMIGAN


3rd

EXPATRIATE HAR GAU

Limit Dog

1st

RISEKAR ROYAL SAGE OF SOMERLYNN


2nd

THANDIWE STORMCATCHER OF TYMORA

Open Dog

1st

SH.CH.COVERWELL DAVY'S DOUBLE TO SONNETEND


2nd

SH.CH.CORALMIST CRESCENDO FOR DRAKESLEAT


3rd

SH.CH.TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DIPLOMACY

Veteran Bitch

1st

SH.CH.SOUTHMEAD IMAGINE OF TYMORA Sh CM

Puppy Bitch

1st

NADAVIN QUINIVERE


2nd

NADAVIN QUINTESSA AT TAYOWEN

Junior Bitch

1st

NADAVIN QUINIVERE


2nd

NADAVIN QUINTESSA AT TAYOWEN


3rd

HARDYPUPS COOKIE MONSTER

Graduate Bitch

1st

HARDYPUPS COOKIE MONSTER

Post Graduate Bitch

1st

HARDYPUPS COOKIE MONSTER


2nd

RISEKAR ROSE CAPERCAILLIE

Limit Bitch

1st

ELGERT DIVA


2nd

ELGERT CADENZA FOR SONNETEND


3rd

RISEKAR ROSE SAFFIRE AT SASGUNN


Res.

ELGERT ENIGMA FOR COVERWELL

Open Bitch

1st

SH.CH.JESHAM CAMBERWELL BEAUTY JW Sh CM