The Field Spaniel Society

We welcome comments or suggestions about the Web Site.  Please forward to the webmaster using the email link below

@Email

Secretary

Treasurer

Webmaster

Copyright © 2017 - Field Spaniel Society.     All Rights Reserved.  Material may  be copied from this website for personal use only  & must not be reproduced or published without the written permission of the FSS

Show Calendar 2009

National Gundog Association Championship Show


1st August 2009

Judge : Mr Paul Woodland (Winterwood)

Main Awards

BEST OF BREED

SH.CH/IR.SH.CH.KINGSMIST ETERNAL KNIGHT ShCM

Best Dog

SH.CH./IR.SH.CH.KINGSMIST ETERNAL KNIGHT ShCM

Reserve Best Dog

THANDIWE STORMCATCHER OF TYMORA

Best Bitch

SOBERHILL WILD ANGELICA

Reserve Best Bitch

SOBERHILL CHANTILLY LACE

Best Puppy

SOBERHILL FAMOUS GROUSE

Class Results




Veteran Dog

1st

SH.CH.CORALMIST CONSPIRACY AT DIPTONIA


2nd

SH.CH.ARISHMELL HARVEST

Puppy Dog

1st

THANDIWE SEMPER FIDELIS


2nd

EXPATRIATE LAI SEE

Junior Dog

1st

MISHULES WARP SPEED

Novice Dog

1st

THANDIWE SEMPER FIDELIS

Graduate Dog

1st

MISHULES WARP SPEED


2nd

KINGSMIST FORREST

Post Graduate Dog

1st

THANDIWE STORMCATCHER OF TYMORA


2nd

SOBERHILL SIRIUS BLACK


3rd

KINGSMIST FABIAN


Res.

MISHULES WARP SPEED


VHC

KINGSMIST FORREST

Limit Dog

1st

PERIWINKLES CARAWAY WITH RAYWEY


2nd

KINGSMIST F'ARRON WITH MANNOCHMORE


3rd

MISHULES TANIS


Res.

CORALMIST COPYWRIGHT FOR MIMARO


VHC

RISEKAR ROYAL SAGE OF SOMERLYNN




Open Dog

1st

SH.CH/IR.SH.CH.KINGSMIST ETERNAL KNIGHT Sh CM


2nd

COVERWELL DAVY'S DOUBLE TO SONNETEND


3rd

TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DESTINY AT SHIRMAL JW


Res.

SH.CH.DOUBLEDEE KNIGHT REFLECTION


VHC

CAN.CH.WINFARTHING'S JONATHAN ARCHER FOR MISHULES

Veteran Bitch

1st

SH.CH.SOUTHMEAD IMAGINE OF TYMORA Sh CM


2nd

SH.CH.ARISHMELL ABBY

Puppy Bitch

1st

SOBERHILL FAMOUS GROUSE


2nd

EXPATRIATE SUZIE WONG AT CATRUANE


3rd

THANDIWE IPSO FACTO

Junior Bitch

1st

ELGERT DIVA JW


2nd

ELGERT CADENZA FOR SONNETEND


3rd

RIDGETOR RIVER OV DREAMS WITH JESOLLY

Novice Bitch


No Entries

Graduate Bitch

1st

ELGERT CADENZA FOR SONNETEND

Post Graduate Bitch

1st

SOBERHILL SAVOIR FAIRE


2nd

ELGERT CADENZA FOR SONNETEND


3rd

THANDIWE TAMISA AT KINGSMIST


Res.

MISHULES KIRA NERYS

Limit Bitch

1st

SOBERHILL CHANTILLY LACE


2nd

SANDVIKA VANQUISH TO DUBLDEE


3rd

KINGSMIST DELICIA

Open Bitch

1st

SOBERHILL WILD ANGELICA


2nd

SH.CH.KINGSMIST ANNELIESE Sh CM


3rd

SH.CH.NADAVIN LILIANNA FOR ELGERT JW