The Field Spaniel Society

We welcome comments or suggestions about the Web Site.  Please forward to the webmaster using the email link below

@Email

Secretary

Treasurer

Webmaster

Copyright © 2017 - Field Spaniel Society.     All Rights Reserved.  Material may  be copied from this website for personal use only  & must not be reproduced or published without the written permission of the FSS

National Dog Show - 10th May 2013

Judge :  Mr Jeff Horswell  - (Drakesleat)

Main Awards

BEST OF BREED

SH CH ELGERT D'ZZEE RASCAL WITH SONNETEND JW (MR M & MRS D STONE)


Dog CC

SH CH ELGERT D'ZZEE RASCAL WITH SONNETEND JW (MR M & MRS D STONE)


Reserve Dog CC

NADAVIN ROTHESEY JW (MR C H & MRS J HOLGATE)


Bitch CC

SONNETEND SOFT TOUCH (MR M & MRS D STONE)

Reserve Bitch CC

SH CH ELGERT ALOYSISA JW SH CM (MS G OSBORN)


Best Puppy

THANDIWE LAST TANGO OF TYMORA (MRS H J & MISS S J TYE)


Show Calendar 2013

Class Results

Puppy Dog

1st

THANDIWE LAST TANGO OF TYMORA (MRS H J & MISS S J TYE)


2nd

FECIMUS ROBIN BANKS (MR J ALEXANDER)


3rd

RISEKAR LORD OF THE RINGS AT RICHILLIAN (MR & MRS R M NEWMAN)

Junior Dog

1st

FECIMUS HOBNOB WITH JESHAM (MR D A & MRS J BENNETT)

Post Graduate Dog

1st

TAYOWEN TOUCH OF ENDURANCE (MR H & MRS S TAYLOR)


2nd

FECIMUS HOBNOB WITH JESHAM (MR D A & MRS J BENNETT)


3rd

HAVELLI'S THE DARK KNIGHT AT KINGSMIST (MR M J & MRS A E HARDING)

Limit Dog

1st

NADAVIN QUANY AT VRACKIE (MISS A & MR M A MENZIES HENDERSON)


2nd

MISHULES WARP SPEED EJW 09 (S M SHIPTON)


3rd

NADAVIN QUINLAN (MR K J & MRS G L MURRAY)

Open Dog

1st

SH CH ELGERT D'ZZEE RASCAL WITH SONNETEND JW (MR M & MRS D STONE)


2nd

NADAVIN ROTHESEY JW (MR C H & MRS J HOLGATE)


3rd

SH CH/IR SH CH KINGSMIST ETERNAL KNIGHT SHCM (MR M J & MRS A E HARDING)


Absent

SOBERHILL SIRIUS BLACK

Veteran Dog

1st

CAN CH WINFARTHING'S JONATHAN ARCHER FOR MISHULES SHCM (IMP CAN) (S M SHIPTON)

Puppy Bitch

1st

NADAVIN THISTLEDOWN (MR C H & MRS J HOLGATE)

Junior Bitch

1st

SONNETEND SOFT TOUCH (MR M & MRS D STONE)


2nd

NADAVIN THISTLEDOWN (MR C H & MRS J HOLGATE)


3rd

SONNETEND IN TOUCH WITH COVERWELL (MRS J E FORD)

Post Graduate Bitch

1st

SONNETEND SOFT TOUCH (MR M & MRS D STONE)


2nd

ELGERT R'ANNA JW (MS G OSBORN)


3rd

ELGERT T'LISSA WITH DESTANLI (MR A & MRS L ROBINS)


Res.

TAYOWEN TOUCH OF ELEGANCE (MR H & MRS S TAYLOR)


VHC.

NADAVIN SERENITY AT SASGUNN (MRS D HAYNES)

Limit Bitch

1st

NADAVIN QUINTESSA AT TAYOWEN (MR H & MRS S TAYLOR)


2nd

HARDYPUPS COOKIE MONSTER (MRS K & MISS A SHEPHERD & MACBAIN)


3rd

EWTOR CASSANDRA (MR A D MOSS)


Absent

TUMBLEBAR EVENING TROUBLE

Open Bitch

1st

SH CH ELGERT ALOYSISA JW SH CM (MS G OSBORN)


2nd

EWTOR SINGLE MALT (MR A D MOSS)


3rd

SOBERHILL CHANTILLY LACE (MR K & MRS C D SMITH)


Res.

RISEKAR ROSE SAFFIRE AT SASGUNN (MRS D HAYNES)


Withdrawn

NADAVIN QUINEVERE JW