The Field Spaniel Society

We welcome comments or suggestions about the Web Site.  Please forward to the webmaster using the email link below

@Email

Secretary

Treasurer

Webmaster

Copyright © 2017 - Field Spaniel Society.     All Rights Reserved.  Material may  be copied from this website for personal use only  & must not be reproduced or published without the written permission of the FSS

Show Calendar 2005

National Gundog Championship Show


6th August 2005

Judge : Mr M. Fowkes (Shirmal)

Main Awards

BEST OF BREED

DUTCH CH.REEDMACE DAINTY MAID

Dog CC

RHIWLAS WOODCOCK AT SOBERHILL

Reserve Dog CC

SH.CH.TAYOWEN TOUCH OF THE KNIGHT

Bitch CC

DUTCH CH.REEDMACE DAINTY MAID

Reserve Bitch CC

 SH.CH.NADAVIN JULIANNA JW

Best Puppy

SANDVIKA DELAGE FOR GADHELIC

Class Results

Special Veteran Dog

1st

SOUTHMEAD SIMPLY THE BEST


2nd

INVALADONIS PROTEUS OF TYMORA


3rd

DUBLDEE RINGLEADER


Res.

SOUTHMEAD ETHELRED OF WINTERWOOD

Puppy Dog

1st

THANDIWE DRUID

Junior Dog

1st

USE A ILLUSION OF THE FIELDS SOCIETY AT BRYNROWAN

Novice Dog

1st

USE A ILLUSION OF THE FIELDS SOCIETY AT BRYNROWAN

Graduate Dog

1st

KINGSMIST CELTIC KNIGHT OF BRYNCAE

Postgraduate Dog

1st

TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DIPLOMACY


2nd

DUBLDEE EBONY KNIGHT

Limit Dog

1st

TUMBLEBAR EVENING EDITION FOR IMACHAR


2nd

DUBLDEE KNIGHT REFLECTION


3rd

COVERWELL BLACKADDER


Res.

ROSSLAKE REACHING MIDNIGHT

Open Dog

1st

RHIWLAS WOODCOCK AT SOBERHILL


2nd

SH.CH.TAYOWEN TOUCH OF THE KNIGHT


3rd

NADAVIN INHERITANCE


Res.

DUBLDEE IMPERIAL


VHC

AM/INT.CH.ASHLOVE JAM TART CHARLIE



DUBLDEE ARGUSIANUS ARGUS

Special Veteran Bitch

1st

DUBLDEE LADY OF THE MANOR


2nd

AM/INT.CH.MOROTO SEABREEZE AT ASHLOVE


3rd

SOUTHMEAD IMAGINE OF TYMORA


Res.

DUTCH.CH.REEDMACE SEPTEMBER SONG

Puppy Bitch

1st

SANDVIKA DELAGE FOR GADHELIC


2nd

THANDIWE TAMESIS


3rd

SANDVIKA VANQUISH TO DUBLDEE

Junior Bitch

1st

NADAVIN LILIANNA FOR ELGERT


2nd

NADAVIN LECEA

Novice Bitch

1st

SOBERHILL REEDMACE FLAG

Graduate Bitch

1st

NADAVIN LECEA


2nd

KINGSMIST CRYSTAL

Postgraduate Bitch

1st

TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DESIRE


2nd

KINGSMIST CRYSTAL


3rd

SOBERHILL BLACK BRYONY AT DAYAMI

Limit Bitch

1st

SOBERHILL WILD ANGELICA


2nd

DUBLDEE VO QUY


3rd

DUBLDEE GUAIRA AT THANDIWE

Open Bitch

1st

DUTCH.CH.REEDMACE DAINTY MAID


2nd

SH.CH.NADAVIN JULIANNA JW


3rd

COVERWELL TRAVELLERS JOY


Res.

TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DREAMS


VHC

KINGSMIST ANNELIESE SH.CM.



TUMBLEBAR EVENING SKYE OVER MANNOCHMORE