The Field Spaniel Society

We welcome comments or suggestions about the Web Site.  Please forward to the webmaster using the email link below

@Email

Secretary

Treasurer

Webmaster

Copyright © 2017 - Field Spaniel Society.     All Rights Reserved.  Material may  be copied from this website for personal use only  & must not be reproduced or published without the written permission of the FSS

Show Calendar 2004

National Gundog Championship Show

7/8/2004

Judge: Mrs F Prosser

Main Awards

BEST OF BREED

KINGSMIST ANNELIESE

Dog CC

KINGSMIST BERKELEY

Reserve Dog CC

TAYOWEN TOUCH OF THE KNIGHT

Bitch CC

KINGSMIST ANNELIESE

Reserve Bitch CC

DUBLDEE RORAIMA AT BRYNCAE

Best Puppy

KINGSMIST CELTIC KNIGHT OF BRYNCAE

Class Results


DOG SPECIAL VETERAN

1 DUBLDEE RINGLEADER

2 SH CH DUBLDEE KNIGHT ERRANT OF MIMARO JW


DOG PUPPY

1 KINGSMIST CELTIC KNIGHT OF BRYNCAE; BP

2 TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DESTINY AT SHIRMAL

3 TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DIPLOMACY

4 SOBERHILL BLACK MEDICK

5 RIDGETOR KITE


DOG JUNIOR

1 TUMBLEBAR EVENING EDITION FOR IMACHAR


DOG GRADUATE

1 DUBLDEE EBONY KNIGHT

2 DUBLDEE KNIGHT REFLECTION

3 TUMBLEBAR EVENING EDITION FOR IMACHAR


DOG POST GRADUATE

1 KINGSMIST BERKELEY; CC

2 ARISHMELL HARVEST

3 RIDGETOR MARKSMAN

4 COVERWELL BLACK ADDER


DOG LIMIT

1 KINGSMIST ARROW

2 BJORNHEM JUPITER

3 SILKSHEEN STRELITZIA

4 DUBLDEE IMPERIAL

5 ROSSLAKE REACHING MIDNIGHT JW

DUBLDEE ARGUSIANUS ARGUS


DOG OPEN

1 TAYOWEN TOUCH OF THE KNIGHT; RCC

2 SH CH CARINYSSADER AMBASSADOR

3 CORALMIST CONSPIRACY AT DIPTONIA

4 MISHULES GEORDI LA FORGE

5 DUBLDEE SETE QUEDAS

SOUTHMEAD ETHELRED OF WINTERWOOD

SH CH CORALMIST CASPER OF CASHMERE

SOUTHMEAD SIMPLY THE BEST

BITCH SPECIAL VETERAN

1 SH CH WEDDEN XTRA SPECIAL FOR PARKANINE

2 DUBLDEE LADY OF THE MANOR


BITCH PUPPY

1 KINGSMIST CRYSTAL

2 TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DESIRE

3 KINGSMIST CATRIN OF BRYNCAE

4 TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DAYBREAK OVER MUSIARA

5 CARINYSSADER BEAU BELLE

RISEKAR FORGET ME NOT FOR TIGERSROSE

RIDGETOR MOCKING BIRD


BITCH JUNIOR

1 TUMBLEBAR EVENING PHANTASY

2 KINGSMIST CRYSTAL

3 CORALMIST CLAUDIA OF JESHAM

4 CORALMIST COUNTRY CLASSIC VIA DIPTONIA


BITCH GRADUATE

1 CORALMIST CLAUDIA OF JESHAM

2 MISHULES TORA ZIYAL


BITCH POST GRADUATE

1 KINGSMIST BLAISE

2 DUBLDEE GUAIRA AT THANDIWE

3 JESHAM JUST A JEM OF CASHMERE


BITCH LIMIT

1 KINGSMIST ANNELIESE; CC; BOB

2 DUBLDEE RORAIMA AT BRYNCAE; RCC

3 ARISHMELL ABBY

4 COVERWELL TRAVELLERS JOY

5 TUMBLEBAR EVENING MYSTIQUE

SILKSHEEN STEPHANOTIS OF BJORNHEM


BITCH OPEN

1 SH CH JESHAM THE PAINTED LADY

2 CORALMIST CORIANDA AT MUSIARA

3 MISHULES SEVEN OF NINE