The Field Spaniel Society

We welcome comments or suggestions about the Web Site.  Please forward to the webmaster using the email link below

@Email

Secretary

Treasurer

Webmaster

Copyright © 2017 - Field Spaniel Society.     All Rights Reserved.  Material may  be copied from this website for personal use only  & must not be reproduced or published without the written permission of the FSS

Show Calendar 2000

National Gundog Championship Show

5/8/2000

Judge: Mrs P. S. Goodwin

Main Awards

BEST OF BREED

WEDDEN 'XPLOSION AT GUNVALE

Dog CC

WEDDEN 'XPLOSION AT GUNVALE

Reserve Dog CC

SH CH CORALMIST CORRESPONDENT

Bitch CC

SH CH NADAVIN ELEGANCE JW

Reserve Bitch CC

SH CH CORALMIST COUNTRY ROSE OF PAXAMBER

Best Puppy

SILKSHEEN STRELITZIA

Class Results


DOG PUPPY

1 SILKSHEEN STRELITZIA; BP

2 NADAVIN INHERITANCE


DOG JUNIOR

1 TAYOWEN TOUCH OF THE KNIGHT

2 CORALMIST CONSPIRACY AT DIPTONIA

3 EWTOR RING MY BELL


DOG GRADUATE

1 EWTOR NEWSREADER OF BJORNHEM

2 CARINYSSADER ASCENDANT AT SAGALA

3 SANDVIKA DEFENDER

4 SOUTHMEAD SIMPLY THE BEST

5 EWTOR CONTENDER


DOG POST GRADUATE

1 CARINYSSADER AMBASSADOR

2 DUBLDEE RINGLEADER

3 WEDDEN WAGTAIL


DOG LIMIT

1 WEDDEN 'XPLOSION AT GUNVALE; BOB; CC

2 SILKSHEEN PEROVSKIA OF NANTDDU

3 BRYNCAE MINSTRAL BOY

4 CORALMIST CLANNARD OF NADAVIN

5 SOUTHMEAD ETHELRED OF WINTERWOOD

ELGERT CRESENT MOON

JESHAM MEADOW BROWN

SAWOOD HEATH


DOG OPEN

1 SH CH CORALMIST CORRESPONDENT; RCC

2 SH CH DUBLDEE KNIGHT ERRANT OF MIMARO

3 SH CH SANDVIKA CRUSADER

4 WOODGAY BLACK MAGIC

5 SH CH WOODGAY MALUS GERGEUS

ELGERT ANDANTE

HIGH ON THE HAPPY SIDE


DOG VETERAN

1 SH CH SHIRMAL MAGICIAN AT REDRINA

2 SH CH WINTERWOOD CHARLEMANGE OF SOUTHMEAD

3 WEDDEN WITCH DOCTOR

BITCH PUPPY

1 ARISMELL ALICE AT IXIA

2 ARISHMELL ABBY

3 SILKSHEEN STEPHANOTIS OF BJORNHEM


BITCH JUNIOR

1 NADAVIN HEIRESS

2 TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DREAMS

3 CORALMIST CORIANDA OF MUSIARA

4 TAYOWEN TOUCH OF MOONLIGHT AT FIELDEDGE


BITCH GRADUATE

1 SANDVIKA PRIMERA

2 NADAVIN HEIRESS

3 SOUTHMEAD IMAGINE OF TYMORA


BITCH POST GRADUATE

1 GILKICKER HAZEL


BITCH LIMIT

1 TAYOWEN TOUCH OF SATIN

2 COVERWELL PENNY BLACK

3 PARKANINE PAVLOVA

4 TUMBLEBAR EVENING DREAM

5 CORALMIST CLAIM TO FAME

RISEKAR ROSE PERRIWINKLE


BITCH OPEN

1 SH CH NADAVIN ELEGANCE ; BV; CC

2 SH CH CORALMIST CORDELIA

3 WEDDEN XTRA SPECIAL FOR PARKANINE

4 SH CH SHIRMAL SOPHIA

5 NANTDDU EMERALD OF GILKICKER

SH CH CORALMIST CONSTANCE OF JESHAM


BITCH VETERAN

1 SH CH CORALMIST COUNTRY ROSE OF PAXAMBER; RCC